52914 - Ahmedabad Ranuj Passenger has a total of 22 halts and 2 Intermediate Stations from Ahmedabad Junction to Ranuj and covers a distance of 125 kms. in 4 hours 50 minutes. The Ahmedabad Ranuj Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Ahmedabad Ranuj Passenger departs from Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 6:55 hrs. and arrives on Ranuj on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 11:45 hrs. It has an average speed of 30 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Ahmedabad Ranuj Passenger
Train Number : 52914
Zone : WR
Total Journey Time : 4 hours 50 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 125
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Ahmedabad Junction
Ahmedabad Ranuj Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 0 kms. 6:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 6 kms. 7:13 7:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 15 min.
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 6 kms. 7:28 7:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kali Road (KLRD) 9 kms. 7:33 7:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 11 kms. 7:41 7:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 13 kms. 7:45 7:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Khodiyar (KHD) 16 kms. 7:49 7:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sarkhej Gandhinagar Hwy Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 23 kms. 8:10 8:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jhulasan Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Kalol (KLL) 27 kms. 8:20 8:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalol Gujarat Halt 4 min.
Chhatral (CTRL) 31 kms. 8:34 8:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 133 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Anakhol (AKL) 34 kms. 8:43 8:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State HIghway 133 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Kadi (KADI) 42 kms. 8:56 8:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kadi Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Devsana (DEU) 50 kms. 9:07 9:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 133 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Bhoyani (BHAN) 55 kms. 9:16 9:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 133 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Katosan Road (KTRD) 61 kms. 9:27 9:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 216 Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Dhanpura (DNPR) 67 kms. 9:41 9:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 133 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Rantej (RTJ) 74 kms. 9:52 9:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 19 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Dethli (DHLI) 79 kms. 10:03 10:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 19 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Becharji (BHRJ) 88 kms. 10:14 10:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 7 Gujarat Halt 4 min.
Khambhel (KVH) 99 kms. 10:40 10:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 7 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Bhatsar (BATS) 103 kms. 10:49 10:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Brahmanwada Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Brahmanwada (BMDI) 110 kms. 10:54 10:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 7 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Chanasma Junction (CSMA) 113 kms. 11:05 11:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chanasma Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ranuj (RUJ) 125 kms. 11:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Patan Gujarat Halt