12204 - Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from New Delhi to Siwan Junction. The total distance of 890 kms. is covered in 14 hrs, 55 min. The Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath is a Garib Rath train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from New Delhi Arrival Day at Siwan Junction
Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath 12204 14 hrs, 55 min 890 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Monday, Thursday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
New Delhi (NDLS) 0 kms. 11:05 11:15 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 1 kms. 11:16 11:16 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 2 kms. 11:17 11:17 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) 12 kms. 11:27 11:27 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) 12 kms. 11:27 11:27 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chander Nagar (CNJ) 14 kms. 11:29 11:29 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sahibabad (SBB) 18 kms. 11:32 11:32 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ghaziabad (GZB) 25 kms. 11:39 11:39 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mahrauli (MFH) 33 kms. 11:46 11:46 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 36 kms. 11:49 11:49 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dasna (DS) 39 kms. 11:52 11:52 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pilkhua (PKW) 51 kms. 12:04 12:04 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kastla Kasambad (KKMB) 55 kms. 12:08 12:08 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hapur (HPU) 62 kms. 12:14 12:14 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Babugarh (BBO) 70 kms. 12:22 12:22 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kuchesar Road (QXR) 73 kms. 12:25 12:25 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Garhmuktesar (GMS) 75 kms. 12:27 12:27 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Simbhooli (SMBL) 82 kms. 12:34 12:34 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 99 kms. 12:50 12:50 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kankather (KHE) 105 kms. 12:56 12:56 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gajraula Junction (GJL) 113 kms. 13:03 13:03 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mahesra (MHHR) 121 kms. 13:11 13:11 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kafurpur (KFPR) 124 kms. 13:14 13:14 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Amroha (AMRO) 135 kms. 13:25 13:25 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kaialsa (KIV) 142 kms. 13:31 13:31 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 146 kms. 13:35 13:35 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hakimpur (HKP) 149 kms. 13:39 13:39 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 154 kms. 13:43 13:43 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 154 kms. 13:43 13:43 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Moradabad (MB) 166 kms. 13:55 14:00 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Kathghar (KGF) 170 kms. 14:03 14:03 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 171 kms. 14:04 14:04 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dalpatpur (DLP) 178 kms. 14:10 14:10 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mundha Pande (MPH) 185 kms. 14:15 14:15 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rampur (RMU) 193 kms. 14:22 14:22 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 200 kms. 14:28 14:28 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhamora (DAM) 205 kms. 14:32 14:32 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Duganpur (DUN) 211 kms. 14:37 14:37 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Milak (MIL) 216 kms. 14:42 14:42 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 225 kms. 14:48 14:48 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhaneta (DAN) 232 kms. 14:54 14:54 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhitaura (BTO) 238 kms. 14:59 14:59 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Parsa Khera (PKRA) 243 kms. 15:04 15:04 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 248 kms. 15:08 15:08 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bareilly City (BC) 254 kms. 15:12 15:12 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bareilly (BE) 257 kms. 15:15 15:18 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 3 min.
Chaneti (CHTI) 261 kms. 15:21 15:21 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rasuriya (RYS) 267 kms. 15:27 15:27 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pitambarpur (PMR) 277 kms. 15:35 15:35 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tisua (TSA) 285 kms. 15:42 15:42 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bilpur (BLPU) 292 kms. 15:48 15:48 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 299 kms. 15:54 15:54 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Miranpur Katra (MK) 300 kms. 15:55 15:55 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tilhar (TLH) 309 kms. 16:03 16:03 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 313 kms. 16:07 16:07 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Banthra (BTRA) 319 kms. 16:11 16:11 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 328 kms. 16:19 16:19 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Roza Junction (ROZA) 335 kms. 16:25 16:25 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kahiliya (KH) 343 kms. 16:33 16:33 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Algawan (AIG) 352 kms. 16:40 16:40 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 358 kms. 16:45 16:45 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sharma (SHRM) 364 kms. 16:50 16:50 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Todarpur (TDP) 367 kms. 16:53 16:53 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Behtagokul (BEG) 373 kms. 16:58 16:58 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kaurha (KUF) 382 kms. 17:06 17:06 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hardoi (HRI) 391 kms. 17:13 17:13 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Karna (KAR) 400 kms. 17:21 17:21 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Masit (MST) 408 kms. 17:28 17:28 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Baghauli (BGH) 415 kms. 17:34 17:34 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Balamu Junction (BLM) 424 kms. 17:41 17:41 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dalelnagar (DLQ) 432 kms. 17:49 17:49 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Umar Tali (UTA) 439 kms. 17:54 17:54 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sandila (SAN) 444 kms. 17:59 17:59 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rahimabad (RBD) 455 kms. 18:08 18:08 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dilawarnagar (DIL) 462 kms. 18:15 18:15 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Malihabad (MLD) 468 kms. 18:20 18:20 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kakori (KKJ) 478 kms. 18:28 18:28 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Alamnagar (AMG) 485 kms. 18:35 18:35 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lucknow (LKO) 492 kms. 18:40 18:50 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Malhour (ML) 504 kms. 19:04 19:04 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jugaur (JRR) 509 kms. 19:10 19:10 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Safedabad (SFH) 513 kms. 19:15 19:15 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 520 kms. 19:23 19:23 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 532 kms. 19:37 19:37 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rafinagar (RFR) 540 kms. 19:47 19:47 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bindaura (BUR) 544 kms. 19:51 19:51 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Burhwal (BUW) 548 kms. 19:56 19:56 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chowka Ghat (CKG) 554 kms. 20:03 20:03 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ghaghara Chat (GHT) 560 kms. 20:10 20:10 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jarwal Road (JLD) 564 kms. 20:15 20:15 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sarju (SUJ) 575 kms. 20:28 20:28 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
ColonelGanj (CLJ) 581 kms. 20:35 20:35 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kasturi (KSR) 585 kms. 20:39 20:39 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Maijapur (MIR) 588 kms. 20:43 20:43 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kathola (KTHL) 589 kms. 20:45 20:45 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 605 kms. 21:04 21:04 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gonda Junction (GD) 610 kms. 21:10 21:10 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Baqua Chak (BRCK) 618 kms. 21:19 21:19 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Motiganj (MOTG) 625 kms. 21:27 21:27 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jhilahi (JLHI) 635 kms. 21:38 21:38 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 638 kms. 21:43 21:43 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 643 kms. 21:49 21:49 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Maskanwa (MSW) 652 kms. 21:59 21:59 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 660 kms. 22:08 22:08 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 666 kms. 22:16 22:16 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Babhnan (BV) 668 kms. 22:18 22:18 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gaur (GAUR) 676 kms. 22:27 22:27 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tinich (TH) 684 kms. 22:37 22:37 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Govindnagar (GOVR) 692 kms. 22:47 22:47 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Basti (BST) 699 kms. 22:54 22:54 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Munderwa (MND) 713 kms. 23:11 23:11 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chureb (CRV) 720 kms. 23:20 23:20 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Khalilabad (KLD) 728 kms. 23:29 23:29 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Maghar (MHH) 737 kms. 23:39 23:39 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sahjanwa (SWA) 745 kms. 23:49 23:49 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jagatbela (JTB) 751 kms. 23:56 23:56 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Domingarh (DMG) 758 kms. 0:04 0:04 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 771 kms. 0:20 0:30 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 10 min.
Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 775 kms. 0:33 0:33 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kusmhi (KHM) 781 kms. 0:38 0:38 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sardarnagar (SANR) 784 kms. 0:41 0:41 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chauri Chaura (CC) 790 kms. 0:46 0:46 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Gauri Bazar (GB) 805 kms. 0:59 0:59 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Baitalpur (BALR) 814 kms. 1:06 1:06 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 820 kms. 1:11 1:11 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ahalyapur (AHLR) 826 kms. 1:16 1:16 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nunkhar (NRA) 833 kms. 1:22 1:22 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 841 kms. 1:29 1:29 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nonapar (NNPR) 846 kms. 1:33 1:33 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 854 kms. 1:40 1:40 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bankata (BTK) 862 kms. 1:46 1:46 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mairwa (MW) 868 kms. 1:52 1:52 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Karchhue (KYW) 874 kms. 1:56 1:56 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jiradei (ZRDE) 879 kms. 2:01 2:01 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Siwan Junction (SV) 890 kms. 2:10 2:15 Monday, Thursday, Sunday Halt 5 min.