15707 - Amrapali Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Jalandhar City. The total distance of 171 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 15 min. The Amrapali Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Ambala Cantt. Junction Arrival Day at Jalandhar City
Amrapali Express 15707 3 hrs, 15 min 171 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 0 kms. 6:50 7:00 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 10 min.
Ambala City (UBC) 8 kms. 7:06 7:06 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Sambhu (SMU) 17 kms. 7:14 7:14 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 28 kms. 7:22 7:22 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 37 kms. 7:29 7:29 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 43 kms. 7:34 7:34 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 53 kms. 7:42 7:44 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 2 min.
Govindgarh (GVG) 63 kms. 7:52 7:52 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Khanna (KNN) 71 kms. 7:59 8:00 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 1 min.
Chawapail (CHA) 87 kms. 8:21 8:21 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Doraha (DOA) 91 kms. 8:26 8:26 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Sahnewal (SNL) 99 kms. 8:35 8:35 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 106 kms. 8:45 8:45 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 114 kms. 8:55 9:05 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 10 min.
Ladhowal (LDW) 123 kms. 9:15 9:15 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 127 kms. 9:19 9:20 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 1 min.
Goraya (GRY) 140 kms. 9:31 9:31 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Bhatian (BTTN) 146 kms. 9:36 9:36 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Mauli Halt (MLIH) 149 kms. 9:39 9:39 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 149 kms. 9:39 9:40 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 1 min.
Chiheru (CEU) 157 kms. 9:52 9:52 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Jalandhar Cantt. (JRC) 165 kms. 10:06 10:06 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Jalandhar City (JUC) 171 kms. 10:15 10:25 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 10 min.