Bangalore-Kacheguda SF Express - 12786

12786 - Bangalore-Kacheguda SF Express has a total of 16 halts and 56 Intermediate Stations from Bangalore City Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda and covers a distance of 625 kms. in 11 hours 20 minutes. The Bangalore-Kacheguda SF Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Bangalore-Kacheguda SF Express

Train Number

12786

Zone

SWR

Total Journey Time

11 hours 20 minutes

Total Distance Covered

625

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Bangalore City Junction from platform 2


Bangalore-Kacheguda SF Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 0 kms. 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt
Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 5 kms. 18:30 18:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 3 min.
Bangalore East (BNCE) 7 kms. 18:36 18:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 11 kms. 18:42 18:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Channasandra (CSDR) 15 kms. 18:46 18:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 27 kms. 19:03 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Rajanukunte (RNN) 36 kms. 19:13 19:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Doddaballapur Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Doddaballapur (DBU) 48 kms. 19:24 19:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Doddaballapur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Oddarahalli (ORH) 55 kms. 19:31 19:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Makalidurga (MKL) 65 kms. 19:40 19:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Thondebhavi (TDV) 74 kms. 19:48 19:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tondebavi Karnataka Intermediate Station
Someshwara (SMWA) 81 kms. 19:54 19:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Gauribidanur (GBD) 87 kms. 19:59 20:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gauribidanur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Viduraswattha (VWA) 93 kms. 20:06 20:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hindupur (HUP) 111 kms. 20:23 20:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hindupur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Malugur (MLU) 119 kms. 20:31 20:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hindupur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chakarlapalli (CPL) 134 kms. 20:45 20:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Somandepalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Penukonda Junction (PKD) 148 kms. 20:57 20:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 7 Anantapur District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Makkajipalli (MKJ) 160 kms. 21:14 21:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gutturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nagasamudram (NGM) 175 kms. 21:34 21:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 189 kms. 21:53 21:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dharmavaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Chigicherla (CCA) 200 kms. 22:08 22:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai - Anantpur Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Zangalapalle (ZPL) 210 kms. 22:19 22:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai - Anantpur Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anantapur (ATP) 223 kms. 22:35 22:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Anantapur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Garladinne (GDE) 239 kms. 22:51 22:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Garladinne Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kalluru Junction (KLU) 250 kms. 23:02 23:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 7 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ramaraju Palli (RRJ) 265 kms. 23:15 23:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gooty Junction (GY) 280 kms. 23:29 23:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 7 Anantapur District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pendekallu Junction (PDL) 309 kms. 0:10 0:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Linganenidoddi (LMD) 316 kms. 0:19 0:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Malliyala (MYL) 325 kms. 0:31 0:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 335 kms. 0:45 0:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dhone Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Bogolu (BVO) 346 kms. 1:00 1:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Veldurti (VDI) 355 kms. 1:08 1:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Veldurthi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ulindakonda (UKD) 367 kms. 1:19 1:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ulindakonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dupadu (DUU) 378 kms. 1:29 1:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kurnool Town (KRNT) 389 kms. 1:38 1:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Alampur Road (ALPR) 396 kms. 1:47 1:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Alampur Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Manopad (MOA) 413 kms. 2:03 2:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Manopad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Itkyala (IKI) 426 kms. 2:16 2:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Itikyal Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddadinne (PDNA) 433 kms. 2:23 2:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ieja to Gadwal Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Puduru (PDO) 436 kms. 2:26 2:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gadwal (GWD) 444 kms. 2:34 2:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahbubnagar Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Arepalli Halt (ARPL) 452 kms. 2:42 2:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 7 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sriramnagar (SRNR) 457 kms. 2:46 2:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sriramnagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Wanparti Road (WPR) 466 kms. 2:54 2:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahbubnagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Konnur (KONN) 470 kms. 2:58 2:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Konnur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kurumurthi (KXI) 479 kms. 3:06 3:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kurumurthi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaukuntla (KQQ) 484 kms. 3:10 3:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kaukuntla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dokur (DKUR) 490 kms. 3:15 3:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 7 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Devarkadre (DKC) 495 kms. 3:20 3:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Devarkadra Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotakadra (KTKA) 501 kms. 3:25 3:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kotakadra Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Manyamkonda (MQN) 505 kms. 3:29 3:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Telangana Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mahbub Nagar Town Halt (MHBT) 517 kms. 3:39 3:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahbubnagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 519 kms. 3:41 3:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahbubnagar Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Diviti Palli (DTP) 529 kms. 3:51 3:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Divitipally Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jadcherla (JCL) 537 kms. 3:58 3:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Badepalle Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gollapally (GLY) 545 kms. 4:08 4:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahabubnagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rajapur (RJAP) 549 kms. 4:13 4:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahabubnagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rangareddy Guda (RRGA) 554 kms. 4:19 4:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahabubnagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Balanagar (BABR) 560 kms. 4:25 4:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahabubnagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Shadnagar (SHNR) 573 kms. 4:41 4:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Shadnagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Timmapur (TMX) 588 kms. 4:58 4:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rangareddy Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Umdanagar (UR) 605 kms. 5:17 5:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Budvel (BDVL) 611 kms. 5:24 5:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
NPA Shivarampally Halt (NSVP) 613 kms. 5:26 5:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Falaknuma (FM) 618 kms. 5:32 5:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Uppuguda (HPG) 619 kms. 5:33 5:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Yakutpura (YKA) 622 kms. 5:36 5:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dabirpura (DQR) 622 kms. 5:37 5:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Malakpet (MXT) 624 kms. 5:38 5:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) 625 kms. 5:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt

Advertisements