Jalandhar City (JUC) to New Delhi (NDLS)

12030 - Amritsar-New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Jalandhar City (JUC) to New Delhi (NDLS). The total distance of 369 kms. is covered in 5 hrs, 4 min. The Amritsar-New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express is a Shatabdi train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Amritsar-New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express

Train Number

12030

Total Journey Time

5 hrs, 4 min

Total Distance Covered

369

Departure Day from Jalandhar City (JUC)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at New Delhi (NDLS)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Jalandhar City (JUC) 0 kms. 17:58 18:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 3 min.
Jalandhar Cantt. (JRC) 5 kms. 18:04 18:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chiheru (CEU) 13 kms. 18:11 18:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 21 kms. 18:16 18:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Mauli Halt (MLIH) 25 kms. 18:22 18:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhatian (BTTN) 37 kms. 18:33 18:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Goraya (GRY) 43 kms. 18:39 18:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 55 kms. 18:51 18:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ladhowal (LDW) 57 kms. 18:53 18:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 57 kms. 18:53 18:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 64 kms. 19:04 19:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sahnewal (SNL) 72 kms. 19:10 19:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Doraha (DOA) 80 kms. 19:15 19:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chawapail (CHA) 84 kms. 19:18 19:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Khanna (KNN) 100 kms. 19:31 19:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Govindgarh (GVG) 108 kms. 19:37 19:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 118 kms. 19:44 19:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 127 kms. 19:52 19:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 133 kms. 19:56 19:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 143 kms. 20:03 20:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sambhu (SMU) 154 kms. 20:12 20:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ambala City (UBC) 163 kms. 20:19 20:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 171 kms. 20:25 20:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Mohri (MOY) 181 kms. 20:35 20:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 191 kms. 20:43 20:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 197 kms. 20:47 20:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhirpur (DPP) 202 kms. 20:52 20:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 208 kms. 20:56 20:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 213 kms. 21:01 21:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Amin (AMIN) 222 kms. 21:07 21:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nilokheri (NLKR) 230 kms. 21:14 21:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Taraori (TRR) 234 kms. 21:17 21:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 239 kms. 21:22 21:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Karnal (KUN) 246 kms. 21:27 21:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 256 kms. 21:35 21:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gharaunda (GRA) 264 kms. 21:41 21:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kohand (KFU) 269 kms. 21:45 21:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Babarpur (BBDE) 274 kms. 21:49 21:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Panipat Junction (PNP) 281 kms. 21:54 21:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Diwana (DWNA) 289 kms. 22:01 22:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Samalkha (SMK) 298 kms. 22:08 22:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 304 kms. 22:13 22:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ganaur (GNU) 310 kms. 22:18 22:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 314 kms. 22:21 22:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 317 kms. 22:24 22:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sonipat (SNP) 326 kms. 22:30 22:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Harana Kalan (HNN) 331 kms. 22:35 22:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rathdhana (RDDE) 336 kms. 22:39 22:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Narela (NUR) 343 kms. 22:44 22:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Holambi Kalan (HUK) 348 kms. 22:48 22:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Khera Kalan (KHKN) 352 kms. 22:52 22:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Badli (BHD) 355 kms. 22:54 22:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 360 kms. 22:57 22:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 360 kms. 22:58 22:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Azadpur (DAZ) 362 kms. 22:59 22:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 366 kms. 23:03 23:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sadar Bazar (DSB) 368 kms. 23:04 23:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
New Delhi (NDLS) 369 kms. 23:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Halt

Advertisements