13050 - Amritsar Howrah Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Hardoi to HarpalGanj. The total distance of 291 kms. is covered in 5 hrs, 55 min. The Amritsar Howrah Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Hardoi Arrival Day at HarpalGanj
Amritsar Howrah Express 13050 5 hrs, 55 min 291 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Hardoi (HRI) 0 kms. 9:38 9:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Karna (KAR) 10 kms. 9:49 9:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Masit (MST) 17 kms. 9:56 9:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Baghauli (BGH) 24 kms. 10:03 10:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Balamu Junction (BLM) 33 kms. 10:11 10:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Dalelnagar (DLQ) 42 kms. 10:22 10:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Umar Tali (UTA) 48 kms. 10:28 10:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sandila (SAN) 53 kms. 10:33 10:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Rahimabad (RBD) 64 kms. 10:47 10:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dilawarnagar (DIL) 72 kms. 10:56 10:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Malihabad (MLD) 77 kms. 11:02 11:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kakori (KKJ) 87 kms. 11:13 11:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Alamnagar (AMG) 96 kms. 11:23 11:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Lucknow (LKO) 102 kms. 11:50 12:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 15 min.
Utrahtia (UTR) 114 kms. 12:17 12:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Anupganj (APG) 134 kms. 12:37 12:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rahmatnagar (RMNR) 140 kms. 12:43 12:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chhandrauli (CDRL) 143 kms. 12:47 12:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tirbediganj (TEG) 151 kms. 12:55 12:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Haidergarh (HGH) 159 kms. 13:03 13:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Chaubisi (CHBS) 168 kms. 13:18 13:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
AkbarGanj (AKJ) 176 kms. 13:30 13:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Sindurwa (SYW) 184 kms. 13:39 13:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nihalgarh (NHH) 191 kms. 13:45 13:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Adhinpur (AHZ) 202 kms. 13:57 13:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Musafir Khana (MFKA) 210 kms. 14:05 14:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Shivnagar (SHNG) 220 kms. 14:17 14:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bandhua Kalan (BDKN) 233 kms. 14:31 14:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sultanpur (SLN) 242 kms. 14:40 14:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Pakhruli (PKX) 255 kms. 14:57 14:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhadaiyan (BDIN) 260 kms. 15:02 15:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Lambhua (LBA) 264 kms. 15:06 15:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Mahrani Pachhim (MWP) 272 kms. 15:16 15:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Koiripur (KEPR) 281 kms. 15:24 15:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
HarpalGanj (HRPG) 291 kms. 15:35 15:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.