Vapi (VAPI) to Surat (ST)

12935 - Bandra Surat InterCity Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Vapi (VAPI) to Surat (ST). The total distance of 93 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 39 min. The Bandra Surat InterCity Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Bandra Surat InterCity Express

Train Number

12935

Total Journey Time

1 hrs, 39 min

Total Distance Covered

93

Departure Day from Vapi (VAPI)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Surat (ST)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Vapi (VAPI) 0 kms. 9:29 9:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Udvada (UVD) 10 kms. 9:42 9:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pardi (PAD) 16 kms. 9:49 9:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Atul (ATUL) 20 kms. 9:53 9:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Valsad (BL) 24 kms. 9:58 10:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Dungri (DGI) 33 kms. 10:06 10:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Joravasan (JRS) 38 kms. 10:10 10:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 42 kms. 10:13 10:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Amalsad (AML) 47 kms. 10:16 10:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ancheli (ACL) 51 kms. 10:19 10:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vedchha (VDH) 55 kms. 10:21 10:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Navsari (NVS) 64 kms. 10:28 10:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Maroli (MRL) 72 kms. 10:42 10:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sachin (SCH) 79 kms. 10:51 10:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhestan (BHET) 85 kms. 10:59 10:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Udhna Junction (UDN) 90 kms. 11:05 11:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Surat (ST) 93 kms. 11:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt

Advertisements