54806 - Ajmer Ahmedabad Passenger has a total of 70 halts and 8 Intermediate Stations from Ajmer Junction to Ahmedabad Junction and covers a distance of 496 kms. in 17 hours 30 minutes. The Ajmer Ahmedabad Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Ajmer Ahmedabad Passenger departs from Ajmer Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 10:15 hrs. and arrives on Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 3:45 hrs. It has an average speed of 36 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Ajmer Ahmedabad Passenger
Train Number : 54806
Zone : NWR
Total Journey Time : 17 hours 30 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 496
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Ajmer Junction
Ajmer Ahmedabad Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ajmer Junction (AII) 0 kms. 10:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ajmer Rajasthan Halt
Daurai (DOZ) 8 kms. 10:23 10:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Saradhna (SDH) 16 kms. 10:40 10:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mangaliyawas Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Makrera (MKRA) 21 kms. 10:47 10:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kharwa Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Mangaliyawas (MLI) 26 kms. 10:54 10:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mangaliyawas Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Lamana (LNA) 31 kms. 11:01 11:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Beawar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Kharwa (KRW) 37 kms. 11:10 11:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ajmer Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Piplaj (PPF) 43 kms. 11:18 11:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Beawar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Beawar (BER) 53 kms. 11:33 11:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Beawar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Amarpura (APA) 58 kms. 11:43 11:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kharwa Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Sendra (SEU) 66 kms. 11:52 11:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sendra Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Bar (BAR) 75 kms. 12:05 12:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haripur Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Haripur (HP) 86 kms. 12:16 12:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pali Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Guriya (GRI) 94 kms. 12:26 12:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pali Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Chandawal (CNL) 104 kms. 12:36 12:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pali Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 110 kms. 12:43 12:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haripur Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Bagri Nagar (BQN) 114 kms. 12:50 12:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Marwar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Sojat Road (SOD) 119 kms. 13:12 13:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pali Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Bhesana (BFY) 125 kms. 13:29 13:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Marwar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Dhareshwar (DRS) 132 kms. 13:37 13:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sojat Road Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Marwar Junction (MJ) 140 kms. 14:00 14:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Marwar Junction Rajasthan Halt 10 min.
Auwa (AUWA) 149 kms. 14:20 14:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Somesar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 156 kms. 14:34 14:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Somesar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Bhinwaliya (BWA) 162 kms. 14:46 14:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pindwara Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Somesar (SOS) 168 kms. 14:54 14:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Somesar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Jawali (JAL) 177 kms. 15:05 15:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rania Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 184 kms. 15:14 15:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Somesar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Rani (RANI) 192 kms. 15:23 15:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rania Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Khimel (KZQ) 199 kms. 15:32 15:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jawai Bandh Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Falna (FA) 207 kms. 15:42 15:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Falna Rajasthan Halt 3 min.
Biroliya (BRLY) 215 kms. 15:51 15:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Biroliya Rd Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 223 kms. 16:00 16:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pali Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Mori Bera (MOI) 232 kms. 16:13 16:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nana Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Kothar (KTR) 239 kms. 16:22 16:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pali Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Nana (NANA) 245 kms. 16:47 16:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nana Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Keshavganj (KVJ) 254 kms. 17:00 17:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jawai Bandh Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Sirohi Road (SOH) 262 kms. 17:09 17:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pindwara Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Banas (BNS) 272 kms. 17:21 17:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sirohi Road Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 280 kms. 17:31 17:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sirohi Road Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Bhimana (BMN) 289 kms. 17:42 17:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Abu Road Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Kivarli (KWI) 297 kms. 17:53 17:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Morthala (MXO) 302 kms. 18:00 18:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 14 Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Abu Road (ABR) 306 kms. 18:15 18:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dist. Sirohi Rajasthan Halt 20 min.
Maval (MAA) 315 kms. 18:46 18:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 14 Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 323 kms. 18:54 18:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amirgadh Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Sarotra Road (SZA) 329 kms. 19:01 19:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sarotra Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 336 kms. 19:10 19:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Banaskantha Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Jethi (JTY) 342 kms. 19:37 19:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday BANASKANTHA Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chitrasani (CTT) 347 kms. 19:56 19:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chitrasani Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Karjoda (KRJD) 352 kms. 20:44 20:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chhapi Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 358 kms. 21:55 22:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palanpur Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Umardashi (UM) 367 kms. 22:07 22:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chitrasani Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Chhapi (CHP) 375 kms. 22:16 22:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Banaskantha Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Dharewada (DRW) 382 kms. 22:27 22:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Unjha Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Siddhpur (SID) 388 kms. 22:40 22:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 41 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kamli (KMLI) 394 kms. 22:48 22:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chhapi Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Unjha (UJA) 402 kms. 23:28 23:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Unjha Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 413 kms. 23:41 23:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahesana Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 423 kms. 0:05 0:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 7 min.
Shobhasan (SXS) 431 kms. 0:18 0:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jagudan (JDN) 433 kms. 0:20 0:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ambliyasan (UMN) 441 kms. 0:32 0:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 444 kms. 0:37 0:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 217 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dangarwa (DNW) 449 kms. 0:40 0:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jagudan Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ghumasan (GUS) 451 kms. 0:44 0:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jhulasan (JUL) 455 kms. 0:50 0:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Pansar (PN) 458 kms. 0:56 0:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Palanpur Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Isand (EN) 460 kms. 1:00 1:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khodiyar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Chhatral (CTRL) 462 kms. 1:04 1:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 133 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kalol (KLL) 465 kms. 1:08 2:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kalol Gujarat Halt 72 min.
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 469 kms. 2:23 2:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jhulasan Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Khodiyar (KHD) 476 kms. 2:31 2:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sarkhej Gandhinagar Hwy Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 485 kms. 2:43 2:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 487 kms. 2:49 2:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kali Road (KLRD) 489 kms. 2:54 2:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 491 kms. 2:57 2:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 491 kms. 2:57 3:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 3 min.
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 496 kms. 3:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt