54511 - Ambala Nangal Dam has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Chandigarh to Anandpur Sahib. The total distance of 106 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 24 min. The Ambala Nangal Dam is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Chandigarh Arrival Day at Anandpur Sahib
Ambala Nangal Dam 54511 2 hrs, 24 min 106 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Chandigarh (CDG) 0 kms. 8:35 8:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN) 11 kms. 9:00 9:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kharar (KRHR) 28 kms. 9:22 9:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Morinda (MRND) 44 kms. 9:44 9:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kurali (KRLI) 54 kms. 9:57 9:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Minapur (MNPR) 63 kms. 10:11 10:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Rupnagar (RPAR) 71 kms. 10:25 10:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Ghanauli (GANL) 80 kms. 10:39 10:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bharatgarh (BARJ) 90 kms. 10:50 10:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 98 kms. 10:59 11:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 106 kms. 11:09 11:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.