Moradabad (MB) to Bareilly (BE)

452 - Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Moradabad (MB) to Bareilly (BE). The total distance of 90 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 18 min. The Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl.

Train Number

452

Total Journey Time

1 hrs, 18 min

Total Distance Covered

90

Departure Day from Moradabad (MB)

Wednesday

Arrival Day at Bareilly (BE)

Thursday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Moradabad (MB) 0 kms. 23:15 23:20 Wednesday Halt 5 min.
Kathghar (KGF) 4 kms. 23:23 23:23 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 5 kms. 23:24 23:24 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dalpatpur (DLP) 12 kms. 23:31 23:31 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mundha Pande (MPH) 19 kms. 23:36 23:36 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Rampur (RMU) 27 kms. 23:44 23:44 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 34 kms. 23:49 23:49 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dhamora (DAM) 39 kms. 23:54 23:54 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Duganpur (DUN) 45 kms. 23:59 23:59 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Milak (MIL) 50 kms. 0:04 0:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 59 kms. 0:11 0:11 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dhaneta (DAN) 66 kms. 0:17 0:17 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhitaura (BTO) 72 kms. 0:22 0:22 Thursday Intermediate Station
Parsa Khera (PKRA) 77 kms. 0:27 0:27 Thursday Intermediate Station
ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 82 kms. 0:31 0:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bareilly City (BC) 88 kms. 0:36 0:36 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bareilly (BE) 90 kms. 0:38 0:40 Thursday Halt 2 min.

Advertisements