Bangalore Bangarpet Passenger - 66530

66530 - Bangalore Bangarpet Passenger has a total of 11 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Bangalore City Junction to Bangarapet Junction and covers a distance of 70 kms. in 2 hours 15 minutes. The Bangalore Bangarpet Passenger is a MEMU train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Bangalore Bangarpet Passenger

Train Number

66530

Zone

SWR

Total Journey Time

2 hours 15 minutes

Total Distance Covered

70

Departs On

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Bangalore City Junction


Bangalore Bangarpet Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 0 kms. 9:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt
Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 4 kms. 10:00 10:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Bangalore East (BNCE) 7 kms. 10:05 10:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 11 kms. 10:11 10:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 14 kms. 10:15 10:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Whitefield (WFD) 23 kms. 10:29 10:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday (Adjacent to Kadugodi bus stand) Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Devangonthi (DKN) 31 kms. 10:39 10:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saukya Rd Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Malur (MLO) 43 kms. 10:49 10:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolar Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 49 kms. 10:57 10:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Malur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Tyakal (TCL) 58 kms. 11:09 11:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolar Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 70 kms. 12:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bangarapet Karnataka Halt

Advertisements