Midnapore (MDN) to Tamluk (TMZ)

13506 - Asansol Digha Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Midnapore (MDN) to Tamluk (TMZ). The total distance of 81 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 39 min. The Asansol Digha Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Asansol Digha Express

Train Number

13506

Total Journey Time

1 hrs, 39 min

Total Distance Covered

81

Departure Day from Midnapore (MDN)

Sunday

Arrival Day at Tamluk (TMZ)

Sunday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Midnapore (MDN) 0 kms. 9:30 9:40 Sunday Halt 10 min.
Gokulpur (GKL) 7 kms. 9:56 9:56 Sunday Intermediate Station
Girimaidan (GMDN) 11 kms. 10:05 10:05 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 13 kms. 10:10 10:15 Sunday Halt 5 min.
Jakpur (JPR) 20 kms. 10:21 10:21 Sunday Intermediate Station
Madpur (MPD) 26 kms. 10:27 10:27 Sunday Intermediate Station
Shyam Chak (SMCK) 32 kms. 10:32 10:32 Sunday Intermediate Station
Balichak (BCK) 37 kms. 10:37 10:37 Sunday Intermediate Station
Duan (DUAN) 40 kms. 10:40 10:40 Sunday Intermediate Station
Radhamohanpur (RDU) 43 kms. 10:43 10:43 Sunday Intermediate Station
Haur (HAUR) 48 kms. 10:47 10:47 Sunday Intermediate Station
Panskura (PKU) 57 kms. 10:55 10:57 Sunday Halt 2 min.
Raghunathbari (RGX) 65 kms. 11:04 11:04 Sunday Intermediate Station
Rajgoda (RGA) 73 kms. 11:11 11:11 Sunday Intermediate Station
Saheed Matangini (SMTG) 78 kms. 11:16 11:16 Sunday Intermediate Station
Tamluk (TMZ) 81 kms. 11:19 11:20 Sunday Halt 1 min.

Advertisements