Bangalore City Junction (SBC) to Birur Junction (RRB)

16227 - Bangalore-Shimoga Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Bangalore City Junction (SBC) to Birur Junction (RRB). The total distance of 0 kms. is covered in 4 hrs, 33 min. The Bangalore-Shimoga Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Bangalore-Shimoga Express

Train Number

16227

Total Journey Time

4 hrs, 33 min

Departure Day from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Birur Junction (RRB)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 0 kms. 23:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt
Malleswaram (MWM) 3 kms. 23:21 23:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 6 kms. 23:28 23:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Chik Banavar (BAW) 14 kms. 23:39 23:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Soldevanahalli (SDVL) 17 kms. 23:42 23:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Golhalli (GHL) 27 kms. 23:54 23:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH) 33 kms. 0:01 0:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dodbele (DBL) 38 kms. 0:06 0:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Muddalingahalli (MDLL) 44 kms. 0:13 0:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nidvanda (NDV) 47 kms. 0:17 0:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dobbspet (DBS) 50 kms. 0:21 0:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Hirehali (HHL) 59 kms. 0:30 0:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kyatsandra (KIAT) 65 kms. 0:37 0:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tumkur (TK) 70 kms. 0:43 0:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Heggere Halt (HEI) 76 kms. 0:51 0:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mallasandra (MLSA) 80 kms. 0:55 0:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Gubbi (GBB) 88 kms. 1:03 1:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nittur (NTR) 97 kms. 1:12 1:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sampige Road (SPGR) 108 kms. 1:23 1:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ammasandra (AMSA) 114 kms. 1:29 1:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Banasandra (BSN) 120 kms. 1:34 1:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Aralaguppe (ARGP) 125 kms. 1:39 1:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kardi (RDI) 130 kms. 1:44 1:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Banashankari Halt (BNK) 136 kms. 1:50 1:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tiptur (TTR) 140 kms. 1:54 1:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Sree Saradanagar Hal (SSNH) 142 kms. 1:59 1:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Honnavalli Road (HVL) 150 kms. 2:14 2:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Adihalli (ADHL) 154 kms. 2:23 2:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 166 kms. 2:45 2:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Banavar (BVR) 182 kms. 3:10 3:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Devanur (VNR) 188 kms. 3:18 3:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ballekere Halt (BLKR) 199 kms. 3:32 3:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kadur (DRU) 205 kms. 3:40 3:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Birur Junction (RRB) 211 kms. 3:48 3:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.

Advertisements