16352 - Balaji Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Valliyur to Ariyalur. The total distance of 428 kms. is covered in 8 hrs, 28 min. The Balaji Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Valliyur Arrival Day at Ariyalur
Balaji Express 16352 8 hrs, 28 min 428 Sunday, Thursday Sunday, Thursday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Valliyur (VLY) 0 kms. 5:09 5:10 Sunday, Thursday Halt 1 min.
Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 7 kms. 5:20 5:20 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Nanguneri (NNN) 14 kms. 5:32 5:32 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sengulam (SGLM) 27 kms. 5:52 5:52 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Melappalaiyam (MP) 39 kms. 6:10 6:10 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 42 kms. 6:15 6:20 Sunday, Thursday Halt 5 min.
Talaiyuthu (TAY) 48 kms. 6:28 6:28 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Gangaikondan (GDN) 56 kms. 6:38 6:38 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Naraikkinar (NRK) 63 kms. 6:49 6:49 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Vanji Maniyachi Junction (MEJ) 71 kms. 6:59 7:00 Sunday, Thursday Halt 1 min.
Ilavelangal (IVL) 78 kms. 7:09 7:09 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kadambur (KDU) 85 kms. 7:19 7:20 Sunday, Thursday Halt 1 min.
Kovilpatti (CVP) 107 kms. 7:41 7:42 Sunday, Thursday Halt 1 min.
Satur (SRT) 128 kms. 8:04 8:05 Sunday, Thursday Halt 1 min.
Tulukapati (TY) 142 kms. 8:19 8:19 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 155 kms. 8:31 8:35 Sunday, Thursday Halt 4 min.
Kalligudi (KGD) 166 kms. 8:53 8:53 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sivarakottai (SVK) 171 kms. 9:01 9:01 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 181 kms. 9:17 9:17 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Tirupparangundram (TDN) 191 kms. 9:34 9:34 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Madurai Junction (MDU) 198 kms. 9:45 9:50 Sunday, Thursday Halt 5 min.
Kudalnagar (KON) 201 kms. 9:53 9:53 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Samayanallur (SER) 210 kms. 10:02 10:02 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sholavandan (SDN) 219 kms. 10:11 10:11 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Karuppatti (KYR) 222 kms. 10:14 10:14 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Vadippatti (VDP) 227 kms. 10:18 10:18 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 238 kms. 10:30 10:30 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Ambaturai (ABI) 249 kms. 10:40 10:40 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Vellodu (VO) 255 kms. 10:46 10:46 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dindigul Junction (DG) 264 kms. 10:55 11:00 Sunday, Thursday Halt 5 min.
Chettiyapatti (CII) 271 kms. 11:06 11:06 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Tamaraipadi (TMP) 272 kms. 11:07 11:07 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Vadamadura (VDM) 280 kms. 11:14 11:14 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Ayyalur (AYR) 288 kms. 11:22 11:22 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kalpattichatram (KFC) 299 kms. 11:32 11:32 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Valyampatti (VPJ) 308 kms. 11:39 11:39 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Manaparai (MPA) 322 kms. 11:52 11:52 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Samudram (SMDM) 332 kms. 12:01 12:01 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kolatur (KLS) 340 kms. 12:08 12:08 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Punggudi (PUG) 349 kms. 12:16 12:16 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Tiruchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 359 kms. 12:25 12:30 Sunday, Thursday Halt 5 min.
Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 362 kms. 12:34 12:34 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Tiruchirappalli Town (TPTN) 367 kms. 12:43 12:43 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Srirangam (SRGM) 370 kms. 12:47 12:48 Sunday, Thursday Halt 1 min.
Uttamarkovil (UKV) 372 kms. 12:50 12:50 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Pichchandarkovil (BXS) 374 kms. 12:52 12:52 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Valadi (VLDE) 379 kms. 12:56 12:56 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mandurai (MAND) 382 kms. 12:58 12:58 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Lalgudi (LLI) 385 kms. 13:01 13:01 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kattur (KTTR) 390 kms. 13:05 13:05 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Pullambadi (PMB) 399 kms. 13:13 13:13 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 403 kms. 13:17 13:17 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kallagam (KLGM) 414 kms. 13:26 13:26 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sillakkudi (SLTH) 421 kms. 13:32 13:32 Sunday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Ariyalur (ALU) 428 kms. 13:38 13:39 Sunday, Thursday Halt 1 min.