Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) to Hosur (HSRA)

56514 - Bangalore Salem Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) to Hosur (HSRA). The total distance of 56 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 5 min. The Bangalore Salem Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Bangalore Salem Passenger

Train Number

56514

Total Journey Time

1 hrs, 5 min

Total Distance Covered

56

Departure Day from Bangalore Cantt. (BNC)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Hosur (HSRA)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 0 kms. 7:25 7:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bangalore East (BNCE) 3 kms. 7:33 7:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 7 kms. 7:41 7:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Belandur Road (BLRR) 17 kms. 7:50 7:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Carmelaram (CRLM) 20 kms. 7:54 7:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Heelalige (HLE) 31 kms. 8:04 8:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Anekal Road (AEK) 41 kms. 8:16 8:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Hosur (HSRA) 56 kms. 8:32 8:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.

Advertisements