Arakkonam Chennai EMU - 43438

43438 - Arakkonam Chennai EMU has a total of 29 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Central and covers a distance of 72 kms. in 1 hours 50 minutes. The Arakkonam Chennai EMU is a Chennai train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Arakkonam Chennai EMU

Train Number

43438

Zone

SR

Total Journey Time

1 hours 50 minutes

Total Distance Covered

72

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Arakkonam Junction


Arakkonam Chennai EMU Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 0 kms. 21:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Arakkonam Tamil Nadu Halt
Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 0 kms. 21:44 21:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Arakkonam Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Mosur (MSU) 0 kms. 21:47 21:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Arakkonam Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tiruvalangadu (TO) 0 kms. 21:52 21:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tiruvalangadu Rd Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Manur (MAF) 0 kms. 21:57 21:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tiruvalangadu Rd Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 0 kms. 22:01 22:02 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Kadambathur Rd Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Kadambattur (KBT) 0 kms. 22:05 22:06 Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, , Kadambathur Bazaar Rd Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Egattur Halt (EGT) 0 kms. 22:09 22:10 Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, , Egattur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tiruvallur (TRL) 29 kms. 22:14 22:15 Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, , Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Putlur Halt (PTLR) 0 kms. 22:18 22:19 Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, , , Putlur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Sevvapet Road (SVR) 0 kms. 22:21 22:22 Friday, Saturday, Sunday, , , , Sevvapet Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Veppampattu (VEU) 0 kms. 22:24 22:25 Friday, Saturday, Sunday, , , , Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tiruninravur (TI) 42 kms. 22:29 22:30 Friday, Saturday, Sunday, , , , Thirunindravur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 0 kms. 22:32 22:33 Saturday, Sunday, , , , , Nemilicherry Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Pattabiram (PAB) 0 kms. 22:36 22:37 Sunday, , , , , , Pattabiram Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Hindu College (HC) 0 kms. 22:38 22:39 Sunday, , , , , , Pattabiram Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Avadi (AVD) 0 kms. 22:44 22:45 Sunday, , , , , , Avadi Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Annanur (ANNR) 0 kms. 22:48 22:49 , , , , , , Ambattur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 0 kms. 22:51 22:52 , , , , , , Ambattur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Ambattur (ABU) 56 kms. 22:54 22:55 , , , , , , Ambatturavadi Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Pattaravakkam (PVM) 0 kms. 22:57 22:58 , , , , , , Ambattur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Korattur (KOTR) 0 kms. 23:00 23:01 , , , , , , Korattur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Villivakkam (VLK) 63 kms. 23:04 23:05 , , , , , , chennai central Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 0 kms. 23:08 23:09 , , , , , , Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 0 kms. 23:10 23:11 , , , , , , Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Perambur (PER) 67 kms. 23:12 23:13 , , , , , , Perambur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 0 kms. 23:14 23:15 , , , , , , Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 70 kms. 23:17 23:18 , , , , , , Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Chennai Central (MAS) 72 kms. 23:30 , , , , , , Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt

Advertisements