14116 - Allahabad Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Hardoi to Allahabad Junction. The total distance of 334 kms. is covered in 8 hrs, 15 min. The Allahabad Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Hardoi Arrival Day at Allahabad Junction
Allahabad Express 14116 8 hrs, 15 min 334 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Hardoi (HRI) 0 kms. 23:28 23:30 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Halt 2 min.
Karna (KAR) 10 kms. 23:40 23:40 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Masit (MST) 17 kms. 23:48 23:48 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Baghauli (BGH) 24 kms. 23:55 23:55 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Balamu Junction (BLM) 33 kms. 0:04 0:04 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dalelnagar (DLQ) 42 kms. 0:13 0:13 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Umar Tali (UTA) 48 kms. 0:19 0:19 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sandila (SAN) 53 kms. 0:25 0:25 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rahimabad (RBD) 64 kms. 0:36 0:36 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dilawarnagar (DIL) 72 kms. 0:44 0:44 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Malihabad (MLD) 78 kms. 0:50 0:50 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kakori (KKJ) 87 kms. 1:00 1:00 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Alamnagar (AMG) 95 kms. 1:08 1:08 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lucknow (LKO) 102 kms. 1:15 1:25 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Utrahtia (UTR) 114 kms. 1:36 1:36 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
MohanlalGanj (MLJ) 123 kms. 1:43 1:43 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kankaha (KKAH) 131 kms. 1:51 1:51 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nigohan (NHN) 138 kms. 1:57 1:57 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 144 kms. 2:02 2:02 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bachhrawan (BCN) 149 kms. 2:07 2:07 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kundanganj (KVG) 159 kms. 2:16 2:16 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Harchandpur (HCP) 165 kms. 2:22 2:22 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
GangaGanj (GANG) 172 kms. 2:28 2:28 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 180 kms. 2:35 2:40 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Rupamau (RUM) 189 kms. 2:49 2:49 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
FursatGanj (FTG) 198 kms. 2:58 2:58 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jais (JAIS) 209 kms. 3:09 3:09 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kasimpur (KCJ) 211 kms. 3:11 3:11 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bani (BANI) 218 kms. 3:18 3:18 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
GauriGanj (GNG) 226 kms. 3:26 3:28 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Talakhajuri (TLKH) 232 kms. 3:34 3:34 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Amethi (AME) 240 kms. 3:43 3:45 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Misrauli (MFL) 244 kms. 3:51 3:51 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sahajipur Halt (SHJP) 249 kms. 3:59 3:59 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Antu (ANTU) 251 kms. 4:02 4:02 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jageshwarganj (JGJ) 259 kms. 4:14 4:14 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chilbila Junction (CIL) 271 kms. 4:34 4:34 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 275 kms. 4:40 4:45 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Bhupia Mau (VPO) 280 kms. 5:00 5:00 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
BishnathGanj (BTJ) 290 kms. 5:28 5:28 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhirganj (DHRJ) 296 kms. 5:47 5:47 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mau Aimma (MEM) 301 kms. 6:03 6:03 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Siwaith (SWE) 315 kms. 6:45 6:45 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 321 kms. 7:03 7:03 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Prayag (PRG) 327 kms. 7:20 7:22 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 334 kms. 7:45 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Halt