Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. - 452

452 - Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. has a total of 18 halts and 150 Intermediate Stations from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Darbhanga Junction and covers a distance of 1305 kms. in 29 hours 50 minutes. The Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl.

Train Number

452

Zone

NR

Total Journey Time

29 hours 50 minutes

Total Distance Covered

1305

Departs On

Wednesday

Departs From

Ambala Cantt. Junction


Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 0 kms. 15:25 Wednesday Jn.Point.-NH1 SRE/CDG/KLK/LDH/NDLS Haryana Halt
Mohri (MOY) 10 kms. 15:37 15:37 Wednesday Mohri Haryana Intermediate Station
Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 20 kms. 15:49 15:49 Wednesday Shahabad Markanda Haryana Intermediate Station
Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 26 kms. 15:56 15:56 Wednesday NH 1 Haryana Intermediate Station
Dhirpur (DPP) 31 kms. 16:03 16:03 Wednesday NH 1 Haryana Intermediate Station
Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 37 kms. 16:10 16:10 Wednesday MDR 116 Haryana Intermediate Station
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 42 kms. 16:16 16:16 Wednesday Kurukshetra Haryana Intermediate Station
Amin (AMIN) 51 kms. 16:26 16:26 Wednesday Karnal Haryana Intermediate Station
Nilokheri (NLKR) 59 kms. 16:37 16:37 Wednesday Nilokheri Haryana Intermediate Station
Taraori (TRR) 63 kms. 16:41 16:41 Wednesday Taraori Haryana Intermediate Station
Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 68 kms. 16:48 16:48 Wednesday Bhaini Khurd Village Haryana Intermediate Station
Karnal (KUN) 75 kms. 16:56 16:56 Wednesday Karnal Haryana Intermediate Station
Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 85 kms. 17:08 17:08 Wednesday Maduban Haryana Intermediate Station
Gharaunda (GRA) 93 kms. 17:17 17:17 Wednesday Gharaunda Haryana Intermediate Station
Kohand (KFU) 98 kms. 17:24 17:24 Wednesday Karnal Haryana Intermediate Station
Babarpur (BBDE) 103 kms. 17:30 17:30 Wednesday Baberpur Mandi Haryana Intermediate Station
Panipat Junction (PNP) 110 kms. 17:38 17:38 Wednesday Panipat Haryana Intermediate Station
Diwana (DWNA) 118 kms. 17:48 17:48 Wednesday NH 1 Haryana Intermediate Station
Samalkha (SMK) 127 kms. 17:58 17:58 Wednesday Samalkha Haryana Intermediate Station
Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 133 kms. 18:06 18:06 Wednesday Railway Rd Haryana Intermediate Station
Ganaur (GNU) 139 kms. 18:13 18:13 Wednesday Ganaur Haryana Intermediate Station
Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 143 kms. 18:19 18:19 Wednesday Sonepat Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 146 kms. 18:22 18:22 Wednesday Sonepat Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Sonipat (SNP) 155 kms. 18:33 18:33 Wednesday Sonipat Haryana Intermediate Station
Harana Kalan (HNN) 160 kms. 18:39 18:39 Wednesday KMP Expy Haryana Intermediate Station
Rathdhana (RDDE) 165 kms. 18:45 18:45 Wednesday Sonipat Haryana Intermediate Station
Narela (NUR) 172 kms. 18:53 18:53 Wednesday MDR 138 Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Holambi Kalan (HUK) 177 kms. 19:00 19:00 Wednesday Holambi Kalan Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Khera Kalan (KHKN) 181 kms. 19:05 19:05 Wednesday Khera Kalan Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Badli (BHD) 184 kms. 19:09 19:09 Wednesday Rohini Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 189 kms. 19:14 19:14 Wednesday Shalimar Bagh Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 189 kms. 19:14 19:14 Wednesday Shalimar Bagh Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Azadpur (DAZ) 191 kms. 19:16 19:16 Wednesday Lal Bagh Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 195 kms. 19:21 19:21 Wednesday Gulabi Bagh Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Old Delhi (DLI) 198 kms. 19:25 20:00 Wednesday Shyama Prasad Mukherji Marg Delhi NCT Halt 35 min.
Shahdara (DSA) 204 kms. 20:14 20:14 Wednesday Circular Rd Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Vivek Vihar (VVB) 207 kms. 20:19 20:19 Wednesday Jhilmil Industrial Area Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Sahibabad (SBB) 211 kms. 20:29 20:29 Wednesday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghaziabad (GZB) 218 kms. 20:44 20:49 Wednesday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Mahrauli (MFH) 225 kms. 20:56 20:56 Wednesday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 229 kms. 21:00 21:00 Wednesday Adhyatmik Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dasna (DS) 231 kms. 21:03 21:03 Wednesday Hapur Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pilkhua (PKW) 244 kms. 21:15 21:15 Wednesday Pilkhuwa Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kastla Kasambad (KKMB) 248 kms. 21:20 21:20 Wednesday Hapur Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hapur (HPU) 255 kms. 21:27 21:27 Wednesday Hapur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Babugarh (BBO) 262 kms. 21:35 21:35 Wednesday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kuchesar Road (QXR) 266 kms. 21:38 21:38 Wednesday Hapur Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garhmuktesar (GMS) 268 kms. 21:41 21:41 Wednesday Garhmukteshwar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simbhooli (SMBL) 275 kms. 21:48 21:48 Wednesday Simbhauli Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 291 kms. 22:05 22:05 Wednesday NH-24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kankather (KHE) 298 kms. 22:11 22:11 Wednesday Kankather Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gajraula Junction (GJL) 305 kms. 22:19 22:19 Wednesday Gujraula Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mahesra (MHHR) 314 kms. 22:28 22:28 Wednesday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kafurpur (KFPR) 317 kms. 22:31 22:31 Wednesday Rajabpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Amroha (AMRO) 328 kms. 22:43 22:43 Wednesday Amroha Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaialsa (KIV) 335 kms. 22:50 22:50 Wednesday SH 78 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 338 kms. 22:54 22:54 Wednesday SH 78 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hakimpur (HKP) 342 kms. 22:57 22:57 Wednesday SH 78 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 346 kms. 23:02 23:02 Wednesday Harthala Station Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 346 kms. 23:02 23:02 Wednesday Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Moradabad (MB) 359 kms. 23:15 23:20 Wednesday Moradabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Kathghar (KGF) 363 kms. 23:23 23:23 Wednesday Moradabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 364 kms. 23:24 23:24 Wednesday Moradabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dalpatpur (DLP) 371 kms. 23:31 23:31 Wednesday NH-24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mundha Pande (MPH) 378 kms. 23:36 23:36 Wednesday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rampur (RMU) 386 kms. 23:44 23:44 Wednesday Rampur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 393 kms. 23:49 23:49 Wednesday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dhamora (DAM) 398 kms. 23:54 23:54 Wednesday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Duganpur (DUN) 404 kms. 23:59 23:59 Wednesday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Milak (MIL) 409 kms. 0:04 0:04 Thursday Milak Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 418 kms. 0:11 0:11 Thursday Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dhaneta (DAN) 425 kms. 0:17 0:17 Thursday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhitaura (BTO) 431 kms. 0:22 0:22 Thursday Fatehganj Pashchimi Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Parsa Khera (PKRA) 436 kms. 0:27 0:27 Thursday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 441 kms. 0:31 0:31 Thursday Bareilly Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bareilly City (BC) 447 kms. 0:36 0:36 Thursday Bareilly Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bareilly (BE) 449 kms. 0:38 0:40 Thursday Bareilly Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Chaneti (CHTI) 453 kms. 0:44 0:44 Thursday Chaneti Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rasuriya (RYS) 459 kms. 0:51 0:51 Thursday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pitambarpur (PMR) 469 kms. 1:01 1:01 Thursday Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tisua (TSA) 477 kms. 1:10 1:10 Thursday National Highway 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bilpur (BLPU) 484 kms. 1:17 1:17 Thursday Fatehganj Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 491 kms. 1:25 1:25 Thursday Katra Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Miranpur Katra (MK) 492 kms. 1:25 1:25 Thursday Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tilhar (TLH) 501 kms. 1:35 1:35 Thursday Tilhar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 505 kms. 1:40 1:40 Thursday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Banthra (BTRA) 511 kms. 1:46 1:46 Thursday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 520 kms. 1:55 1:57 Thursday Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Sitapur Cantt. (SCC) 611 kms. 3:58 4:00 Thursday Sitapur Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Gonda Junction (GD) 770 kms. 7:40 7:45 Thursday Gonda Murawr Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Baqua Chak (BRCK) 778 kms. 7:52 7:52 Thursday SHy 30 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Motiganj (MOTG) 785 kms. 7:59 7:59 Thursday SH 30 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhilahi (JLHI) 794 kms. 8:08 8:08 Thursday SH 9 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 798 kms. 8:12 8:12 Thursday ITI Mankapur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 803 kms. 8:17 8:17 Thursday Mankapur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Maskanwa (MSW) 812 kms. 8:25 8:25 Thursday Chhapaiya Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 820 kms. 8:32 8:32 Thursday S Narayan Chpla Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 826 kms. 8:39 8:39 Thursday Babhnan Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Babhnan (BV) 828 kms. 8:40 8:40 Thursday SH 1A Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gaur (GAUR) 835 kms. 8:48 8:48 Thursday SH 1A Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tinich (TH) 844 kms. 8:55 8:55 Thursday SH 1A Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Govindnagar (GOVR) 852 kms. 9:03 9:03 Thursday SH 26 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Basti (BST) 859 kms. 9:10 9:15 Thursday Basti Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Munderwa (MND) 873 kms. 9:36 9:36 Thursday National Highway 28 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chureb (CRV) 881 kms. 9:47 9:47 Thursday National Highway 28 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Khalilabad (KLD) 889 kms. 9:59 9:59 Thursday Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Maghar (MHH) 897 kms. 10:11 10:11 Thursday NH 28 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sahjanwa (SWA) 905 kms. 10:24 10:24 Thursday Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jagatbela (JTB) 912 kms. 10:33 10:33 Thursday Gram Sadak Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Domingarh (DMG) 918 kms. 10:43 10:43 Thursday Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 923 kms. 10:50 11:05 Thursday Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 15 min.
Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 927 kms. 11:09 11:09 Thursday Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kusmhi (KHM) 933 kms. 11:15 11:15 Thursday Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sardarnagar (SANR) 936 kms. 11:18 11:18 Thursday Gorakhpur Bypass Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chauri Chaura (CC) 942 kms. 11:24 11:24 Thursday Chauri Choura Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gauri Bazar (GB) 957 kms. 11:39 11:39 Thursday Rudrapur-Chaurichaura Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Baitalpur (BALR) 966 kms. 11:48 11:48 Thursday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 973 kms. 11:55 12:00 Thursday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Ahalyapur (AHLR) 979 kms. 12:11 12:11 Thursday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nunkhar (NRA) 986 kms. 12:22 12:22 Thursday Baikunthpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 994 kms. 12:36 12:36 Thursday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nonapar (NNPR) 999 kms. 12:44 12:44 Thursday Salempur Mairwa Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 1007 kms. 12:58 12:58 Thursday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bankata (BTK) 1015 kms. 13:13 13:13 Thursday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mairwa (MW) 1021 kms. 13:24 13:24 Thursday Mairwa Bihar Intermediate Station
Karchhue (KYW) 1027 kms. 13:33 13:33 Thursday State Highway 47 Bihar Intermediate Station
Jiradei (ZRDE) 1032 kms. 13:43 13:43 Thursday Siwan Bihar Intermediate Station
Siwan Junction (SV) 1042 kms. 14:00 14:05 Thursday Siwan Bihar Halt 5 min.
Pachrukhi (PCK) 1050 kms. 14:15 14:15 Thursday Pachrukhi Bihar Intermediate Station
Duraundha Junction (DDA) 1060 kms. 14:25 14:25 Thursday Ara District Bihar Intermediate Station
Chainwa (CW) 1068 kms. 14:35 14:35 Thursday Siwan Bihar Intermediate Station
Mahendranath (MHRN) 1071 kms. 14:39 14:39 Thursday Mahendrana Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ekma (EKMA) 1075 kms. 14:43 14:43 Thursday Saran Bihar Intermediate Station
Daudpur (DDP) 1084 kms. 14:53 14:53 Thursday Chhapra Bihar Intermediate Station
Kopa Samhota (KPS) 1093 kms. 15:03 15:03 Thursday Kopa Samhota Station Rd Bihar Intermediate Station
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 1103 kms. 15:15 15:20 Thursday Chapra Bihar Halt 5 min.
Goldinganj (GJH) 1114 kms. 15:36 15:36 Thursday Chapra Bihar Intermediate Station
Dumri Juara (DRI) 1119 kms. 15:43 15:43 Thursday Saran Bihar Intermediate Station
Baragopal (BAGL) 1123 kms. 15:49 15:49 Thursday SH 46 Bihar Intermediate Station
Awatarnagar (ATNR) 1128 kms. 15:57 15:57 Thursday NH 19 Bihar Intermediate Station
Dighwara (DGA) 1134 kms. 16:05 16:05 Thursday 06158-281240 Bihar Intermediate Station
Sitalpur (STLR) 1138 kms. 16:12 16:12 Thursday Sitalpur Bihar Intermediate Station
Nayagaon (NYO) 1146 kms. 16:23 16:23 Thursday Nayagaon Sarai Bihar Intermediate Station
Parmanandpur (PMU) 1150 kms. 16:30 16:30 Thursday National Highway 19 Bihar Intermediate Station
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 1157 kms. 16:40 16:45 Thursday Saran Bihar Halt 5 min.
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 1162 kms. 16:55 17:00 Thursday 06224-272230 Bihar Halt 5 min.
Sarai (SAI) 1173 kms. 17:23 17:23 Thursday Vaishali Bihar Intermediate Station
Bithauli (BTHL) 1177 kms. 17:32 17:32 Thursday Vaishali Bihar Intermediate Station
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 1182 kms. 17:42 17:42 Thursday Bhagwanpur Bihar Intermediate Station
Goraul (GRL) 1190 kms. 18:00 18:00 Thursday National Highway 77 Bihar Intermediate Station
Kurhani (KHI) 1196 kms. 18:12 18:12 Thursday Kurhani Bihar Intermediate Station
Turki (TUR) 1202 kms. 18:26 18:26 Thursday Turki Bihar Intermediate Station
Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 1210 kms. 18:42 18:42 Thursday Muzaffarpur Bihar Intermediate Station
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 1216 kms. 18:55 19:00 Thursday Muzaffarpur Bihar Halt 5 min.
Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 1221 kms. 19:05 19:05 Thursday Muzaffarpur Bihar Intermediate Station
Silaut (SLT) 1227 kms. 19:11 19:11 Thursday Muzaffarpur Bihar Intermediate Station
Siho (SIHO) 1234 kms. 19:19 19:19 Thursday National Highway 28 Bihar Intermediate Station
Dholi (DOL) 1241 kms. 19:27 19:27 Thursday Distt. Muzaffarpur Bihar Intermediate Station
Dubaha (DUBH) 1247 kms. 19:33 19:33 Thursday Dubha Station Bihar Intermediate Station
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 1255 kms. 19:41 19:41 Thursday Distt. Samastipur Bihar Intermediate Station
Karpurigram (KPGM) 1262 kms. 19:49 19:49 Thursday State Highway 49 Bihar Intermediate Station
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 1268 kms. 19:55 20:15 Thursday Samastipur Bihar Halt 20 min.
Muktapur (MKPR) 1272 kms. 20:22 20:22 Thursday Samastipur Bihar Intermediate Station
Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 1285 kms. 20:43 20:43 Thursday State Highway 50 Bihar Intermediate Station
Haiaghat (HYT) 1296 kms. 21:00 21:00 Thursday Darbhanga Bihar Intermediate Station
Thalwara (TLWA) 1298 kms. 21:04 21:04 Thursday Darbhanga Bihar Intermediate Station
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 1301 kms. 21:08 21:08 Thursday Darbhanga. Bihar Intermediate Station
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 1305 kms. 21:15 Thursday BIRL.Station Road Bihar Halt

Advertisements