Bangalore-Nagercoil Weekly Express - 16537

16537 - Bangalore-Nagercoil Weekly Express has a total of 9 halts and 65 Intermediate Stations from Bangalore City Junction to Nagercoil Junction and covers a distance of 723 kms. in 14 hours 55 minutes. The Bangalore-Nagercoil Weekly Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Bangalore-Nagercoil Weekly Express

Train Number

16537

Zone

SWR

Total Journey Time

14 hours 55 minutes

Total Distance Covered

723

Departs On

Thursday

Departs From

Bangalore City Junction from platform 8


Bangalore-Nagercoil Weekly Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 0 kms. 23:05 Thursday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt
Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 4 kms. 23:10 23:10 Thursday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bangalore East (BNCE) 7 kms. 23:13 23:13 Thursday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 11 kms. 23:17 23:17 Thursday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Belandur Road (BLRR) 21 kms. 23:29 23:29 Thursday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Carmelaram (CRLM) 24 kms. 23:32 23:32 Thursday ph: 080-28441615 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Heelalige (HLE) 35 kms. 23:44 23:44 Thursday Chandapura -Dommasandra Road Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Anekal Road (AEK) 45 kms. 23:55 23:55 Thursday Karnataka Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hosur (HSRA) 72 kms. 0:26 0:28 Friday Hosur Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Kelamangalam (KMLM) 86 kms. 0:47 0:47 Friday Krishnagiri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Rayakkottai (RYC) 111 kms. 1:21 1:21 Friday Hosur- Dharmapuri Highway Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Marandahalli (MZU) 130 kms. 1:45 1:45 Friday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Palakkodu (PCV) 142 kms. 2:03 2:03 Friday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 164 kms. 2:32 2:32 Friday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sivadi (SZV) 175 kms. 2:46 2:46 Friday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Muttampatti (MPC) 183 kms. 2:58 2:58 Friday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Toppur (TPP) 195 kms. 3:13 3:13 Friday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Karuvalli (KVLR) 208 kms. 3:31 3:31 Friday Salem district Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Semmandappatti (SMDT) 212 kms. 3:37 3:37 Friday Salem Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Omalur (OML) 219 kms. 3:46 3:46 Friday Omalur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 226 kms. 3:55 3:55 Friday Salem Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Salem Junction (SA) 226 kms. 3:55 4:00 Friday Salem Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Neykkarapatti (NEA) 233 kms. 4:09 4:09 Friday Uthamasolapuram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Virapandy Road (VRPD) 236 kms. 4:13 4:13 Friday Virapandy Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Magudanchavadi (DC) 247 kms. 4:26 4:26 Friday Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 260 kms. 4:41 4:41 Friday NH 47 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sankaridurg (SGE) 265 kms. 4:47 4:47 Friday SH 86 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Anangur (ANU) 273 kms. 4:56 4:56 Friday Nettavelampalayam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kaveri (CV) 283 kms. 5:09 5:09 Friday Pallipalayam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Erode Junction (ED) 288 kms. 5:15 5:25 Friday Erode Tamil Nadu Halt 10 min.
Chavadipalaiyam (CVD) 299 kms. 5:37 5:37 Friday SH 84 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pasur (PAS) 307 kms. 5:45 5:45 Friday Namakkal Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Unjalur (URL) 321 kms. 5:59 5:59 Friday Unjalur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kodumudi (KMD) 326 kms. 6:05 6:05 Friday Kodumudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pugazhur (PGR) 338 kms. 6:18 6:18 Friday Karur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Moorthipalayam (MPLM) 343 kms. 6:23 6:23 Friday Erode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Karur Junction (KRR) 353 kms. 6:33 6:33 Friday Karur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Velliyani (VEI) 369 kms. 6:49 6:49 Friday Dindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Palaiyam (PALM) 383 kms. 7:04 7:04 Friday Karur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Eriodu (EDU) 407 kms. 7:30 7:30 Friday State Highway 74 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Dindigul Junction (DG) 427 kms. 7:51 7:51 Friday Dindigul Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vellodu (VO) 433 kms. 7:57 7:57 Friday Sirunaickenpatti Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Ambaturai (ABI) 439 kms. 8:03 8:03 Friday Dindigul Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 449 kms. 8:14 8:14 Friday Ammapatty Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vadippatti (VDP) 460 kms. 8:26 8:26 Friday Madurai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Karuppatti (KYR) 465 kms. 8:31 8:31 Friday State Highway 73 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sholavandan (SDN) 468 kms. 8:34 8:34 Friday Madurai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Samayanallur (SER) 477 kms. 8:43 8:43 Friday Samayanallur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kudalnagar (KON) 486 kms. 8:53 8:53 Friday Madurai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Madurai Junction (MDU) 493 kms. 9:00 9:05 Friday Madurai Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Tirupparangundram (TDN) 500 kms. 9:12 9:12 Friday Thirunagar Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 510 kms. 9:22 9:22 Friday Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sivarakottai (SVK) 520 kms. 9:32 9:32 Friday Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kalligudi (KGD) 525 kms. 9:36 9:36 Friday Kalligudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 537 kms. 9:48 9:50 Friday Virudhunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tulukapati (TY) 550 kms. 10:04 10:04 Friday National Highway 7 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Satur (SRT) 564 kms. 10:21 10:21 Friday Sattur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kovilpatti (CVP) 586 kms. 10:44 10:44 Friday Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kadambur (KDU) 608 kms. 11:10 11:10 Friday Kadambur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Ilavelangal (IVL) 615 kms. 11:18 11:18 Friday Ottanatham - Maniyachi Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vanji Maniyachi Junction (MEJ) 621 kms. 11:24 11:25 Friday Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Naraikkinar (NRK) 628 kms. 11:36 11:36 Friday Palayamkottai - Kolathur - Nagalapuram - Aruppukot Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Gangaikondan (GDN) 636 kms. 11:48 11:48 Friday Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Talaiyuthu (TAY) 643 kms. 11:59 11:59 Friday Thalaiyuthu Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 650 kms. 12:10 12:15 Friday Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Melappalaiyam (MP) 654 kms. 12:21 12:21 Friday Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sengulam (SGLM) 666 kms. 12:37 12:37 Friday National Highway 7 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Nanguneri (NNN) 679 kms. 12:57 12:57 Friday Nanguneri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 686 kms. 13:07 13:07 Friday Dhalapathisamudram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Valliyur (VLY) 693 kms. 13:17 13:17 Friday Vallioor Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
North Panakudi (NPK) 701 kms. 13:28 13:28 Friday Panakudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Aralvaymozhi (AAY) 711 kms. 13:43 13:43 Friday Dist. Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tovalai (THX) 715 kms. 13:48 13:48 Friday Thovalai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 723 kms. 14:00 Friday Nagercoil Tamil Nadu Halt

Advertisements