43438 - Arakkonam Chennai EMU has a total of 29 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Central and covers a distance of 72 kms. in 1 hours 50 minutes. The Arakkonam Chennai EMU is a Chennai train that comes under railways.
Arakkonam Chennai EMU departs from Arakkonam Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 21:40 hrs. and arrives on Chennai Central on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 23:30 hrs. It has an average speed of 52 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Arakkonam Chennai EMU
Train Number : 43438
Zone : SR
Total Journey Time : 1 hours 50 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 72
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Arakkonam Junction
Arakkonam Chennai EMU Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 0 kms. 21:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Arakkonam Tamil Nadu Halt
Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 0 kms. 21:44 21:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Arakkonam Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Mosur (MSU) 0 kms. 21:47 21:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Arakkonam Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tiruvalangadu (TO) 0 kms. 21:52 21:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tiruvalangadu Rd Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Manur (MAF) 0 kms. 21:57 21:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tiruvalangadu Rd Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 0 kms. 22:01 22:02 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Kadambathur Rd Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Kadambattur (KBT) 0 kms. 22:05 22:06 Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, , Kadambathur Bazaar Rd Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Egattur Halt (EGT) 0 kms. 22:09 22:10 Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, , Egattur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tiruvallur (TRL) 29 kms. 22:14 22:15 Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, , Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Putlur Halt (PTLR) 0 kms. 22:18 22:19 Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, , , Putlur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Sevvapet Road (SVR) 0 kms. 22:21 22:22 Friday, Saturday, Sunday, , , , Sevvapet Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Veppampattu (VEU) 0 kms. 22:24 22:25 Friday, Saturday, Sunday, , , , Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tiruninravur (TI) 42 kms. 22:29 22:30 Friday, Saturday, Sunday, , , , Thirunindravur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 0 kms. 22:32 22:33 Saturday, Sunday, , , , , Nemilicherry Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Pattabiram (PAB) 0 kms. 22:36 22:37 Sunday, , , , , , Pattabiram Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Hindu College (HC) 0 kms. 22:38 22:39 Sunday, , , , , , Pattabiram Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Avadi (AVD) 0 kms. 22:44 22:45 Sunday, , , , , , Avadi Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Annanur (ANNR) 0 kms. 22:48 22:49 , , , , , , Ambattur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 0 kms. 22:51 22:52 , , , , , , Ambattur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Ambattur (ABU) 56 kms. 22:54 22:55 , , , , , , Ambatturavadi Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Pattaravakkam (PVM) 0 kms. 22:57 22:58 , , , , , , Ambattur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Korattur (KOTR) 0 kms. 23:00 23:01 , , , , , , Korattur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Villivakkam (VLK) 63 kms. 23:04 23:05 , , , , , , chennai central Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 0 kms. 23:08 23:09 , , , , , , Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 0 kms. 23:10 23:11 , , , , , , Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Perambur (PER) 67 kms. 23:12 23:13 , , , , , , Perambur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 0 kms. 23:14 23:15 , , , , , , Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 70 kms. 23:17 23:18 , , , , , , Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Chennai Central (MAS) 72 kms. 23:30 , , , , , , Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt