9405 - Ahmedabad Yeshwantpur (Weekly) Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Hindupur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance of 96 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 18 min. The Ahmedabad Yeshwantpur (Weekly) Special is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Hindupur Arrival Day at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Yeshwantpur (Weekly) Special 9405 3 hrs, 18 min 96
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Hindupur (HUP) 0 kms. 0:40 0:42 Halt 2 min.
Viduraswattha (VWA) 17 kms. 1:10 1:10 Intermediate Station
Gauribidanur (GBD) 23 kms. 1:20 1:20 Intermediate Station
Someshwara (SMWA) 29 kms. 1:30 1:30 Intermediate Station
Thondebhavi (TDV) 36 kms. 1:41 1:41 Intermediate Station
Makalidurga (MKL) 45 kms. 1:56 1:56 Intermediate Station
Oddarahalli (ORH) 55 kms. 2:12 2:12 Intermediate Station
Doddaballapur (DBU) 63 kms. 2:25 2:25 Intermediate Station
Rajanukunte (RNN) 75 kms. 2:44 2:44 Intermediate Station
Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 83 kms. 2:58 3:00 Halt 2 min.
Kodigehalli (KDGH) 88 kms. 3:25 3:25 Intermediate Station
Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 91 kms. 3:36 3:36 Intermediate Station
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 96 kms. 4:00 Halt