18508 - Amritsar Visakhapatnam Triweekly Hirakud Express has a total of 47 halts and 275 Intermediate Stations from Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction and covers a distance of 2574 kms. in 48 hours 5 minutes. The Amritsar Visakhapatnam Triweekly Hirakud Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Amritsar Visakhapatnam Triweekly Hirakud Express departs from Amritsar Junction on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday from platform 5 at 23:45 hrs. and arrives on Visakhapatnam Junction on Monday, Tuesday, Friday on platform 8 at 23:50 hrs. It has an average speed of 59 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Amritsar Visakhapatnam Triweekly Hirakud Express
Train Number : 18508
Zone : NR
Total Journey Time : 48 hours 5 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 2574
Departs on : Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
Departs From : Amritsar Junction from platform 5
Amritsar Visakhapatnam Triweekly Hirakud Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 0 kms. 23:45 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday GT Road-NH 1 Amritsar Punjab Halt
Mananwala (MOW) 13 kms. 23:54 23:54 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Amritsar Punjab Intermediate Station
Jandiala (JNL) 19 kms. 23:57 23:57 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Jandiala Punjab Intermediate Station
Tangra (TRA) 26 kms. 0:02 0:02 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Amritsar Punjab Intermediate Station
Butari (BTR) 32 kms. 0:06 0:06 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Distt Amritsar Punjab Intermediate Station
Baba Bakalaraya (BBKR) 38 kms. 0:09 0:09 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Beas Punjab Intermediate Station
Beas (BEAS) 43 kms. 0:13 0:15 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Beas jn. Punjab Halt 2 min.
Dhilwan (DIW) 49 kms. 0:21 0:21 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Dhilwan Punjab Intermediate Station
Hamira (HMR) 58 kms. 0:32 0:32 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Kapurthala Punjab Intermediate Station
Kartarpur (KRE) 64 kms. 0:39 0:39 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Kartarpur Punjab Intermediate Station
Sura Nussi (SRX) 72 kms. 0:47 0:47 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Sura Nussi Punjab Intermediate Station
Jalandhar City (JUC) 79 kms. 0:55 1:05 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Jalandhar Punjab Halt 10 min.
Jalandhar Cantt. (JRC) 84 kms. 1:10 1:10 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Jalandhar Cantt Punjab Intermediate Station
Chiheru (CEU) 92 kms. 1:18 1:18 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Jalandhar District Punjab Intermediate Station
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 100 kms. 1:26 1:28 Monday, Thursday, Sunday phagwara Punjab Halt 2 min.
Mauli Halt (MLIH) 104 kms. 1:33 1:33 Monday, Thursday, Sunday phagwara Punjab Intermediate Station
Bhatian (BTTN) 116 kms. 1:49 1:49 Monday, Thursday, Sunday NH 1 Punjab Intermediate Station
Goraya (GRY) 122 kms. 1:56 1:56 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Goraya Punjab Intermediate Station
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 134 kms. 2:13 2:13 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Phillaur Punjab Intermediate Station
Ladhowal (LDW) 136 kms. 2:15 2:15 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Ladhowal Punjab Intermediate Station
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 136 kms. 2:15 2:25 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Jn for UMB/Fzr/JUC/Dhuri Punjab Halt 10 min.
Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 143 kms. 2:32 2:32 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Dhandari Kalan Punjab Intermediate Station
Sahnewal (SNL) 151 kms. 2:39 2:39 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Ludhiana Punjab Intermediate Station
Doraha (DOA) 159 kms. 2:46 2:46 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Doraha Punjab Intermediate Station
Chawapail (CHA) 163 kms. 2:49 2:49 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Ludhiana Punjab Intermediate Station
Khanna (KNN) 179 kms. 3:04 3:04 Monday, Thursday, Sunday NH 1 Punjab Intermediate Station
Govindgarh (GVG) 187 kms. 3:12 3:12 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Mandi Gobindgarh Punjab Intermediate Station
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 197 kms. 3:21 3:21 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Sirhind Punjab Intermediate Station
Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 206 kms. 3:30 3:30 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Fatehgarh Sahib Punjab Intermediate Station
Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 212 kms. 3:35 3:35 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Fatehgarh Sahib Punjab Intermediate Station
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 222 kms. 3:44 3:44 Monday, Thursday, Sunday NH-1 Punjab Intermediate Station
Sambhu (SMU) 233 kms. 3:54 3:54 Monday, Thursday, Sunday NH-1 Punjab Intermediate Station
Ambala City (UBC) 242 kms. 4:03 4:03 Monday, Thursday, Sunday NH-1 Haryana Intermediate Station
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 250 kms. 4:10 4:20 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Jn.Point.-NH1 SRE/CDG/KLK/LDH/NDLS Haryana Halt 10 min.
Mohri (MOY) 260 kms. 4:28 4:28 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Mohri Haryana Intermediate Station
Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 270 kms. 4:36 4:36 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Shahabad Markanda Haryana Intermediate Station
Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 276 kms. 4:40 4:40 Monday, Thursday, Sunday NH 1 Haryana Intermediate Station
Dhirpur (DPP) 281 kms. 4:44 4:44 Monday, Thursday, Sunday NH 1 Haryana Intermediate Station
Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 287 kms. 4:49 4:49 Monday, Thursday, Sunday MDR 116 Haryana Intermediate Station
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 292 kms. 4:53 4:53 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Kurukshetra Haryana Intermediate Station
Amin (AMIN) 301 kms. 4:59 4:59 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Karnal Haryana Intermediate Station
Nilokheri (NLKR) 309 kms. 5:06 5:06 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Nilokheri Haryana Intermediate Station
Taraori (TRR) 313 kms. 5:09 5:09 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Taraori Haryana Intermediate Station
Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 318 kms. 5:13 5:13 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Bhaini Khurd Village Haryana Intermediate Station
Karnal (KUN) 325 kms. 5:19 5:19 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Karnal Haryana Intermediate Station
Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 335 kms. 5:26 5:26 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Maduban Haryana Intermediate Station
Gharaunda (GRA) 343 kms. 5:32 5:32 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Gharaunda Haryana Intermediate Station
Kohand (KFU) 348 kms. 5:36 5:36 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Karnal Haryana Intermediate Station
Babarpur (BBDE) 353 kms. 5:40 5:40 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Baberpur Mandi Haryana Intermediate Station
Panipat Junction (PNP) 359 kms. 5:45 5:47 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Panipat Haryana Halt 2 min.
Diwana (DWNA) 367 kms. 5:58 5:58 Monday, Thursday, Sunday NH 1 Haryana Intermediate Station
Samalkha (SMK) 376 kms. 6:10 6:10 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Samalkha Haryana Intermediate Station
Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 382 kms. 6:19 6:19 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Railway Rd Haryana Intermediate Station
Ganaur (GNU) 388 kms. 6:27 6:27 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Ganaur Haryana Intermediate Station
Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 393 kms. 6:34 6:34 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Sonepat Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 396 kms. 6:38 6:38 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Sonepat Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Sonipat (SNP) 404 kms. 6:49 6:49 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Sonipat Haryana Intermediate Station
Harana Kalan (HNN) 410 kms. 6:57 6:57 Monday, Thursday, Sunday KMP Expy Haryana Intermediate Station
Rathdhana (RDDE) 415 kms. 7:04 7:04 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Sonipat Haryana Intermediate Station
Narela (NUR) 421 kms. 7:13 7:13 Monday, Thursday, Sunday MDR 138 Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Holambi Kalan (HUK) 427 kms. 7:21 7:21 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Holambi Kalan Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Khera Kalan (KHKN) 431 kms. 7:26 7:26 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Khera Kalan Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Badli (BHD) 434 kms. 7:30 7:30 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Rohini Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 438 kms. 7:36 7:36 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Shalimar Bagh Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 438 kms. 7:37 7:37 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Shalimar Bagh Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Azadpur (DAZ) 440 kms. 7:39 7:39 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Lal Bagh Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 445 kms. 7:45 7:45 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Gulabi Bagh Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Sadar Bazar (DSB) 447 kms. 7:48 7:48 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Sadar Bazaar Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
New Delhi (NDLS) 448 kms. 7:50 8:10 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Ajmeri Gate / Paharganj Delhi NCT Halt 20 min.
Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 449 kms. 8:14 8:14 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Connaught Place Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 451 kms. 8:17 8:17 Monday, Thursday, Sunday New Delhi Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 453 kms. 8:25 8:25 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Mahatma Gandhi Marg Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 455 kms. 8:30 8:55 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Nizamuddin East / Sarai Kale Khan Bus Terminal Delhi NCT Halt 25 min.
Okhla (OKA) 459 kms. 8:58 8:58 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Dr Jha Marg Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Tuglakabad (TKD) 465 kms. 9:03 9:03 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Faridabad (FDB) 476 kms. 9:12 9:12 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Faridabad New Town (FDN) 480 kms. 9:16 9:16 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Ballabgarh (BVH) 484 kms. 9:19 9:19 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Asaoti (AST) 494 kms. 9:27 9:27 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Asaoti Haryana Intermediate Station
Palwal (PWL) 505 kms. 9:37 9:37 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Palwal Haryana Intermediate Station
Rundhi (RDE) 514 kms. 9:45 9:45 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Rundhi Haryana Intermediate Station
Sholaka (SHLK) 525 kms. 9:53 9:53 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Hodal (HDL) 535 kms. 10:02 10:02 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 548 kms. 10:12 10:12 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chata (CHJ) 558 kms. 10:21 10:21 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Chhata Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ajhai (AJH) 568 kms. 10:29 10:29 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Ajhai Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 579 kms. 10:38 10:38 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Vrindaban Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 586 kms. 10:45 10:45 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Mathura Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 589 kms. 10:47 10:50 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Mathura Uttar Pradesh Halt 3 min.
Bad (BAD) 599 kms. 11:00 11:00 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Baad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Farah (FAR) 608 kms. 11:09 11:09 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Farah Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Farah Town (FHT) 610 kms. 11:12 11:12 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Farah Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kitham (KXM) 619 kms. 11:21 11:21 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Kitham Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Runkuta (RNKA) 628 kms. 11:31 11:31 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Runkuta Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 637 kms. 11:40 11:40 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Agra Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 639 kms. 11:42 11:42 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Agra Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 642 kms. 11:45 11:50 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Agra Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Bhandai (BHA) 652 kms. 11:58 11:58 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Bhandai Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jajau (JJ) 668 kms. 12:10 12:10 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Jajau Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mania (MIA) 682 kms. 12:22 12:22 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Manda Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhaulpur (DHO) 695 kms. 12:32 12:32 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Dholpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Hetampur (HET) 707 kms. 12:42 12:42 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Dhaulpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 712 kms. 12:46 12:46 Monday, Thursday, Sunday NH 3 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Morena (MRA) 721 kms. 12:53 12:53 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Morena Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sank (SANK) 731 kms. 13:01 13:01 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Morena(0753-2226392) Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nurabad (NUB) 735 kms. 13:04 13:04 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Morena(0753-2226392) Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Banmor (BAO) 741 kms. 13:09 13:09 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rayaru (RRU) 747 kms. 13:14 13:14 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Birlanagar (BLNR) 757 kms. 13:22 13:22 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 761 kms. 13:25 13:30 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Sithouli (STLI) 770 kms. 13:38 13:38 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Antri (ARI) 777 kms. 13:44 13:44 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anant Paith (AEH) 783 kms. 13:49 13:49 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simariatal (SMTL) 793 kms. 13:58 13:58 Monday, Thursday, Sunday National Highway 75 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dabra (DBA) 803 kms. 14:07 14:07 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Dabra Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotra (KTRA) 813 kms. 14:15 14:15 Monday, Thursday, Sunday NH 75 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sonagir (SOR) 822 kms. 14:24 14:24 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Datia Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Datia (DAA) 834 kms. 14:34 14:34 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Datia Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Karari (KRQ) 847 kms. 14:46 14:46 Monday, Thursday, Sunday National Highway 75 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 858 kms. 14:55 15:05 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Jhansi Uttar Pradesh Halt 10 min.
Bijauli (BJI) 866 kms. 15:11 15:11 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Jhansi Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Khajraha (KHJ) 875 kms. 15:17 15:17 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Jhansi(0510-2440441) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Babina (BAB) 884 kms. 15:23 15:23 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Babina Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Burhpura (BPW) 889 kms. 15:26 15:26 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Babina Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Basai (BZY) 896 kms. 15:31 15:31 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Khaniyadhana(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575) Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Matatila (MZX) 903 kms. 15:36 15:36 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Khaniyadhana Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Talbahat (TBT) 908 kms. 15:40 15:40 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Khaniyadhana Station Rd Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bijrotha (BJA) 919 kms. 15:47 15:47 Monday, Thursday, Sunday District Lalitpur(05176-272220) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jakhaura (JHA) 928 kms. 15:53 15:53 Monday, Thursday, Sunday District Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dailwara (DWA) 938 kms. 16:00 16:00 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Dailwara(05176-272220) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lalitpur (LAR) 948 kms. 16:07 16:09 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Jiron (JRO) 958 kms. 16:21 16:21 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Sonebhadra Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jakhalaun (JLN) 965 kms. 16:30 16:30 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Lalitpur(05176-272220) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dhaura (DUA) 976 kms. 16:44 16:44 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Dhaura Tanda Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mohasa (MXS) 985 kms. 16:55 16:55 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Bina Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Karonda (KOA) 991 kms. 17:02 17:02 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Bina Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Agasod (AGD) 1003 kms. 17:16 17:16 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Bina Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bina Junction (BINA) 1010 kms. 17:25 17:40 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Bina Madhya Pradesh Halt 15 min.
Baghora (BJQ) 1020 kms. 17:51 17:51 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Sagar Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Khurai (KYE) 1032 kms. 18:03 18:05 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Khurai Madhya Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Sumreri (SMRR) 1041 kms. 18:13 18:13 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Khurai Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jeruwa Khera (JRK) 1050 kms. 18:22 18:22 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Jeruwakhera Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Isarwara (ISH) 1059 kms. 18:30 18:30 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Sagar Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nariaoli (NOI) 1066 kms. 18:37 18:37 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Sagar Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ratona (RTZ) 1078 kms. 18:48 18:48 Monday, Thursday, Sunday National Highway 86 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Saugor (SGO) 1085 kms. 18:55 19:00 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Sagar Madhya Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Makronia (MKRN) 1092 kms. 19:06 19:06 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Rajakhedi Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lidhora Khurd (LDA) 1099 kms. 19:11 19:11 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Sagar Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Girwar (GW) 1107 kms. 19:17 19:17 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Sagar Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dangidhar (DGD) 1116 kms. 19:24 19:24 Monday, Thursday, Sunday State Highway 14 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
GaneshGanj (GAJ) 1123 kms. 19:30 19:30 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Patharia Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Patharia (PHA) 1136 kms. 19:40 19:40 Monday, Thursday, Sunday State Highway 14 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Aslana (ANA) 1150 kms. 19:50 19:50 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Damoh Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Damoh (DMO) 1162 kms. 20:00 20:02 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Damoh Madhya Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Karhiya Bhadeli (KYX) 1170 kms. 20:10 20:10 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Ghatera Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bandakpur (BNU) 1177 kms. 20:18 20:18 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Bandakpur Rd Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghatera (GEA) 1188 kms. 20:29 20:29 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Bandakpur Rd Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sagoni (SAO) 1203 kms. 20:44 20:44 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Ghatera Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ratangaon (RTGN) 1208 kms. 20:49 20:49 Monday, Thursday, Sunday State Highway 51 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Salaia (SYA) 1215 kms. 20:57 20:57 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Ghatera Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bakhleta (BQQ) 1222 kms. 21:04 21:04 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Katni Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rithi (REI) 1241 kms. 21:23 21:23 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Katni Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Patohan (PTHD) 1250 kms. 21:33 21:33 Monday, Thursday, Sunday State Highway 14 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hardua (HDU) 1256 kms. 21:39 21:39 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Katni Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 1272 kms. 21:55 22:05 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Katni Madhya Pradesh Halt 10 min.
New Katni Junction (NKJ) 1276 kms. 22:10 22:10 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Katni Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhalwara (JLW) 1283 kms. 22:18 22:18 Monday, Thursday, Sunday National Highway 78 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rupaund (RPD) 1294 kms. 22:33 22:33 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Jhalwara Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vilayatkalan Road (VYK) 1299 kms. 22:38 22:38 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Jhalwara Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chandia Road (CHD) 1312 kms. 22:54 22:54 Monday, Thursday, Sunday National Highway 78 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lorha (LOA) 1321 kms. 23:05 23:05 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Umaria Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Umaria (UMR) 1330 kms. 23:16 23:18 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Umaria Madhya Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Karkeli (KKI) 1343 kms. 23:30 23:30 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Umaria Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nowrozabad (NRZB) 1353 kms. 23:40 23:40 Monday, Thursday, Sunday National Highway 78 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Birsinghpur (BRS) 1360 kms. 23:47 23:47 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Pali Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mudaria (MDXR) 1365 kms. 23:52 23:52 Monday, Thursday, Sunday National Highway 78 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghunghuti (GGT) 1376 kms. 0:03 0:03 Tuesday, Friday, National Highway 78 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bandhwa Para (BDWA) 1389 kms. 0:15 0:15 Tuesday, Friday, National Highway 78 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Shahdol (SDL) 1397 kms. 0:23 0:28 Tuesday, Friday, Shahdol Madhya Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Singhpur (SNGP) 1403 kms. 0:33 0:33 Tuesday, Friday, Burhar Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Burhar (BUH) 1416 kms. 0:46 0:46 Tuesday, Friday, Burhar Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Amlai (AAL) 1425 kms. 0:53 0:53 Tuesday, Friday, Anuppur Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anuppur Junction (APR) 1438 kms. 1:05 1:10 Tuesday, Friday, Anuppur Madhya Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Chhulha (CLF) 1452 kms. 1:28 1:28 Tuesday, Friday, Mauhari Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jaithari (JTI) 1463 kms. 1:42 1:42 Tuesday, Friday, Anuppur Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nigaura (NIQ) 1466 kms. 1:46 1:46 Tuesday, Friday, Anuppur Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Venkatnagar (VKR) 1470 kms. 1:52 1:52 Tuesday, Friday, Pendra Rd Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Harri (HRB) 1481 kms. 2:06 2:06 Tuesday, Friday, Venkatnagar Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pendra Road (PND) 1488 kms. 2:15 2:17 Tuesday, Friday, Bilaspur district Chhattisgarh Halt 2 min.
Sarbahara (SBRA) 1493 kms. 2:24 2:24 Tuesday, Friday, Bilaspur Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Khodri (KOI) 1499 kms. 2:32 2:32 Tuesday, Friday, Bilaspur Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK) 1511 kms. 2:47 2:47 Tuesday, Friday, Khodri Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Khongsara (KGS) 1523 kms. 3:04 3:04 Tuesday, Friday, Bhanwar Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Tenganmada (TGQ) 1532 kms. 3:15 3:15 Tuesday, Friday, Belgahna Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Belgahna (BIG) 1542 kms. 3:28 3:28 Tuesday, Friday, Bilaspur Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Salkaroad (SLKR) 1549 kms. 3:38 3:38 Tuesday, Friday, Ghutku Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Kargi Road (KGB) 1558 kms. 3:49 3:49 Tuesday, Friday, Bilaspur Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Kalmitar (KLTR) 1565 kms. 3:59 3:59 Tuesday, Friday, Usalapur Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Ghutku (GTK) 1573 kms. 4:09 4:09 Tuesday, Friday, Bilaspur Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Usalapur (USL) 1581 kms. 4:19 4:19 Tuesday, Friday, Bilaspur Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 1589 kms. 4:30 4:45 Tuesday, Friday, Bilaspur Chhattisgarh Halt 15 min.
Gatora (GTW) 1595 kms. 4:50 4:50 Tuesday, Friday, Bilaspur Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Jairamnagar (JRMG) 1603 kms. 4:56 4:56 Tuesday, Friday, National Highway 200 Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Kotmi Sonar Halt (KTSH) 1610 kms. 5:01 5:01 Tuesday, Friday, Kotmisunar Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Akaltara (AKT) 1616 kms. 5:06 5:06 Tuesday, Friday, Janjgir-Champa District Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Kapan (KPNA) 1624 kms. 5:11 5:11 Tuesday, Friday, National Highway 200 Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Naila (NIA) 1631 kms. 5:17 5:17 Tuesday, Friday, Janjgir Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Champa (CPH) 1642 kms. 5:25 5:27 Tuesday, Friday, Champa Chhattisgarh Halt 2 min.
Sulgare (SGRD) 1651 kms. 5:33 5:33 Tuesday, Friday, National Highway 200 Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Baradwar (BUA) 1657 kms. 5:37 5:37 Tuesday, Friday, Janjgir-Champa Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Jetha (JDDA) 1665 kms. 5:41 5:41 Tuesday, Friday, National Highway 200 Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Sakti (SKT) 1672 kms. 5:46 5:48 Tuesday, Friday, Janjgir-Champa Chhattisgarh Halt 2 min.
Jharradih (JDI) 1682 kms. 5:56 5:56 Tuesday, Friday, Raigarh Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Kharsia (KHS) 1688 kms. 6:00 6:02 Tuesday, Friday, National Highway 200 Chhattisgarh Halt 2 min.
Robertson (ROB) 1696 kms. 6:08 6:08 Tuesday, Friday, Raigarh Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Bhupdeopur (BEF) 1706 kms. 6:14 6:14 Tuesday, Friday, Raigarh Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Kirodimalnagar (KDTR) 1715 kms. 6:20 6:20 Tuesday, Friday, Raigarh Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Raigarh (RIG) 1721 kms. 6:24 6:26 Tuesday, Friday, Raigarh Chhattisgarh Halt 2 min.
Kotarlia (KRL) 1731 kms. 6:33 6:33 Tuesday, Friday, Raigarh Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Jamga (JMG) 1739 kms. 6:39 6:39 Tuesday, Friday, Raigarh Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Daghora (DAO) 1751 kms. 6:48 6:48 Tuesday, Friday, Raigarh Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Hemagiri (HGR) 1759 kms. 6:53 6:53 Tuesday, Friday, National Highway 200 Chhattisgarh Intermediate Station
Belpahar (BPH) 1773 kms. 7:04 7:06 Tuesday, Friday, Belpahar Orissa Halt 2 min.
Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 1782 kms. 7:15 7:17 Tuesday, Friday, Brajrajnagar Orissa Halt 2 min.
Ib (IB) 1785 kms. 7:27 7:27 Tuesday, Friday, Jharsuguda Orissa Intermediate Station
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 1795 kms. 8:05 8:25 Tuesday, Friday, Jharsuguda Orissa Halt 20 min.
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 1843 kms. 9:20 9:40 Tuesday, Friday, Sambalpur Orissa Halt 20 min.
Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 1845 kms. 9:44 9:46 Tuesday, Friday, Sambalpur Orissa Halt 2 min.
Rairakhol (RAIR) 1914 kms. 10:58 11:00 Tuesday, Friday, SH 24 Orissa Halt 2 min.
Bamur (BAMR) 1930 kms. 11:20 11:20 Tuesday, Friday, Bamur Orissa Intermediate Station
Saragipali (SRGP) 1940 kms. 11:32 11:32 Tuesday, Friday, Orissa Orissa Intermediate Station
Handapa (HNPA) 1954 kms. 11:49 11:49 Tuesday, Friday, National Highway 42 Orissa Intermediate Station
Boinda (BONA) 1961 kms. 11:58 12:00 Tuesday, Friday, State Highway 62 Orissa Halt 2 min.
Jarapada (JRPD) 1977 kms. 12:27 12:27 Tuesday, Friday, National Highway 42 Orissa Intermediate Station
Kerejanga (KPJG) 1987 kms. 12:44 12:44 Tuesday, Friday, National Highway 42 Orissa Intermediate Station
Angul (ANGL) 1999 kms. 13:05 13:07 Tuesday, Friday, Anugul Orissa Halt 2 min.
Talcher Road (TLHD) 2011 kms. 13:26 13:26 Tuesday, Friday, Bhogabereni Orissa Intermediate Station
Talcher Thermal (TTPT) 2014 kms. 13:30 13:30 Tuesday, Friday, Talcher Thermal Station Orissa Intermediate Station
Talcher (TLHR) 2017 kms. 13:35 14:00 Tuesday, Friday, Rd Orissa Halt 25 min.
Talcher Thermal (TTPT) 2021 kms. 14:03 14:03 Tuesday, Friday, Talcher Thermal Station Orissa Intermediate Station
Burhapanka (BDPK) 2028 kms. 14:09 14:09 Tuesday, Friday, Orissa Orissa Intermediate Station
Meramandolil (MRDL) 2035 kms. 14:15 14:15 Tuesday, Friday, Orissa Orissa Intermediate Station
Nayabagirthipur (NBT) 2044 kms. 14:23 14:23 Tuesday, Friday, National Highway 42 Orissa Intermediate Station
Hindol Road (HND) 2049 kms. 14:27 14:27 Tuesday, Friday, Orissa Orissa Intermediate Station
Mahadia Ph (MHDB) 2054 kms. 14:31 14:31 Tuesday, Friday, Mahadia Orissa Intermediate Station
Sadashibapur (SSPR) 2058 kms. 14:35 14:35 Tuesday, Friday, Orissa Orissa Intermediate Station
Dandi Mal (DNDL) 2062 kms. 14:38 14:38 Tuesday, Friday, Indipur Orissa Intermediate Station
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 2070 kms. 14:45 14:47 Tuesday, Friday, Dhenkanal Orissa Halt 2 min.
Shyama Charanpur Halt (SCPR) 2075 kms. 14:54 14:54 Tuesday, Friday, Dhenkanal Orissa Intermediate Station
Joranda Road (JRZ) 2078 kms. 14:59 14:59 Tuesday, Friday, Dhenkanal Orissa Intermediate Station
Rajathagarh (RJGR) 2090 kms. 15:16 15:16 Tuesday, Friday, Raj Athgarh Orissa Intermediate Station
Radhakishorepur (RQP) 2093 kms. 15:21 15:21 Tuesday, Friday, National Highway 42 Orissa Intermediate Station
Ghantakhal Nidhipur (GHNH) 2099 kms. 15:29 15:29 Tuesday, Friday, Cuttack Orissa Intermediate Station
Sarpeswar Ph (SPSR) 2104 kms. 15:36 15:36 Tuesday, Friday, Sarpeswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 2107 kms. 15:40 15:40 Tuesday, Friday, Cuttack Orissa Intermediate Station
Barang (BRAG) 2116 kms. 15:53 15:53 Tuesday, Friday, Cuttack Orissa Intermediate Station
Patia Halt (PTAB) 2122 kms. 16:02 16:02 Tuesday, Friday, Bhubaneswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Mancheswar (MCS) 2125 kms. 16:06 16:06 Tuesday, Friday, Bhubaneswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Bani Bihar (BNBH) 2128 kms. 16:11 16:11 Tuesday, Friday, Bhubaneswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 2131 kms. 16:15 16:25 Tuesday, Friday, Bhubaneswar Orissa Halt 10 min.
Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 2135 kms. 16:31 16:31 Tuesday, Friday, Bhubaneswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Retang (RTN) 2143 kms. 16:40 16:40 Tuesday, Friday, Khurdha Orissa Intermediate Station
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 2150 kms. 16:50 17:00 Tuesday, Friday, Khordha Orissa Halt 10 min.
Argul (ARGL) 2155 kms. 17:04 17:04 Tuesday, Friday, Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kaipada Road (KPXR) 2159 kms. 17:07 17:07 Tuesday, Friday, Kaipada Road Orissa Intermediate Station
Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 2164 kms. 17:10 17:10 Tuesday, Friday, Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Tapang (TAP) 2168 kms. 17:13 17:13 Tuesday, Friday, Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Golabai (GLBA) 2172 kms. 17:17 17:17 Tuesday, Friday, Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Nirakarpur (NKP) 2176 kms. 17:20 17:20 Tuesday, Friday, Nirakarpur Orissa Intermediate Station
Bhusandpur (BSDP) 2184 kms. 17:25 17:25 Tuesday, Friday, Bhushandapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Muketashwar (MKTP) 2189 kms. 17:29 17:29 Tuesday, Friday, Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 2193 kms. 17:32 17:32 Tuesday, Friday, Chandeswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Kuhuri (KUU) 2200 kms. 17:37 17:37 Tuesday, Friday, Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Gangadharpur (GNGD) 2208 kms. 17:43 17:43 Tuesday, Friday, Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Solari (SLZ) 2213 kms. 17:47 17:47 Tuesday, Friday, Solari Orissa Intermediate Station
Balugaon (BALU) 2221 kms. 17:53 17:55 Tuesday, Friday, Balugaon Orissa Halt 2 min.
Chilka (CLKA) 2228 kms. 18:02 18:02 Tuesday, Friday, Barkul Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalijai (KLJI) 2233 kms. 18:08 18:08 Tuesday, Friday, Garh Orissa Intermediate Station
Khallikot (KIT) 2238 kms. 18:13 18:13 Tuesday, Friday, Khallikot Orissa Intermediate Station
Rambha (RBA) 2249 kms. 18:24 18:24 Tuesday, Friday, Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Humma (HMA) 2260 kms. 18:35 18:35 Tuesday, Friday, Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Ganjam (GAM) 2267 kms. 18:42 18:42 Tuesday, Friday, Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 2275 kms. 18:50 18:50 Tuesday, Friday, Chatrapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur (CAP) 2276 kms. 18:51 18:53 Tuesday, Friday, Chatrapur Orissa Halt 2 min.
Narasimhapura (NRSP) 2280 kms. 18:57 18:57 Tuesday, Friday, Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 2289 kms. 19:06 19:06 Tuesday, Friday, Berhampur Orissa Intermediate Station
Brahmapur (BAM) 2297 kms. 19:15 19:20 Tuesday, Friday, Berhampur Orissa Halt 5 min.
Golanthra (GTA) 2308 kms. 19:32 19:32 Tuesday, Friday, Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Surla Road (SLRD) 2313 kms. 19:37 19:37 Tuesday, Friday, Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Ichchpuram (IPM) 2321 kms. 19:46 19:46 Tuesday, Friday, Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhadupudi (JPI) 2333 kms. 19:59 19:59 Tuesday, Friday, Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sompeta (SPT) 2339 kms. 20:06 20:06 Tuesday, Friday, Kanchili Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Baruva (BAV) 2349 kms. 20:16 20:16 Tuesday, Friday, Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mandasa Road (MMS) 2358 kms. 20:26 20:26 Tuesday, Friday, Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Summadevi (SUDV) 2363 kms. 20:31 20:31 Tuesday, Friday, Summadevi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Palasa (PSA) 2371 kms. 20:40 20:42 Tuesday, Friday, Kasibugga Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Pundi (PUN) 2383 kms. 20:51 20:51 Tuesday, Friday, Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 2390 kms. 20:55 20:55 Tuesday, Friday, Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Naupada Junction (NWP) 2397 kms. 21:00 21:00 Tuesday, Friday, Nuapada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 2403 kms. 21:04 21:04 Tuesday, Friday, Pundi Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotabommali (KBM) 2411 kms. 21:10 21:10 Tuesday, Friday, Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 2419 kms. 21:15 21:15 Tuesday, Friday, National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tilaru (TIU) 2424 kms. 21:19 21:19 Tuesday, Friday, Nimmada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Urlam (ULM) 2434 kms. 21:26 21:26 Tuesday, Friday, Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 2444 kms. 21:33 21:35 Tuesday, Friday, Amadalavalasa Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Dusi (DUSI) 2450 kms. 21:40 21:40 Tuesday, Friday, Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ponduru (PDU) 2459 kms. 21:47 21:47 Tuesday, Friday, Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sigadam (SGDM) 2469 kms. 21:55 21:55 Tuesday, Friday, Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Batuva (BTVA) 2476 kms. 22:01 22:01 Tuesday, Friday, Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chipurupalle (CPP) 2483 kms. 22:06 22:06 Tuesday, Friday, Cheepurupalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garividi (GVI) 2489 kms. 22:11 22:11 Tuesday, Friday, Garividi Railway Station Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nellimarla (NML) 2502 kms. 22:21 22:21 Tuesday, Friday, Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 2513 kms. 22:30 22:35 Tuesday, Friday, Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Korukonda (KUK) 2524 kms. 22:48 22:48 Tuesday, Friday, Korukonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Alamanda (ALM) 2531 kms. 22:57 22:57 Tuesday, Friday, Alamanda Road Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kantakapalle (KPL) 2540 kms. 23:08 23:08 Tuesday, Friday, Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 2548 kms. 23:18 23:18 Tuesday, Friday, Vizianagaram District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pendurti (PDT) 2557 kms. 23:29 23:29 Tuesday, Friday, Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 2565 kms. 23:38 23:38 Tuesday, Friday, Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam (SCM) 2566 kms. 23:40 23:40 Tuesday, Friday, Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Marripalem (MIPM) 2569 kms. 23:44 23:44 Tuesday, Friday, Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 2574 kms. 23:50 Tuesday, Friday, Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt