09037S - Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Mumbai Borivali to Bhildi. The total distance of 640 kms. is covered in 13 hrs, 25 min. The Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Special is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Mumbai Borivali Arrival Day at Bhildi
Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Special 09037S 13 hrs, 25 min 640 Thursday Thursday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 0 kms. 0:32 0:35 Thursday Halt 3 min.
Dahisar (DIC) 2 kms. 0:38 0:38 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mira Road (MIRA) 6 kms. 0:42 0:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhayandar (BYR) 9 kms. 0:46 0:46 Thursday Intermediate Station
Naigaon (NIG) 14 kms. 0:52 0:52 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vasai Road (BSR) 17 kms. 0:56 0:56 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nalla Sopara (NSP) 22 kms. 1:01 1:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Virar (VR) 26 kms. 1:07 1:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vaitarna (VTN) 34 kms. 1:17 1:17 Thursday Intermediate Station
Saphale (SAH) 42 kms. 1:27 1:27 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kelva Road (KLV) 49 kms. 1:34 1:34 Thursday Intermediate Station
Palghar (PLG) 57 kms. 1:45 1:45 Thursday Intermediate Station
Umroli (UOI) 63 kms. 1:53 1:53 Thursday Intermediate Station
Boisar (BOR) 68 kms. 1:58 1:58 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vangaon (VGN) 78 kms. 2:10 2:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dahanu Road (DRD) 90 kms. 2:25 2:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gholvad (GVD) 101 kms. 2:39 2:39 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bordi Road (BRRD) 106 kms. 2:45 2:45 Thursday Intermediate Station
Umbargam Road (UBR) 110 kms. 2:50 2:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sanjan (SJN) 116 kms. 2:56 2:56 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhilad (BLD) 127 kms. 3:11 3:11 Thursday Intermediate Station
Karambeli (KEB) 132 kms. 3:16 3:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vapi (VAPI) 138 kms. 3:24 3:24 Thursday Intermediate Station
Udvada (UVD) 148 kms. 3:36 3:36 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pardi (PAD) 154 kms. 3:43 3:43 Thursday Intermediate Station
Atul (ATUL) 158 kms. 3:48 3:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Valsad (BL) 165 kms. 3:56 3:56 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dungri (DGI) 174 kms. 4:07 4:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Joravasan (JRS) 179 kms. 4:14 4:14 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 183 kms. 4:18 4:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Amalsad (AML) 188 kms. 4:25 4:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ancheli (ACL) 192 kms. 4:30 4:30 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vedchha (VDH) 195 kms. 4:34 4:34 Thursday Intermediate Station
Navsari (NVS) 204 kms. 4:44 4:44 Thursday Intermediate Station
Maroli (MRL) 212 kms. 4:55 4:55 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sachin (SCH) 219 kms. 5:03 5:03 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhestan (BHET) 225 kms. 5:10 5:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Udhna Junction (UDN) 229 kms. 5:16 5:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Surat (ST) 233 kms. 5:20 5:25 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Utran (URN) 237 kms. 5:28 5:28 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kosad (KSE) 240 kms. 5:31 5:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gothangam (GTX) 244 kms. 5:35 5:35 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sayan (SYN) 247 kms. 5:37 5:37 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kudsad (KDSD) 254 kms. 5:44 5:44 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kim (KIM) 257 kms. 5:46 5:46 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 264 kms. 5:53 5:53 Thursday Intermediate Station
Hathuran (HAT) 269 kms. 5:57 5:57 Thursday Intermediate Station
Panoli (PAO) 277 kms. 6:04 6:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 283 kms. 6:10 6:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bharuch Junction (BH) 292 kms. 6:18 6:20 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Chavaj (CVJ) 297 kms. 6:25 6:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nabipur (NIU) 304 kms. 6:32 6:32 Thursday Intermediate Station
Varediya (VRE) 311 kms. 6:39 6:39 Thursday Intermediate Station
Palej (PLJ) 317 kms. 6:45 6:45 Thursday Intermediate Station
Lakodara (LKD) 325 kms. 6:53 6:53 Thursday Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 333 kms. 7:01 7:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 333 kms. 7:01 7:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 340 kms. 7:08 7:08 Thursday Intermediate Station
Itola (ITA) 344 kms. 7:12 7:12 Thursday Intermediate Station
Varnama (VRM) 348 kms. 7:16 7:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Makarpura (MPR) 354 kms. 7:22 7:22 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vishvamitri (VS) 360 kms. 7:28 7:28 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 362 kms. 7:30 7:40 Thursday Halt 10 min.
Bajva (BJW) 369 kms. 7:48 7:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ranoli (RNO) 373 kms. 7:52 7:52 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nandesari (NDR) 377 kms. 7:56 7:56 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vasad Junction (VDA) 382 kms. 8:01 8:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Adas Road (ADD) 387 kms. 8:06 8:06 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vadod (VXD) 391 kms. 8:10 8:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Anand Junction (ANND) 398 kms. 8:18 8:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 405 kms. 8:25 8:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Utarsanda (UTD) 411 kms. 8:31 8:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nadiad Junction (ND) 416 kms. 8:37 8:37 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gothaj (GTE) 429 kms. 8:50 8:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 434 kms. 8:55 8:55 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nenpur (NEP) 438 kms. 9:00 9:00 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kanij (KANJ) 441 kms. 9:03 9:03 Thursday Intermediate Station
Barejadi (BJD) 445 kms. 9:07 9:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Geratpur (GER) 449 kms. 9:11 9:11 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vatva (VTA) 454 kms. 9:16 9:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Maninagar (MAN) 459 kms. 9:21 9:21 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 462 kms. 9:25 9:45 Thursday Halt 20 min.
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 468 kms. 9:52 9:52 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 468 kms. 9:52 9:52 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kali Road (KLRD) 471 kms. 9:55 9:55 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 473 kms. 9:57 9:57 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 475 kms. 9:59 9:59 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khodiyar (KHD) 478 kms. 10:03 10:03 Thursday Intermediate Station
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 485 kms. 10:10 10:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kalol (KLL) 489 kms. 10:14 10:14 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chhatral (CTRL) 492 kms. 10:18 10:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Isand (EN) 494 kms. 10:20 10:20 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pansar (PN) 496 kms. 10:23 10:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jhulasan (JUL) 499 kms. 10:25 10:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ghumasan (GUS) 504 kms. 10:30 10:30 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dangarwa (DNW) 505 kms. 10:32 10:32 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 510 kms. 10:37 10:37 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ambliyasan (UMN) 513 kms. 10:41 10:41 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jagudan (JDN) 521 kms. 10:49 10:49 Thursday Intermediate Station
Shobhasan (SXS) 523 kms. 10:52 10:52 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 529 kms. 10:58 11:00 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 540 kms. 11:16 11:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Unjha (UJA) 551 kms. 11:31 11:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kamli (KMLI) 558 kms. 11:42 11:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Siddhpur (SID) 565 kms. 11:51 11:51 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dharewada (DRW) 570 kms. 11:59 11:59 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chhapi (CHP) 578 kms. 12:10 12:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Umardashi (UM) 586 kms. 12:22 12:22 Thursday Intermediate Station
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 595 kms. 12:35 13:00 Thursday Halt 25 min.
Chadotar (CDQ) 602 kms. 13:09 13:09 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chandisar (CDS) 608 kms. 13:17 13:17 Thursday Intermediate Station
Disa (DISA) 623 kms. 13:37 13:37 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhildi (BLDI) 640 kms. 14:00 14:02 Thursday Halt 2 min.