56913 - Bangalore Hubli Fast Passenger has a total of 43 halts and 20 Intermediate Stations from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction and covers a distance of 471 kms. in 11 hours 15 minutes. The Bangalore Hubli Fast Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Bangalore Hubli Fast Passenger departs from Bangalore City Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 6:30 hrs. and arrives on Hubli Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 17:45 hrs. It has an average speed of 47 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Bangalore Hubli Fast Passenger
Train Number : 56913
Zone : SWR
Total Journey Time : 11 hours 15 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 471
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Bangalore City Junction
Bangalore Hubli Fast Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 0 kms. 6:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt
Malleswaram (MWM) 3 kms. 6:34 6:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 6 kms. 6:41 6:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Chik Banavar (BAW) 14 kms. 6:56 6:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Soldevanahalli (SDVL) 17 kms. 6:59 6:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Golhalli (GHL) 27 kms. 7:08 7:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 74 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH) 33 kms. 7:13 7:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 74 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Dodbele (DBL) 38 kms. 7:17 7:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 4 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Muddalingahalli (MDLL) 44 kms. 7:24 7:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 207 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Nidvanda (NDV) 48 kms. 7:27 7:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 207 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Dobbspet (DBS) 51 kms. 7:30 7:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dobbasapete Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hirehali (HHL) 59 kms. 7:38 7:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 4 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kyatsandra (KIAT) 65 kms. 7:44 7:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tumkur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Tumkur (TK) 70 kms. 7:58 8:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tumkur Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Heggere Halt (HEI) 76 kms. 8:07 8:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Heggere Karnataka Intermediate Station
Mallasandra (MLSA) 80 kms. 8:11 8:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Gubbi (GBB) 88 kms. 8:21 8:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gubbi Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Nittur (NTR) 97 kms. 8:32 8:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Sampige Road (SPGR) 108 kms. 8:43 8:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tumkur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ammasandra (AMSA) 114 kms. 8:49 8:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tumkur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Banasandra (BSN) 120 kms. 8:59 9:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH19 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Aralaguppe (ARGP) 125 kms. 9:05 9:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 74 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Kardi (RDI) 130 kms. 9:11 9:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karadi Cross Karnataka Intermediate Station
Banashankari Halt (BNK) 136 kms. 9:16 9:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Tiptur (TTR) 141 kms. 9:21 9:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tiptur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Sree Saradanagar Hal (SSNH) 143 kms. 9:24 9:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tiptur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Honnavalli Road (HVL) 151 kms. 9:32 9:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Adihalli (ADHL) 156 kms. 9:38 9:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 167 kms. 9:50 9:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Arasikere Karnataka Halt 5 min.
Banavar (BVR) 183 kms. 10:14 10:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 234 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Devanur (VNR) 189 kms. 10:24 10:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Ballekere Halt (BLKR) 200 kms. 10:37 10:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kadur (DRU) 206 kms. 10:44 10:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kadur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Birur Junction (RRB) 213 kms. 11:10 11:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Birur Karnataka Halt 30 min.
Nagavangala (NVF) 223 kms. 11:51 11:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Melanahalli Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ajjampur (AJP) 230 kms. 11:59 12:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ajjampur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Shivani (SHV) 241 kms. 12:11 12:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shivani Rd Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Hosdurga Road (HSD) 251 kms. 12:23 12:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nilagiri Rd Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Arbagatta Halt (ABGT) 255 kms. 12:28 12:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 47 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ramgiri (RGI) 262 kms. 12:35 12:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shivani Rd Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Holalkere (HLK) 271 kms. 12:47 12:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 13 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 282 kms. 13:00 13:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chikkajajur Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Sasalu (SLU) 291 kms. 13:11 13:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 47 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Mayakonda (MYK) 299 kms. 13:20 13:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 47 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Kodaganur (KAG) 307 kms. 13:29 13:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 47 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Hanumanahalli (HNH) 312 kms. 13:35 13:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hiretogaleri Karnataka Intermediate Station
Tolahunse (THN) 318 kms. 13:41 13:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tholahunase Karnataka Intermediate Station
Davangere (DVG) 327 kms. 13:51 13:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Davanagere Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Harihar (HRR) 340 kms. 14:10 14:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Harihar Karnataka Halt 5 min.
Chalgeri (CLI) 352 kms. 14:24 14:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chalageri Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Ranibennur (RNR) 364 kms. 14:39 14:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ranebennur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Devargudda (DAD) 372 kms. 14:51 14:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hanumanamatti Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Byadgi (BYD) 382 kms. 15:02 15:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 4 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Haveri (HVR) 396 kms. 15:17 15:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haveri Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Karajgi (KJG) 403 kms. 15:29 15:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday haveri Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Kalsur (KVS) 408 kms. 15:34 15:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday haveri Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Savanur (SVNR) 416 kms. 15:45 15:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 6 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Yalvigi (YLG) 424 kms. 15:56 15:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Yalvigi Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Kalas Halt (KALS) 430 kms. 16:04 16:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 6 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Gudgeri (GDI) 436 kms. 16:19 16:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gudgeri Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Saunshi (SNH) 447 kms. 16:34 16:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saunshi Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Kundgol (KNO) 455 kms. 16:49 16:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kundgol Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Hubli Junction (UBL) 471 kms. 17:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hubli Karnataka Halt