Bangalore-Shimoga Express - 16227

16227 - Bangalore-Shimoga Express has a total of 11 halts and 30 Intermediate Stations from Bangalore City Junction to Shimoga Town and covers a distance of 274 kms. in 6 hours 55 minutes. The Bangalore-Shimoga Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Bangalore-Shimoga Express

Train Number

16227

Zone

SWR

Total Journey Time

6 hours 55 minutes

Total Distance Covered

274

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Bangalore City Junction from platform 8


Bangalore-Shimoga Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 0 kms. 23:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt
Malleswaram (MWM) 3 kms. 23:21 23:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 6 kms. 23:28 23:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Chik Banavar (BAW) 14 kms. 23:39 23:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Soldevanahalli (SDVL) 17 kms. 23:42 23:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Golhalli (GHL) 27 kms. 23:54 23:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 74 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH) 33 kms. 0:01 0:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 74 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Dodbele (DBL) 38 kms. 0:06 0:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 4 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Muddalingahalli (MDLL) 44 kms. 0:13 0:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 207 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Nidvanda (NDV) 47 kms. 0:17 0:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 207 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Dobbspet (DBS) 50 kms. 0:21 0:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dobbasapete Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hirehali (HHL) 59 kms. 0:30 0:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 4 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kyatsandra (KIAT) 65 kms. 0:37 0:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tumkur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Tumkur (TK) 70 kms. 0:43 0:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tumkur Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Heggere Halt (HEI) 76 kms. 0:51 0:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Heggere Karnataka Intermediate Station
Mallasandra (MLSA) 80 kms. 0:55 0:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Gubbi (GBB) 88 kms. 1:03 1:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gubbi Karnataka Intermediate Station
Nittur (NTR) 97 kms. 1:12 1:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Sampige Road (SPGR) 108 kms. 1:23 1:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tumkur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ammasandra (AMSA) 114 kms. 1:29 1:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tumkur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Banasandra (BSN) 120 kms. 1:34 1:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday SH19 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Aralaguppe (ARGP) 125 kms. 1:39 1:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 74 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kardi (RDI) 130 kms. 1:44 1:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Karadi Cross Karnataka Intermediate Station
Banashankari Halt (BNK) 136 kms. 1:50 1:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Tiptur (TTR) 140 kms. 1:54 1:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tiptur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Sree Saradanagar Hal (SSNH) 142 kms. 1:59 1:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tiptur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Honnavalli Road (HVL) 150 kms. 2:14 2:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Adihalli (ADHL) 154 kms. 2:23 2:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 166 kms. 2:45 2:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Arasikere Karnataka Halt 5 min.
Banavar (BVR) 182 kms. 3:10 3:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 234 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Devanur (VNR) 188 kms. 3:18 3:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ballekere Halt (BLKR) 199 kms. 3:32 3:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kadur (DRU) 205 kms. 3:40 3:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kadur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Birur Junction (RRB) 211 kms. 3:48 3:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Birur Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Sivapur (SPV) 219 kms. 4:01 4:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bangalore Honavar Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Karanahalli (KRNH) 221 kms. 4:04 4:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bangalore Honavar Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Tarikere Junction (TKE) 236 kms. 4:24 4:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tarikere Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Masarahalli (MSS) 251 kms. 4:50 4:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Shimoga Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bhadravati (BDVT) 256 kms. 4:59 5:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhadravati Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Shimoga (SME) 272 kms. 5:24 5:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 57 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Shimoga Town (SMET) 274 kms. 6:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Shimoga Karnataka Halt

Advertisements