Chandigarh (CDG) to Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)

54511 - Ambala Nangal Dam has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Chandigarh (CDG) to Anandpur Sahib (ANSB). The total distance of 106 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 24 min. The Ambala Nangal Dam is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Ambala Nangal Dam

Train Number

54511

Total Journey Time

2 hrs, 24 min

Total Distance Covered

106

Departure Day from Chandigarh (CDG)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Chandigarh (CDG) 0 kms. 8:35 8:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN) 11 kms. 9:00 9:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kharar (KRHR) 28 kms. 9:22 9:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Morinda (MRND) 44 kms. 9:44 9:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kurali (KRLI) 54 kms. 9:57 9:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Minapur (MNPR) 63 kms. 10:11 10:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Rupnagar (RPAR) 71 kms. 10:25 10:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Ghanauli (GANL) 80 kms. 10:39 10:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bharatgarh (BARJ) 90 kms. 10:50 10:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 98 kms. 10:59 11:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 106 kms. 11:09 11:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.

Advertisements