52912 - Ahmedabad Ranuj Fast Passenger has a total of 16 halts and 8 Intermediate Stations from Ahmedabad Junction to Ranuj and covers a distance of 129 kms. in 3 hours 55 minutes. The Ahmedabad Ranuj Fast Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Ahmedabad Ranuj Fast Passenger departs from Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 17:35 hrs. and arrives on Ranuj on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 21:30 hrs. It has an average speed of 36 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Ahmedabad Ranuj Fast Passenger
Train Number : 52912
Zone : WR
Total Journey Time : 3 hours 55 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 129
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Ahmedabad Junction
Ahmedabad Ranuj Fast Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 0 kms. 17:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 6 kms. 17:52 17:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 6 kms. 17:54 17:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kali Road (KLRD) 9 kms. 17:59 17:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 11 kms. 18:03 18:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 13 kms. 18:07 18:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Khodiyar (KHD) 16 kms. 18:12 18:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sarkhej Gandhinagar Hwy Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 23 kms. 18:22 18:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jhulasan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kalol (KLL) 27 kms. 18:28 18:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalol Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Chhatral (CTRL) 35 kms. 18:40 18:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 133 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Anakhol (AKL) 38 kms. 18:44 18:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State HIghway 133 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kadi (KADI) 46 kms. 18:55 18:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kadi Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Devsana (DEU) 53 kms. 19:04 19:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 133 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bhoyani (BHAN) 59 kms. 19:09 19:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 133 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Katosan Road (KTRD) 65 kms. 19:19 19:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 216 Gujarat Halt 3 min.
Dhanpura (DNPR) 71 kms. 19:31 19:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 133 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Rantej (RTJ) 78 kms. 19:42 19:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 19 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Dethli (DHLI) 83 kms. 19:52 19:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 19 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Becharji (BHRJ) 92 kms. 20:03 20:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 7 Gujarat Halt 3 min.
Khambhel (KVH) 103 kms. 20:26 20:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 7 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Bhatsar (BATS) 107 kms. 20:34 20:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Brahmanwada Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Brahmanwada (BMDI) 114 kms. 20:45 20:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 7 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chanasma Junction (CSMA) 117 kms. 20:50 20:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chanasma Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ranuj (RUJ) 129 kms. 21:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Patan Gujarat Halt