Mumbai Borivali (BVI) to Bhildi (BLDI)

09037S - Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Mumbai Borivali (BVI) to Bhildi (BLDI). The total distance of 640 kms. is covered in 13 hrs, 25 min. The Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Special is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Special

Train Number

09037S

Total Journey Time

13 hrs, 25 min

Total Distance Covered

640

Departure Day from Mumbai Borivali (BVI)

Thursday

Arrival Day at Bhildi (BLDI)

Thursday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 0 kms. 0:32 0:35 Thursday Halt 3 min.
Dahisar (DIC) 2 kms. 0:38 0:38 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mira Road (MIRA) 6 kms. 0:42 0:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhayandar (BYR) 9 kms. 0:46 0:46 Thursday Intermediate Station
Naigaon (NIG) 14 kms. 0:52 0:52 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vasai Road (BSR) 17 kms. 0:56 0:56 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nalla Sopara (NSP) 22 kms. 1:01 1:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Virar (VR) 26 kms. 1:07 1:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vaitarna (VTN) 34 kms. 1:17 1:17 Thursday Intermediate Station
Saphale (SAH) 42 kms. 1:27 1:27 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kelva Road (KLV) 49 kms. 1:34 1:34 Thursday Intermediate Station
Palghar (PLG) 57 kms. 1:45 1:45 Thursday Intermediate Station
Umroli (UOI) 63 kms. 1:53 1:53 Thursday Intermediate Station
Boisar (BOR) 68 kms. 1:58 1:58 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vangaon (VGN) 78 kms. 2:10 2:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dahanu Road (DRD) 90 kms. 2:25 2:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gholvad (GVD) 101 kms. 2:39 2:39 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bordi Road (BRRD) 106 kms. 2:45 2:45 Thursday Intermediate Station
Umbargam Road (UBR) 110 kms. 2:50 2:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sanjan (SJN) 116 kms. 2:56 2:56 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhilad (BLD) 127 kms. 3:11 3:11 Thursday Intermediate Station
Karambeli (KEB) 132 kms. 3:16 3:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vapi (VAPI) 138 kms. 3:24 3:24 Thursday Intermediate Station
Udvada (UVD) 148 kms. 3:36 3:36 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pardi (PAD) 154 kms. 3:43 3:43 Thursday Intermediate Station
Atul (ATUL) 158 kms. 3:48 3:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Valsad (BL) 165 kms. 3:56 3:56 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dungri (DGI) 174 kms. 4:07 4:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Joravasan (JRS) 179 kms. 4:14 4:14 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 183 kms. 4:18 4:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Amalsad (AML) 188 kms. 4:25 4:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ancheli (ACL) 192 kms. 4:30 4:30 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vedchha (VDH) 195 kms. 4:34 4:34 Thursday Intermediate Station
Navsari (NVS) 204 kms. 4:44 4:44 Thursday Intermediate Station
Maroli (MRL) 212 kms. 4:55 4:55 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sachin (SCH) 219 kms. 5:03 5:03 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhestan (BHET) 225 kms. 5:10 5:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Udhna Junction (UDN) 229 kms. 5:16 5:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Surat (ST) 233 kms. 5:20 5:25 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Utran (URN) 237 kms. 5:28 5:28 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kosad (KSE) 240 kms. 5:31 5:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gothangam (GTX) 244 kms. 5:35 5:35 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sayan (SYN) 247 kms. 5:37 5:37 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kudsad (KDSD) 254 kms. 5:44 5:44 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kim (KIM) 257 kms. 5:46 5:46 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 264 kms. 5:53 5:53 Thursday Intermediate Station
Hathuran (HAT) 269 kms. 5:57 5:57 Thursday Intermediate Station
Panoli (PAO) 277 kms. 6:04 6:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 283 kms. 6:10 6:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bharuch Junction (BH) 292 kms. 6:18 6:20 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Chavaj (CVJ) 297 kms. 6:25 6:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nabipur (NIU) 304 kms. 6:32 6:32 Thursday Intermediate Station
Varediya (VRE) 311 kms. 6:39 6:39 Thursday Intermediate Station
Palej (PLJ) 317 kms. 6:45 6:45 Thursday Intermediate Station
Lakodara (LKD) 325 kms. 6:53 6:53 Thursday Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 333 kms. 7:01 7:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 333 kms. 7:01 7:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 340 kms. 7:08 7:08 Thursday Intermediate Station
Itola (ITA) 344 kms. 7:12 7:12 Thursday Intermediate Station
Varnama (VRM) 348 kms. 7:16 7:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Makarpura (MPR) 354 kms. 7:22 7:22 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vishvamitri (VS) 360 kms. 7:28 7:28 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 362 kms. 7:30 7:40 Thursday Halt 10 min.
Bajva (BJW) 369 kms. 7:48 7:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ranoli (RNO) 373 kms. 7:52 7:52 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nandesari (NDR) 377 kms. 7:56 7:56 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vasad Junction (VDA) 382 kms. 8:01 8:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Adas Road (ADD) 387 kms. 8:06 8:06 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vadod (VXD) 391 kms. 8:10 8:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Anand Junction (ANND) 398 kms. 8:18 8:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 405 kms. 8:25 8:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Utarsanda (UTD) 411 kms. 8:31 8:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nadiad Junction (ND) 416 kms. 8:37 8:37 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gothaj (GTE) 429 kms. 8:50 8:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 434 kms. 8:55 8:55 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nenpur (NEP) 438 kms. 9:00 9:00 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kanij (KANJ) 441 kms. 9:03 9:03 Thursday Intermediate Station
Barejadi (BJD) 445 kms. 9:07 9:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Geratpur (GER) 449 kms. 9:11 9:11 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vatva (VTA) 454 kms. 9:16 9:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Maninagar (MAN) 459 kms. 9:21 9:21 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 462 kms. 9:25 9:45 Thursday Halt 20 min.
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 468 kms. 9:52 9:52 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 468 kms. 9:52 9:52 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kali Road (KLRD) 471 kms. 9:55 9:55 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 473 kms. 9:57 9:57 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 475 kms. 9:59 9:59 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khodiyar (KHD) 478 kms. 10:03 10:03 Thursday Intermediate Station
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 485 kms. 10:10 10:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kalol (KLL) 489 kms. 10:14 10:14 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chhatral (CTRL) 492 kms. 10:18 10:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Isand (EN) 494 kms. 10:20 10:20 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pansar (PN) 496 kms. 10:23 10:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jhulasan (JUL) 499 kms. 10:25 10:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ghumasan (GUS) 504 kms. 10:30 10:30 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dangarwa (DNW) 505 kms. 10:32 10:32 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 510 kms. 10:37 10:37 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ambliyasan (UMN) 513 kms. 10:41 10:41 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jagudan (JDN) 521 kms. 10:49 10:49 Thursday Intermediate Station
Shobhasan (SXS) 523 kms. 10:52 10:52 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 529 kms. 10:58 11:00 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 540 kms. 11:16 11:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Unjha (UJA) 551 kms. 11:31 11:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kamli (KMLI) 558 kms. 11:42 11:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Siddhpur (SID) 565 kms. 11:51 11:51 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dharewada (DRW) 570 kms. 11:59 11:59 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chhapi (CHP) 578 kms. 12:10 12:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Umardashi (UM) 586 kms. 12:22 12:22 Thursday Intermediate Station
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 595 kms. 12:35 13:00 Thursday Halt 25 min.
Chadotar (CDQ) 602 kms. 13:09 13:09 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chandisar (CDS) 608 kms. 13:17 13:17 Thursday Intermediate Station
Disa (DISA) 623 kms. 13:37 13:37 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhildi (BLDI) 640 kms. 14:00 14:02 Thursday Halt 2 min.

Advertisements