66530 - Bangalore Bangarpet Passenger has a total of 11 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Bangalore City Junction to Bangarapet Junction and covers a distance of 70 kms. in 2 hours 15 minutes. The Bangalore Bangarpet Passenger is a MEMU train that comes under railways.
Bangalore Bangarpet Passenger departs from Bangalore City Junction on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 9:50 hrs. and arrives on Bangarapet Junction on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 12:05 hrs. It has an average speed of 33 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Bangalore Bangarpet Passenger
Train Number : 66530
Zone : SWR
Total Journey Time : 2 hours 15 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 70
Departs on : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Bangalore City Junction
Bangalore Bangarpet Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 0 kms. 9:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt
Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 4 kms. 10:00 10:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Bangalore East (BNCE) 7 kms. 10:05 10:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 11 kms. 10:11 10:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 14 kms. 10:15 10:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Whitefield (WFD) 23 kms. 10:29 10:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday (Adjacent to Kadugodi bus stand) Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Devangonthi (DKN) 31 kms. 10:39 10:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saukya Rd Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Malur (MLO) 43 kms. 10:49 10:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolar Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 49 kms. 10:57 10:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Malur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Tyakal (TCL) 58 kms. 11:09 11:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolar Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 70 kms. 12:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bangarapet Karnataka Halt