13506 - Asansol Digha Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Midnapore to Tamluk. The total distance of 81 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 39 min. The Asansol Digha Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Midnapore Arrival Day at Tamluk
Asansol Digha Express 13506 1 hrs, 39 min 81 Sunday Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Midnapore (MDN) 0 kms. 9:30 9:40 Sunday Halt 10 min.
Gokulpur (GKL) 7 kms. 9:56 9:56 Sunday Intermediate Station
Girimaidan (GMDN) 11 kms. 10:05 10:05 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 13 kms. 10:10 10:15 Sunday Halt 5 min.
Jakpur (JPR) 20 kms. 10:21 10:21 Sunday Intermediate Station
Madpur (MPD) 26 kms. 10:27 10:27 Sunday Intermediate Station
Shyam Chak (SMCK) 32 kms. 10:32 10:32 Sunday Intermediate Station
Balichak (BCK) 37 kms. 10:37 10:37 Sunday Intermediate Station
Duan (DUAN) 40 kms. 10:40 10:40 Sunday Intermediate Station
Radhamohanpur (RDU) 43 kms. 10:43 10:43 Sunday Intermediate Station
Haur (HAUR) 48 kms. 10:47 10:47 Sunday Intermediate Station
Panskura (PKU) 57 kms. 10:55 10:57 Sunday Halt 2 min.
Raghunathbari (RGX) 65 kms. 11:04 11:04 Sunday Intermediate Station
Rajgoda (RGA) 73 kms. 11:11 11:11 Sunday Intermediate Station
Saheed Matangini (SMTG) 78 kms. 11:16 11:16 Sunday Intermediate Station
Tamluk (TMZ) 81 kms. 11:19 11:20 Sunday Halt 1 min.