12786 - Bangalore-Kacheguda SF Express has a total of 16 halts and 56 Intermediate Stations from Bangalore City Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda and covers a distance of 625 kms. in 11 hours 20 minutes. The Bangalore-Kacheguda SF Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.
Bangalore-Kacheguda SF Express departs from Bangalore City Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday from platform 2 at 18:20 hrs. and arrives on Hyderabad Kacheguda on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday on platform 3 at 5:40 hrs. It has an average speed of 57 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Bangalore-Kacheguda SF Express
Train Number : 12786
Zone : SWR
Total Journey Time : 11 hours 20 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 625
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Bangalore City Junction from platform 2
Bangalore-Kacheguda SF Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 0 kms. 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt
Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 5 kms. 18:30 18:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 3 min.
Bangalore East (BNCE) 7 kms. 18:36 18:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 11 kms. 18:42 18:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Channasandra (CSDR) 15 kms. 18:46 18:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 27 kms. 19:03 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Rajanukunte (RNN) 36 kms. 19:13 19:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Doddaballapur Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Doddaballapur (DBU) 48 kms. 19:24 19:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Doddaballapur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Oddarahalli (ORH) 55 kms. 19:31 19:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Makalidurga (MKL) 65 kms. 19:40 19:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Thondebhavi (TDV) 74 kms. 19:48 19:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tondebavi Karnataka Intermediate Station
Someshwara (SMWA) 81 kms. 19:54 19:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Gauribidanur (GBD) 87 kms. 19:59 20:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gauribidanur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Viduraswattha (VWA) 93 kms. 20:06 20:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hindupur (HUP) 111 kms. 20:23 20:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hindupur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Malugur (MLU) 119 kms. 20:31 20:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hindupur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chakarlapalli (CPL) 134 kms. 20:45 20:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Somandepalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Penukonda Junction (PKD) 148 kms. 20:57 20:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 7 Anantapur District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Makkajipalli (MKJ) 160 kms. 21:14 21:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gutturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nagasamudram (NGM) 175 kms. 21:34 21:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 189 kms. 21:53 21:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dharmavaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Chigicherla (CCA) 200 kms. 22:08 22:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai - Anantpur Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Zangalapalle (ZPL) 210 kms. 22:19 22:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai - Anantpur Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anantapur (ATP) 223 kms. 22:35 22:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Anantapur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Garladinne (GDE) 239 kms. 22:51 22:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Garladinne Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kalluru Junction (KLU) 250 kms. 23:02 23:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 7 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ramaraju Palli (RRJ) 265 kms. 23:15 23:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gooty Junction (GY) 280 kms. 23:29 23:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 7 Anantapur District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pendekallu Junction (PDL) 309 kms. 0:10 0:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Linganenidoddi (LMD) 316 kms. 0:19 0:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Malliyala (MYL) 325 kms. 0:31 0:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 335 kms. 0:45 0:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dhone Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Bogolu (BVO) 346 kms. 1:00 1:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Veldurti (VDI) 355 kms. 1:08 1:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Veldurthi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ulindakonda (UKD) 367 kms. 1:19 1:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ulindakonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dupadu (DUU) 378 kms. 1:29 1:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kurnool Town (KRNT) 389 kms. 1:38 1:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Alampur Road (ALPR) 396 kms. 1:47 1:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Alampur Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Manopad (MOA) 413 kms. 2:03 2:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Manopad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Itkyala (IKI) 426 kms. 2:16 2:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Itikyal Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddadinne (PDNA) 433 kms. 2:23 2:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ieja to Gadwal Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Puduru (PDO) 436 kms. 2:26 2:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gadwal (GWD) 444 kms. 2:34 2:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahbubnagar Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Arepalli Halt (ARPL) 452 kms. 2:42 2:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 7 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sriramnagar (SRNR) 457 kms. 2:46 2:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sriramnagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Wanparti Road (WPR) 466 kms. 2:54 2:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahbubnagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Konnur (KONN) 470 kms. 2:58 2:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Konnur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kurumurthi (KXI) 479 kms. 3:06 3:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kurumurthi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaukuntla (KQQ) 484 kms. 3:10 3:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kaukuntla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dokur (DKUR) 490 kms. 3:15 3:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 7 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Devarkadre (DKC) 495 kms. 3:20 3:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Devarkadra Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotakadra (KTKA) 501 kms. 3:25 3:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kotakadra Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Manyamkonda (MQN) 505 kms. 3:29 3:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Telangana Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mahbub Nagar Town Halt (MHBT) 517 kms. 3:39 3:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahbubnagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 519 kms. 3:41 3:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahbubnagar Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Diviti Palli (DTP) 529 kms. 3:51 3:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Divitipally Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jadcherla (JCL) 537 kms. 3:58 3:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Badepalle Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gollapally (GLY) 545 kms. 4:08 4:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahabubnagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rajapur (RJAP) 549 kms. 4:13 4:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahabubnagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rangareddy Guda (RRGA) 554 kms. 4:19 4:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahabubnagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Balanagar (BABR) 560 kms. 4:25 4:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahabubnagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Shadnagar (SHNR) 573 kms. 4:41 4:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Shadnagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Timmapur (TMX) 588 kms. 4:58 4:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rangareddy Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Umdanagar (UR) 605 kms. 5:17 5:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Budvel (BDVL) 611 kms. 5:24 5:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
NPA Shivarampally Halt (NSVP) 613 kms. 5:26 5:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Falaknuma (FM) 618 kms. 5:32 5:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Uppuguda (HPG) 619 kms. 5:33 5:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Yakutpura (YKA) 622 kms. 5:36 5:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dabirpura (DQR) 622 kms. 5:37 5:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Malakpet (MXT) 624 kms. 5:38 5:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) 625 kms. 5:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt