8470 - Bangalore-Puri Garib Rath Special has a total of 21 halts and 187 Intermediate Stations from Bangalore City Junction to Puri and covers a distance of 1529 kms. in 29 hours 55 minutes. The Bangalore-Puri Garib Rath Special is a Garib Rath train that comes under railways.
Bangalore-Puri Garib Rath Special departs from Bangalore City Junction on Saturday from platform 5 at 23:55 hrs. and arrives on Puri on Monday at 5:50 hrs. It has an average speed of 54 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Bangalore-Puri Garib Rath Special
Train Number : 8470
Zone : SWR
Total Journey Time : 29 hours 55 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 1529
Departs on : Saturday
Departs From : Bangalore City Junction from platform 5
Bangalore-Puri Garib Rath Special Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 0 kms. 23:55 Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt
Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 5 kms. 0:05 0:08 Sunday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 3 min.
Bangalore East (BNCE) 7 kms. 0:14 0:14 Sunday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 11 kms. 0:23 0:23 Sunday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Channasandra (CSDR) 15 kms. 0:30 0:30 Sunday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 27 kms. 1:00 1:02 Sunday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Rajanukunte (RNN) 36 kms. 1:13 1:13 Sunday Doddaballapur Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Doddaballapur (DBU) 48 kms. 1:27 1:27 Sunday Doddaballapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Oddarahalli (ORH) 55 kms. 1:37 1:37 Sunday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Makalidurga (MKL) 65 kms. 1:49 1:49 Sunday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Thondebhavi (TDV) 74 kms. 2:00 2:00 Sunday Tondebavi Karnataka Intermediate Station
Someshwara (SMWA) 81 kms. 2:08 2:08 Sunday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Gauribidanur (GBD) 87 kms. 2:16 2:16 Sunday Gauribidanur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Viduraswattha (VWA) 93 kms. 2:23 2:23 Sunday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hindupur (HUP) 111 kms. 2:45 2:50 Sunday Hindupur Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Malugur (MLU) 119 kms. 2:56 2:56 Sunday Hindupur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chakarlapalli (CPL) 134 kms. 3:06 3:06 Sunday Somandepalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Penukonda Junction (PKD) 149 kms. 3:16 3:16 Sunday NH 7 Anantapur District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narayanapuram (NRYP) 161 kms. 3:24 3:24 Sunday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam (SSPN) 168 kms. 3:30 3:35 Sunday Puttaparthi Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Katlichera (KTCR) 171 kms. 3:42 3:42 Sunday Kothacheruvu Railway Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Basampalle (BSPL) 187 kms. 4:20 4:20 Sunday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 201 kms. 4:55 5:00 Sunday Dharmavaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Chigicherla (CCA) 212 kms. 5:10 5:10 Sunday Chennai - Anantpur Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Zangalapalle (ZPL) 222 kms. 5:18 5:18 Sunday Chennai - Anantpur Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anantapur (ATP) 234 kms. 5:30 5:30 Sunday Anantapur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garladinne (GDE) 251 kms. 5:44 5:44 Sunday Garladinne Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kalluru Junction (KLU) 262 kms. 5:54 5:54 Sunday National Highway 7 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Khadarpet (KDT) 270 kms. 6:02 6:02 Sunday National Highway 63 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Venkatampalli (VPL) 274 kms. 6:05 6:05 Sunday National Highway 63 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gullapalyamu (GPU) 281 kms. 6:11 6:11 Sunday National Highway 63 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 302 kms. 6:30 6:30 Sunday Jn Point WADI/DHNE/UBL/GY Guntakal Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mallappa Gate (MLGT) 310 kms. 6:37 6:37 Sunday Guntakal Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Maddikera (MKR) 314 kms. 6:41 6:41 Sunday Guntakal Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tuggali (TGL) 329 kms. 6:53 6:53 Sunday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Edduladoddi (EDD) 337 kms. 7:00 7:00 Sunday Pyapili Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pendekallu Junction (PDL) 345 kms. 7:08 7:08 Sunday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Linganenidoddi (LMD) 347 kms. 7:10 7:10 Sunday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Malliyala (MYL) 347 kms. 7:10 7:10 Sunday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 347 kms. 7:10 7:12 Sunday Dhone Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Malkapuram (MLK) 360 kms. 7:31 7:31 Sunday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rangapuram (RGM) 372 kms. 7:47 7:47 Sunday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Betamcherla (BMH) 383 kms. 8:03 8:03 Sunday Betamcherla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY) 389 kms. 8:12 8:12 Sunday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Krishnama Kona (KEF) 399 kms. 8:25 8:25 Sunday Cement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Panyam (PNM) 408 kms. 8:39 8:39 Sunday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nandyal (NDL) 423 kms. 9:00 9:05 Sunday Nandyal Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Gazulapalli (GZL) 437 kms. 9:18 9:18 Sunday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chalama (CMZ) 448 kms. 9:27 9:27 Sunday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Diguvametta (DMT) 465 kms. 9:42 9:42 Sunday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Krishnamsetty Palle (KSTE) 471 kms. 9:48 9:48 Sunday Prakasam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Giddalur (GID) 476 kms. 9:52 9:52 Sunday Giddalur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudimetta (GMA) 487 kms. 10:01 10:01 Sunday Bestavaripeta Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Somidevipalle (SDV) 491 kms. 10:05 10:05 Sunday Nalgonda District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram (JBK) 503 kms. 10:16 10:16 Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Cumbum (CBM) 510 kms. 10:22 10:22 Sunday Cumbum Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tarlupadu (TLU) 525 kms. 10:35 10:35 Sunday Prakasam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Markapur Road (MRK) 536 kms. 10:45 10:47 Sunday Prakasam Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 549 kms. 11:05 11:05 Sunday Prakasam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Donakonda (DKD) 560 kms. 11:20 11:22 Sunday Prakasam Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Potlapadu (POO) 566 kms. 11:31 11:31 Sunday Andhra Pradesh Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kurichedu (KCD) 573 kms. 11:42 11:42 Sunday Prakasam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gundalukamma (GKM) 584 kms. 11:59 11:59 Sunday Vinukonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Cheekategalapalem (CEM) 589 kms. 12:06 12:06 Sunday Vinukonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vinukonda (VKN) 597 kms. 12:19 12:19 Sunday Vinukonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Savalyapuram (SYM) 607 kms. 12:34 12:34 Sunday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Velpuru Road (VEP) 615 kms. 12:46 12:46 Sunday Station Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Santamagulur (SAB) 619 kms. 12:51 12:51 Sunday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Munumaka (MUK) 627 kms. 13:04 13:04 Sunday Near Narsaraopet Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narasaraopet (NRT) 635 kms. 13:16 13:16 Sunday Narsaraopet Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Satulur (STUR) 646 kms. 13:33 13:33 Sunday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nudurupadu (NDPU) 652 kms. 13:42 13:42 Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Phirangipuram (PPM) 659 kms. 13:53 13:53 Sunday Phirangipuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Perecherla (PRCA) 669 kms. 14:08 14:08 Sunday Perecherla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nallapadu Junction (NLPD) 675 kms. 14:17 14:17 Sunday Guntur Distt Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Guntur Junction (GNT) 680 kms. 14:25 14:30 Sunday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Namburu (NBR) 689 kms. 14:44 14:44 Sunday Namburu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mangalagiri (MAG) 700 kms. 15:02 15:02 Sunday Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 707 kms. 15:13 15:13 Sunday Tadepalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 712 kms. 15:20 15:30 Sunday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 10 min.
Gunadala (GALA) 718 kms. 15:37 15:37 Sunday Gunadala Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mustabada (MBD) 725 kms. 15:45 15:45 Sunday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gannavaram (GWM) 732 kms. 15:53 15:53 Sunday Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 736 kms. 15:58 15:58 Sunday Pedda Avutapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Telaprolu (TOU) 743 kms. 16:06 16:06 Sunday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Viravalli (VRVL) 747 kms. 16:09 16:09 Sunday Viravalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nuzvid (NZD) 753 kms. 16:17 16:17 Sunday Hanuman Junction Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vatlur (VAT) 763 kms. 16:28 16:28 Sunday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Powerpet (PRH) 770 kms. 16:36 16:36 Sunday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Eluru (EE) 771 kms. 16:38 16:38 Sunday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Denduluru (DEL) 781 kms. 16:49 16:49 Sunday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sitampet (STPT) 785 kms. 16:53 16:53 Sunday EGK Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhimadolu (BMD) 790 kms. 16:59 16:59 Sunday Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pulla (PUA) 797 kms. 17:07 17:07 Sunday Pulla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaikaram (KKRM) 801 kms. 17:12 17:12 Sunday Kaikaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chebrol (CEL) 805 kms. 17:16 17:16 Sunday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Unguturu (VGT) 808 kms. 17:19 17:19 Sunday Unguturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Badampudi (BPY) 813 kms. 17:25 17:25 Sunday Badampudi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 819 kms. 17:32 17:32 Sunday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Prattiapadu (PTPU) 825 kms. 17:38 17:38 Sunday Apparaopeta Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Navabpalem (NBM) 828 kms. 17:42 17:42 Sunday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Marampalli (MRPL) 831 kms. 17:46 17:46 Sunday Marampalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 839 kms. 17:55 17:55 Sunday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 843 kms. 17:59 17:59 Sunday Nidadavolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chagallu (CU) 847 kms. 18:04 18:04 Sunday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pasivedala (PSDA) 850 kms. 18:08 18:08 Sunday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kovvur (KVR) 853 kms. 18:11 18:11 Sunday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Godavari (GVN) 858 kms. 18:17 18:17 Sunday Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rajahmundry (RJY) 861 kms. 18:20 18:20 Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kadiyam (KYM) 871 kms. 18:31 18:31 Sunday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kesavaram (KSVM) 877 kms. 18:38 18:38 Sunday Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dwarapudi (DWP) 881 kms. 18:43 18:43 Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anaparti (APT) 885 kms. 18:47 18:47 Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 891 kms. 18:54 18:54 Sunday Balabhadhrapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bikkavolu (BVL) 894 kms. 18:58 18:58 Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 900 kms. 19:04 19:04 Sunday Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Medapadu (MPU) 902 kms. 19:07 19:07 Sunday Medapadu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudaparti (GDPT) 907 kms. 19:12 19:12 Sunday Vetlapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 911 kms. 19:17 19:17 Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pithapuram (PAP) 924 kms. 19:31 19:31 Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gollaprolu (GLP) 929 kms. 19:37 19:37 Sunday Gollaprollu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Durgada Gate (DGDG) 939 kms. 19:48 19:48 Sunday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ravikampadu (RVD) 941 kms. 19:51 19:51 Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Annavaram (ANV) 948 kms. 19:59 19:59 Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Timmapuram (TMPM) 952 kms. 20:03 20:03 Sunday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hamsavaram (HVM) 957 kms. 20:09 20:09 Sunday Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tuni (TUNI) 965 kms. 20:18 20:18 Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gullipadu (GLU) 976 kms. 20:31 20:31 Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 987 kms. 20:43 20:43 Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Regupalem (REG) 997 kms. 20:54 20:54 Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ellamanchili (YLM) 1005 kms. 21:04 21:04 Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narasingapalli (NASP) 1012 kms. 21:12 21:12 Sunday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bayyavaram (BVM) 1020 kms. 21:20 21:20 Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kasimkota (KSK) 1023 kms. 21:25 21:25 Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anakapalle (AKP) 1029 kms. 21:31 21:31 Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Thadi (THY) 1035 kms. 21:38 21:38 Sunday Konda Koppaka Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Duvvada (DVD) 1044 kms. 21:48 21:50 Sunday Vishakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 1056 kms. 22:10 22:10 Sunday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 1062 kms. 22:20 22:40 Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 20 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 1067 kms. 22:44 22:44 Sunday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam (SCM) 1070 kms. 22:47 22:47 Sunday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 1072 kms. 22:48 22:48 Sunday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pendurti (PDT) 1079 kms. 22:54 22:54 Sunday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 1088 kms. 23:01 23:01 Sunday Vizianagaram District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kantakapalle (KPL) 1096 kms. 23:08 23:08 Sunday Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Alamanda (ALM) 1105 kms. 23:16 23:16 Sunday Alamanda Road Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Korukonda (KUK) 1113 kms. 23:21 23:21 Sunday Korukonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 1123 kms. 23:30 23:35 Sunday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Nellimarla (NML) 1134 kms. 23:43 23:43 Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garividi (GVI) 1147 kms. 23:53 23:53 Sunday Garividi Railway Station Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chipurupalle (CPP) 1154 kms. 23:57 23:57 Sunday Cheepurupalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Batuva (BTVA) 1161 kms. 0:02 0:02 Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sigadam (SGDM) 1167 kms. 0:07 0:07 Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ponduru (PDU) 1177 kms. 0:14 0:14 Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dusi (DUSI) 1186 kms. 0:21 0:21 Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1192 kms. 0:25 0:27 Amadalavalasa Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Urlam (ULM) 1202 kms. 0:34 0:34 Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tilaru (TIU) 1212 kms. 0:41 0:41 Nimmada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 1217 kms. 0:45 0:45 National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotabommali (KBM) 1225 kms. 0:51 0:51 Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 1233 kms. 0:57 0:57 Pundi Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Naupada Junction (NWP) 1239 kms. 1:01 1:01 Nuapada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 1246 kms. 1:07 1:07 Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pundi (PUN) 1253 kms. 1:11 1:11 Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Palasa (PSA) 1265 kms. 1:20 1:22 Kasibugga Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Summadevi (SUDV) 1274 kms. 1:29 1:29 Summadevi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mandasa Road (MMS) 1278 kms. 1:32 1:32 Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Baruva (BAV) 1287 kms. 1:40 1:40 Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sompeta (SPT) 1297 kms. 1:47 1:47 Kanchili Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhadupudi (JPI) 1303 kms. 1:52 1:52 Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ichchpuram (IPM) 1315 kms. 2:01 2:01 Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Surla Road (SLRD) 1323 kms. 2:08 2:08 Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Golanthra (GTA) 1329 kms. 2:12 2:12 Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Brahmapur (BAM) 1339 kms. 2:20 2:22 Berhampur Orissa Halt 2 min.
Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 1348 kms. 2:27 2:27 Berhampur Orissa Intermediate Station
Narasimhapura (NRSP) 1357 kms. 2:32 2:32 Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur (CAP) 1360 kms. 2:34 2:34 Chatrapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 1361 kms. 2:35 2:35 Chatrapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Ganjam (GAM) 1369 kms. 2:39 2:39 Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Humma (HMA) 1376 kms. 2:43 2:43 Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Rambha (RBA) 1387 kms. 2:49 2:49 Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Khallikot (KIT) 1398 kms. 2:55 2:55 Khallikot Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalijai (KLJI) 1403 kms. 2:58 2:58 Garh Orissa Intermediate Station
Chilka (CLKA) 1408 kms. 3:01 3:01 Barkul Orissa Intermediate Station
Balugaon (BALU) 1415 kms. 3:05 3:07 Balugaon Orissa Halt 2 min.
Solari (SLZ) 1423 kms. 3:14 3:14 Solari Orissa Intermediate Station
Gangadharpur (GNGD) 1428 kms. 3:19 3:19 Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kuhuri (KUU) 1436 kms. 3:27 3:27 Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 1443 kms. 3:34 3:34 Chandeswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Muketashwar (MKTP) 1447 kms. 3:38 3:38 Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Bhusandpur (BSDP) 1453 kms. 3:43 3:43 Bhushandapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Nirakarpur (NKP) 1460 kms. 3:50 3:50 Nirakarpur Orissa Intermediate Station
Golabai (GLBA) 1464 kms. 3:54 3:54 Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Tapang (TAP) 1468 kms. 3:58 3:58 Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 1472 kms. 4:02 4:02 Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kaipada Road (KPXR) 1477 kms. 4:06 4:06 Kaipada Road Orissa Intermediate Station
Argul (ARGL) 1481 kms. 4:10 4:10 Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 1486 kms. 4:15 4:35 Khordha Orissa Halt 20 min.
Haripur Gram (HPGM) 1489 kms. 4:40 4:40 Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Motari Halt (MWQ) 1494 kms. 4:49 4:49 Motari Orissa Intermediate Station
Kanas Road (KASR) 1498 kms. 4:55 4:55 Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Delang (DEG) 1501 kms. 5:01 5:01 Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Jenapur Road (JPRD) 1504 kms. 5:07 5:07 Khordha.ECoR Orissa Intermediate Station
Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 1508 kms. 5:13 5:13 Satasankha Orissa Intermediate Station
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 1513 kms. 5:23 5:23 Puri Orissa Intermediate Station
Jankidaipur (JKDP) 1520 kms. 5:33 5:33 ECoR Orissa Intermediate Station
Malatipatpur (MLT) 1523 kms. 5:39 5:39 Puri Orissa Intermediate Station
Puri (PURI) 1529 kms. 5:50 Puri Orissa Halt