12030 - Amritsar-New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Jalandhar City to New Delhi. The total distance of 369 kms. is covered in 5 hrs, 4 min. The Amritsar-New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express is a Shatabdi train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Jalandhar City Arrival Day at New Delhi
Amritsar-New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express 12030 5 hrs, 4 min 369 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Jalandhar City (JUC) 0 kms. 17:58 18:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 3 min.
Jalandhar Cantt. (JRC) 5 kms. 18:04 18:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chiheru (CEU) 13 kms. 18:11 18:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 21 kms. 18:16 18:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Mauli Halt (MLIH) 25 kms. 18:22 18:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhatian (BTTN) 37 kms. 18:33 18:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Goraya (GRY) 43 kms. 18:39 18:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 55 kms. 18:51 18:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ladhowal (LDW) 57 kms. 18:53 18:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 57 kms. 18:53 18:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 64 kms. 19:04 19:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sahnewal (SNL) 72 kms. 19:10 19:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Doraha (DOA) 80 kms. 19:15 19:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chawapail (CHA) 84 kms. 19:18 19:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Khanna (KNN) 100 kms. 19:31 19:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Govindgarh (GVG) 108 kms. 19:37 19:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 118 kms. 19:44 19:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 127 kms. 19:52 19:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 133 kms. 19:56 19:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 143 kms. 20:03 20:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sambhu (SMU) 154 kms. 20:12 20:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ambala City (UBC) 163 kms. 20:19 20:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 171 kms. 20:25 20:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Mohri (MOY) 181 kms. 20:35 20:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 191 kms. 20:43 20:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 197 kms. 20:47 20:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhirpur (DPP) 202 kms. 20:52 20:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 208 kms. 20:56 20:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 213 kms. 21:01 21:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Amin (AMIN) 222 kms. 21:07 21:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nilokheri (NLKR) 230 kms. 21:14 21:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Taraori (TRR) 234 kms. 21:17 21:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 239 kms. 21:22 21:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Karnal (KUN) 246 kms. 21:27 21:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 256 kms. 21:35 21:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gharaunda (GRA) 264 kms. 21:41 21:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kohand (KFU) 269 kms. 21:45 21:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Babarpur (BBDE) 274 kms. 21:49 21:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Panipat Junction (PNP) 281 kms. 21:54 21:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Diwana (DWNA) 289 kms. 22:01 22:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Samalkha (SMK) 298 kms. 22:08 22:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 304 kms. 22:13 22:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ganaur (GNU) 310 kms. 22:18 22:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 314 kms. 22:21 22:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 317 kms. 22:24 22:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sonipat (SNP) 326 kms. 22:30 22:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Harana Kalan (HNN) 331 kms. 22:35 22:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rathdhana (RDDE) 336 kms. 22:39 22:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Narela (NUR) 343 kms. 22:44 22:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Holambi Kalan (HUK) 348 kms. 22:48 22:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Khera Kalan (KHKN) 352 kms. 22:52 22:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Badli (BHD) 355 kms. 22:54 22:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 360 kms. 22:57 22:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 360 kms. 22:58 22:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Azadpur (DAZ) 362 kms. 22:59 22:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 366 kms. 23:03 23:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sadar Bazar (DSB) 368 kms. 23:04 23:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
New Delhi (NDLS) 369 kms. 23:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt