Bangalore Hubli Fast Passenger - 56913

56913 - Bangalore Hubli Fast Passenger has a total of 43 halts and 20 Intermediate Stations from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction and covers a distance of 471 kms. in 11 hours 15 minutes. The Bangalore Hubli Fast Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Bangalore Hubli Fast Passenger

Train Number

56913

Zone

SWR

Total Journey Time

11 hours 15 minutes

Total Distance Covered

471

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Bangalore City Junction


Bangalore Hubli Fast Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 0 kms. 6:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt
Malleswaram (MWM) 3 kms. 6:34 6:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 6 kms. 6:41 6:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Chik Banavar (BAW) 14 kms. 6:56 6:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Soldevanahalli (SDVL) 17 kms. 6:59 6:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Golhalli (GHL) 27 kms. 7:08 7:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 74 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH) 33 kms. 7:13 7:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 74 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Dodbele (DBL) 38 kms. 7:17 7:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 4 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Muddalingahalli (MDLL) 44 kms. 7:24 7:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 207 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Nidvanda (NDV) 48 kms. 7:27 7:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 207 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Dobbspet (DBS) 51 kms. 7:30 7:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dobbasapete Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hirehali (HHL) 59 kms. 7:38 7:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 4 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kyatsandra (KIAT) 65 kms. 7:44 7:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tumkur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Tumkur (TK) 70 kms. 7:58 8:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tumkur Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Heggere Halt (HEI) 76 kms. 8:07 8:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Heggere Karnataka Intermediate Station
Mallasandra (MLSA) 80 kms. 8:11 8:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Gubbi (GBB) 88 kms. 8:21 8:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gubbi Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Nittur (NTR) 97 kms. 8:32 8:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Sampige Road (SPGR) 108 kms. 8:43 8:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tumkur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ammasandra (AMSA) 114 kms. 8:49 8:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tumkur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Banasandra (BSN) 120 kms. 8:59 9:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH19 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Aralaguppe (ARGP) 125 kms. 9:05 9:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 74 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Kardi (RDI) 130 kms. 9:11 9:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karadi Cross Karnataka Intermediate Station
Banashankari Halt (BNK) 136 kms. 9:16 9:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Tiptur (TTR) 141 kms. 9:21 9:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tiptur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Sree Saradanagar Hal (SSNH) 143 kms. 9:24 9:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tiptur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Honnavalli Road (HVL) 151 kms. 9:32 9:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Adihalli (ADHL) 156 kms. 9:38 9:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 167 kms. 9:50 9:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Arasikere Karnataka Halt 5 min.
Banavar (BVR) 183 kms. 10:14 10:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 234 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Devanur (VNR) 189 kms. 10:24 10:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Ballekere Halt (BLKR) 200 kms. 10:37 10:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kadur (DRU) 206 kms. 10:44 10:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kadur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Birur Junction (RRB) 213 kms. 11:10 11:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Birur Karnataka Halt 30 min.
Nagavangala (NVF) 223 kms. 11:51 11:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Melanahalli Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ajjampur (AJP) 230 kms. 11:59 12:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ajjampur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Shivani (SHV) 241 kms. 12:11 12:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shivani Rd Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Hosdurga Road (HSD) 251 kms. 12:23 12:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nilagiri Rd Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Arbagatta Halt (ABGT) 255 kms. 12:28 12:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 47 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ramgiri (RGI) 262 kms. 12:35 12:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shivani Rd Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Holalkere (HLK) 271 kms. 12:47 12:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 13 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 282 kms. 13:00 13:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chikkajajur Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Sasalu (SLU) 291 kms. 13:11 13:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 47 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Mayakonda (MYK) 299 kms. 13:20 13:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 47 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Kodaganur (KAG) 307 kms. 13:29 13:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 47 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Hanumanahalli (HNH) 312 kms. 13:35 13:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hiretogaleri Karnataka Intermediate Station
Tolahunse (THN) 318 kms. 13:41 13:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tholahunase Karnataka Intermediate Station
Davangere (DVG) 327 kms. 13:51 13:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Davanagere Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Harihar (HRR) 340 kms. 14:10 14:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Harihar Karnataka Halt 5 min.
Chalgeri (CLI) 352 kms. 14:24 14:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chalageri Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Ranibennur (RNR) 364 kms. 14:39 14:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ranebennur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Devargudda (DAD) 372 kms. 14:51 14:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hanumanamatti Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Byadgi (BYD) 382 kms. 15:02 15:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 4 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Haveri (HVR) 396 kms. 15:17 15:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haveri Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Karajgi (KJG) 403 kms. 15:29 15:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday haveri Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Kalsur (KVS) 408 kms. 15:34 15:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday haveri Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Savanur (SVNR) 416 kms. 15:45 15:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 6 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Yalvigi (YLG) 424 kms. 15:56 15:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Yalvigi Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Kalas Halt (KALS) 430 kms. 16:04 16:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 6 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Gudgeri (GDI) 436 kms. 16:19 16:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gudgeri Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Saunshi (SNH) 447 kms. 16:34 16:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saunshi Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Kundgol (KNO) 455 kms. 16:49 16:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kundgol Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Hubli Junction (UBL) 471 kms. 17:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hubli Karnataka Halt

Advertisements