Bandel Howrah EMU - 37214

37214 - Bandel Howrah EMU has a total of 17 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from B to Kolkata Howrah Junction and covers a distance of 38 kms. in 1 hours 5 minutes. The Bandel Howrah EMU is a Kolkata Suburban train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Bandel Howrah EMU

Train Number

37214

Zone

ER

Total Journey Time

1 hours 5 minutes

Total Distance Covered

38

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

B


Bandel Howrah EMU Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bandel Junction (BDC) 0 kms. 3:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Grand Trunk Rd West Bengal Halt
Hooghly (HGY) 2 kms. 3:51 3:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hooghly-Chinsurah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Chuchura (CNS) 3 kms. 3:54 3:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hooghly-Chinsurah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Chandan Nagar (CGR) 6 kms. 3:57 3:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chandannagar West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Mankundu (MUU) 9 kms. 4:00 4:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chandannagar West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Bhadreshwar (BHR) 11 kms. 4:03 4:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhadreswar West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Baidyabati (BBAE) 15 kms. 4:08 4:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Baidyabati West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Sheoraphuli (SHE) 17 kms. 4:11 4:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Baidyabati West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Serampore (SRP) 20 kms. 4:15 4:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Baidyabati West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Rishra (RIS) 23 kms. 4:18 4:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rishra West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Konnagar (KOG) 26 kms. 4:22 4:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Konnagar West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Hind Motor (HMZ) 27 kms. 4:25 4:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hindmotor West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Uttarpara (UPA) 29 kms. 4:27 4:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uttarpara West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Bally (BLY) 31 kms. 4:29 4:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Belur (BEQ) 33 kms. 4:32 4:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Liluah (LLH) 34 kms. 4:35 4:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 38 kms. 4:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Halt

Advertisements