Hindupur (HUP) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

9405 - Ahmedabad Yeshwantpur (Weekly) Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Hindupur (HUP) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR). The total distance of 96 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 18 min. The Ahmedabad Yeshwantpur (Weekly) Special is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Ahmedabad Yeshwantpur (Weekly) Special

Train Number

9405

Total Journey Time

3 hrs, 18 min

Total Distance Covered

96

Departure Day from Hindupur (HUP)

Arrival Day at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Hindupur (HUP) 0 kms. 0:40 0:42 Halt 2 min.
Viduraswattha (VWA) 17 kms. 1:10 1:10 Intermediate Station
Gauribidanur (GBD) 23 kms. 1:20 1:20 Intermediate Station
Someshwara (SMWA) 29 kms. 1:30 1:30 Intermediate Station
Thondebhavi (TDV) 36 kms. 1:41 1:41 Intermediate Station
Makalidurga (MKL) 45 kms. 1:56 1:56 Intermediate Station
Oddarahalli (ORH) 55 kms. 2:12 2:12 Intermediate Station
Doddaballapur (DBU) 63 kms. 2:25 2:25 Intermediate Station
Rajanukunte (RNN) 75 kms. 2:44 2:44 Intermediate Station
Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 83 kms. 2:58 3:00 Halt 2 min.
Kodigehalli (KDGH) 88 kms. 3:25 3:25 Intermediate Station
Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 91 kms. 3:36 3:36 Intermediate Station
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 96 kms. 4:00 Halt

Advertisements