56514 - Bangalore Salem Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Bangalore Cantt. to Hosur. The total distance of 56 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 5 min. The Bangalore Salem Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Bangalore Cantt. Arrival Day at Hosur
Bangalore Salem Passenger 56514 1 hrs, 5 min 56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 0 kms. 7:25 7:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bangalore East (BNCE) 3 kms. 7:33 7:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 7 kms. 7:41 7:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Belandur Road (BLRR) 17 kms. 7:50 7:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Carmelaram (CRLM) 20 kms. 7:54 7:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Heelalige (HLE) 31 kms. 8:04 8:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Anekal Road (AEK) 41 kms. 8:16 8:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Hosur (HSRA) 56 kms. 8:32 8:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.