452 - Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. has a total of 18 halts and 150 Intermediate Stations from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Darbhanga Junction and covers a distance of 1305 kms. in 29 hours 50 minutes. The Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. is a Express train that comes under railways.
Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction on Wednesday at 15:25 hrs. and arrives on Darbhanga Junction on Thursday at 21:15 hrs. It has an average speed of 47 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl.
Train Number : 452
Zone : NR
Total Journey Time : 29 hours 50 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 1305
Departs on : Wednesday
Departs From : Ambala Cantt. Junction
Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 0 kms. 15:25 Wednesday Jn.Point.-NH1 SRE/CDG/KLK/LDH/NDLS Haryana Halt
Mohri (MOY) 10 kms. 15:37 15:37 Wednesday Mohri Haryana Intermediate Station
Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 20 kms. 15:49 15:49 Wednesday Shahabad Markanda Haryana Intermediate Station
Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 26 kms. 15:56 15:56 Wednesday NH 1 Haryana Intermediate Station
Dhirpur (DPP) 31 kms. 16:03 16:03 Wednesday NH 1 Haryana Intermediate Station
Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 37 kms. 16:10 16:10 Wednesday MDR 116 Haryana Intermediate Station
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 42 kms. 16:16 16:16 Wednesday Kurukshetra Haryana Intermediate Station
Amin (AMIN) 51 kms. 16:26 16:26 Wednesday Karnal Haryana Intermediate Station
Nilokheri (NLKR) 59 kms. 16:37 16:37 Wednesday Nilokheri Haryana Intermediate Station
Taraori (TRR) 63 kms. 16:41 16:41 Wednesday Taraori Haryana Intermediate Station
Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 68 kms. 16:48 16:48 Wednesday Bhaini Khurd Village Haryana Intermediate Station
Karnal (KUN) 75 kms. 16:56 16:56 Wednesday Karnal Haryana Intermediate Station
Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 85 kms. 17:08 17:08 Wednesday Maduban Haryana Intermediate Station
Gharaunda (GRA) 93 kms. 17:17 17:17 Wednesday Gharaunda Haryana Intermediate Station
Kohand (KFU) 98 kms. 17:24 17:24 Wednesday Karnal Haryana Intermediate Station
Babarpur (BBDE) 103 kms. 17:30 17:30 Wednesday Baberpur Mandi Haryana Intermediate Station
Panipat Junction (PNP) 110 kms. 17:38 17:38 Wednesday Panipat Haryana Intermediate Station
Diwana (DWNA) 118 kms. 17:48 17:48 Wednesday NH 1 Haryana Intermediate Station
Samalkha (SMK) 127 kms. 17:58 17:58 Wednesday Samalkha Haryana Intermediate Station
Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 133 kms. 18:06 18:06 Wednesday Railway Rd Haryana Intermediate Station
Ganaur (GNU) 139 kms. 18:13 18:13 Wednesday Ganaur Haryana Intermediate Station
Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 143 kms. 18:19 18:19 Wednesday Sonepat Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 146 kms. 18:22 18:22 Wednesday Sonepat Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Sonipat (SNP) 155 kms. 18:33 18:33 Wednesday Sonipat Haryana Intermediate Station
Harana Kalan (HNN) 160 kms. 18:39 18:39 Wednesday KMP Expy Haryana Intermediate Station
Rathdhana (RDDE) 165 kms. 18:45 18:45 Wednesday Sonipat Haryana Intermediate Station
Narela (NUR) 172 kms. 18:53 18:53 Wednesday MDR 138 Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Holambi Kalan (HUK) 177 kms. 19:00 19:00 Wednesday Holambi Kalan Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Khera Kalan (KHKN) 181 kms. 19:05 19:05 Wednesday Khera Kalan Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Badli (BHD) 184 kms. 19:09 19:09 Wednesday Rohini Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 189 kms. 19:14 19:14 Wednesday Shalimar Bagh Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 189 kms. 19:14 19:14 Wednesday Shalimar Bagh Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Azadpur (DAZ) 191 kms. 19:16 19:16 Wednesday Lal Bagh Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 195 kms. 19:21 19:21 Wednesday Gulabi Bagh Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Old Delhi (DLI) 198 kms. 19:25 20:00 Wednesday Shyama Prasad Mukherji Marg Delhi NCT Halt 35 min.
Shahdara (DSA) 204 kms. 20:14 20:14 Wednesday Circular Rd Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Vivek Vihar (VVB) 207 kms. 20:19 20:19 Wednesday Jhilmil Industrial Area Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Sahibabad (SBB) 211 kms. 20:29 20:29 Wednesday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghaziabad (GZB) 218 kms. 20:44 20:49 Wednesday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Mahrauli (MFH) 225 kms. 20:56 20:56 Wednesday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 229 kms. 21:00 21:00 Wednesday Adhyatmik Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dasna (DS) 231 kms. 21:03 21:03 Wednesday Hapur Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pilkhua (PKW) 244 kms. 21:15 21:15 Wednesday Pilkhuwa Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kastla Kasambad (KKMB) 248 kms. 21:20 21:20 Wednesday Hapur Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hapur (HPU) 255 kms. 21:27 21:27 Wednesday Hapur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Babugarh (BBO) 262 kms. 21:35 21:35 Wednesday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kuchesar Road (QXR) 266 kms. 21:38 21:38 Wednesday Hapur Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garhmuktesar (GMS) 268 kms. 21:41 21:41 Wednesday Garhmukteshwar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simbhooli (SMBL) 275 kms. 21:48 21:48 Wednesday Simbhauli Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 291 kms. 22:05 22:05 Wednesday NH-24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kankather (KHE) 298 kms. 22:11 22:11 Wednesday Kankather Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gajraula Junction (GJL) 305 kms. 22:19 22:19 Wednesday Gujraula Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mahesra (MHHR) 314 kms. 22:28 22:28 Wednesday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kafurpur (KFPR) 317 kms. 22:31 22:31 Wednesday Rajabpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Amroha (AMRO) 328 kms. 22:43 22:43 Wednesday Amroha Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaialsa (KIV) 335 kms. 22:50 22:50 Wednesday SH 78 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 338 kms. 22:54 22:54 Wednesday SH 78 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hakimpur (HKP) 342 kms. 22:57 22:57 Wednesday SH 78 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 346 kms. 23:02 23:02 Wednesday Harthala Station Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 346 kms. 23:02 23:02 Wednesday Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Moradabad (MB) 359 kms. 23:15 23:20 Wednesday Moradabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Kathghar (KGF) 363 kms. 23:23 23:23 Wednesday Moradabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 364 kms. 23:24 23:24 Wednesday Moradabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dalpatpur (DLP) 371 kms. 23:31 23:31 Wednesday NH-24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mundha Pande (MPH) 378 kms. 23:36 23:36 Wednesday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rampur (RMU) 386 kms. 23:44 23:44 Wednesday Rampur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 393 kms. 23:49 23:49 Wednesday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dhamora (DAM) 398 kms. 23:54 23:54 Wednesday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Duganpur (DUN) 404 kms. 23:59 23:59 Wednesday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Milak (MIL) 409 kms. 0:04 0:04 Thursday Milak Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 418 kms. 0:11 0:11 Thursday Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dhaneta (DAN) 425 kms. 0:17 0:17 Thursday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhitaura (BTO) 431 kms. 0:22 0:22 Thursday Fatehganj Pashchimi Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Parsa Khera (PKRA) 436 kms. 0:27 0:27 Thursday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 441 kms. 0:31 0:31 Thursday Bareilly Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bareilly City (BC) 447 kms. 0:36 0:36 Thursday Bareilly Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bareilly (BE) 449 kms. 0:38 0:40 Thursday Bareilly Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Chaneti (CHTI) 453 kms. 0:44 0:44 Thursday Chaneti Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rasuriya (RYS) 459 kms. 0:51 0:51 Thursday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pitambarpur (PMR) 469 kms. 1:01 1:01 Thursday Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tisua (TSA) 477 kms. 1:10 1:10 Thursday National Highway 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bilpur (BLPU) 484 kms. 1:17 1:17 Thursday Fatehganj Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 491 kms. 1:25 1:25 Thursday Katra Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Miranpur Katra (MK) 492 kms. 1:25 1:25 Thursday Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tilhar (TLH) 501 kms. 1:35 1:35 Thursday Tilhar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 505 kms. 1:40 1:40 Thursday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Banthra (BTRA) 511 kms. 1:46 1:46 Thursday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 520 kms. 1:55 1:57 Thursday Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Sitapur Cantt. (SCC) 611 kms. 3:58 4:00 Thursday Sitapur Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Gonda Junction (GD) 770 kms. 7:40 7:45 Thursday Gonda Murawr Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Baqua Chak (BRCK) 778 kms. 7:52 7:52 Thursday SHy 30 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Motiganj (MOTG) 785 kms. 7:59 7:59 Thursday SH 30 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhilahi (JLHI) 794 kms. 8:08 8:08 Thursday SH 9 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 798 kms. 8:12 8:12 Thursday ITI Mankapur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 803 kms. 8:17 8:17 Thursday Mankapur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Maskanwa (MSW) 812 kms. 8:25 8:25 Thursday Chhapaiya Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 820 kms. 8:32 8:32 Thursday S Narayan Chpla Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 826 kms. 8:39 8:39 Thursday Babhnan Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Babhnan (BV) 828 kms. 8:40 8:40 Thursday SH 1A Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gaur (GAUR) 835 kms. 8:48 8:48 Thursday SH 1A Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tinich (TH) 844 kms. 8:55 8:55 Thursday SH 1A Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Govindnagar (GOVR) 852 kms. 9:03 9:03 Thursday SH 26 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Basti (BST) 859 kms. 9:10 9:15 Thursday Basti Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Munderwa (MND) 873 kms. 9:36 9:36 Thursday National Highway 28 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chureb (CRV) 881 kms. 9:47 9:47 Thursday National Highway 28 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Khalilabad (KLD) 889 kms. 9:59 9:59 Thursday Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Maghar (MHH) 897 kms. 10:11 10:11 Thursday NH 28 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sahjanwa (SWA) 905 kms. 10:24 10:24 Thursday Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jagatbela (JTB) 912 kms. 10:33 10:33 Thursday Gram Sadak Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Domingarh (DMG) 918 kms. 10:43 10:43 Thursday Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 923 kms. 10:50 11:05 Thursday Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 15 min.
Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 927 kms. 11:09 11:09 Thursday Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kusmhi (KHM) 933 kms. 11:15 11:15 Thursday Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sardarnagar (SANR) 936 kms. 11:18 11:18 Thursday Gorakhpur Bypass Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chauri Chaura (CC) 942 kms. 11:24 11:24 Thursday Chauri Choura Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gauri Bazar (GB) 957 kms. 11:39 11:39 Thursday Rudrapur-Chaurichaura Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Baitalpur (BALR) 966 kms. 11:48 11:48 Thursday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 973 kms. 11:55 12:00 Thursday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Ahalyapur (AHLR) 979 kms. 12:11 12:11 Thursday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nunkhar (NRA) 986 kms. 12:22 12:22 Thursday Baikunthpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 994 kms. 12:36 12:36 Thursday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nonapar (NNPR) 999 kms. 12:44 12:44 Thursday Salempur Mairwa Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 1007 kms. 12:58 12:58 Thursday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bankata (BTK) 1015 kms. 13:13 13:13 Thursday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mairwa (MW) 1021 kms. 13:24 13:24 Thursday Mairwa Bihar Intermediate Station
Karchhue (KYW) 1027 kms. 13:33 13:33 Thursday State Highway 47 Bihar Intermediate Station
Jiradei (ZRDE) 1032 kms. 13:43 13:43 Thursday Siwan Bihar Intermediate Station
Siwan Junction (SV) 1042 kms. 14:00 14:05 Thursday Siwan Bihar Halt 5 min.
Pachrukhi (PCK) 1050 kms. 14:15 14:15 Thursday Pachrukhi Bihar Intermediate Station
Duraundha Junction (DDA) 1060 kms. 14:25 14:25 Thursday Ara District Bihar Intermediate Station
Chainwa (CW) 1068 kms. 14:35 14:35 Thursday Siwan Bihar Intermediate Station
Mahendranath (MHRN) 1071 kms. 14:39 14:39 Thursday Mahendrana Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ekma (EKMA) 1075 kms. 14:43 14:43 Thursday Saran Bihar Intermediate Station
Daudpur (DDP) 1084 kms. 14:53 14:53 Thursday Chhapra Bihar Intermediate Station
Kopa Samhota (KPS) 1093 kms. 15:03 15:03 Thursday Kopa Samhota Station Rd Bihar Intermediate Station
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 1103 kms. 15:15 15:20 Thursday Chapra Bihar Halt 5 min.
Goldinganj (GJH) 1114 kms. 15:36 15:36 Thursday Chapra Bihar Intermediate Station
Dumri Juara (DRI) 1119 kms. 15:43 15:43 Thursday Saran Bihar Intermediate Station
Baragopal (BAGL) 1123 kms. 15:49 15:49 Thursday SH 46 Bihar Intermediate Station
Awatarnagar (ATNR) 1128 kms. 15:57 15:57 Thursday NH 19 Bihar Intermediate Station
Dighwara (DGA) 1134 kms. 16:05 16:05 Thursday 06158-281240 Bihar Intermediate Station
Sitalpur (STLR) 1138 kms. 16:12 16:12 Thursday Sitalpur Bihar Intermediate Station
Nayagaon (NYO) 1146 kms. 16:23 16:23 Thursday Nayagaon Sarai Bihar Intermediate Station
Parmanandpur (PMU) 1150 kms. 16:30 16:30 Thursday National Highway 19 Bihar Intermediate Station
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 1157 kms. 16:40 16:45 Thursday Saran Bihar Halt 5 min.
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 1162 kms. 16:55 17:00 Thursday 06224-272230 Bihar Halt 5 min.
Sarai (SAI) 1173 kms. 17:23 17:23 Thursday Vaishali Bihar Intermediate Station
Bithauli (BTHL) 1177 kms. 17:32 17:32 Thursday Vaishali Bihar Intermediate Station
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 1182 kms. 17:42 17:42 Thursday Bhagwanpur Bihar Intermediate Station
Goraul (GRL) 1190 kms. 18:00 18:00 Thursday National Highway 77 Bihar Intermediate Station
Kurhani (KHI) 1196 kms. 18:12 18:12 Thursday Kurhani Bihar Intermediate Station
Turki (TUR) 1202 kms. 18:26 18:26 Thursday Turki Bihar Intermediate Station
Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 1210 kms. 18:42 18:42 Thursday Muzaffarpur Bihar Intermediate Station
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 1216 kms. 18:55 19:00 Thursday Muzaffarpur Bihar Halt 5 min.
Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 1221 kms. 19:05 19:05 Thursday Muzaffarpur Bihar Intermediate Station
Silaut (SLT) 1227 kms. 19:11 19:11 Thursday Muzaffarpur Bihar Intermediate Station
Siho (SIHO) 1234 kms. 19:19 19:19 Thursday National Highway 28 Bihar Intermediate Station
Dholi (DOL) 1241 kms. 19:27 19:27 Thursday Distt. Muzaffarpur Bihar Intermediate Station
Dubaha (DUBH) 1247 kms. 19:33 19:33 Thursday Dubha Station Bihar Intermediate Station
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 1255 kms. 19:41 19:41 Thursday Distt. Samastipur Bihar Intermediate Station
Karpurigram (KPGM) 1262 kms. 19:49 19:49 Thursday State Highway 49 Bihar Intermediate Station
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 1268 kms. 19:55 20:15 Thursday Samastipur Bihar Halt 20 min.
Muktapur (MKPR) 1272 kms. 20:22 20:22 Thursday Samastipur Bihar Intermediate Station
Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 1285 kms. 20:43 20:43 Thursday State Highway 50 Bihar Intermediate Station
Haiaghat (HYT) 1296 kms. 21:00 21:00 Thursday Darbhanga Bihar Intermediate Station
Thalwara (TLWA) 1298 kms. 21:04 21:04 Thursday Darbhanga Bihar Intermediate Station
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 1301 kms. 21:08 21:08 Thursday Darbhanga. Bihar Intermediate Station
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 1305 kms. 21:15 Thursday BIRL.Station Road Bihar Halt