59473 - Ahmedabad Patan Passenger has a total of 13 halts and 11 Intermediate Stations from Ahmedabad Junction to Patan and covers a distance of 107 kms. in 3 hours 5 minutes. The Ahmedabad Patan Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Ahmedabad Patan Passenger departs from Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 3:30 hrs. and arrives on Patan on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 6:35 hrs. It has an average speed of 39 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Ahmedabad Patan Passenger
Train Number : 59473
Zone : WR
Total Journey Time : 3 hours 5 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 107
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Ahmedabad Junction
Ahmedabad Patan Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 0 kms. 3:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 5 kms. 3:43 3:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kali Road (KLRD) 7 kms. 3:51 3:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 10 kms. 3:56 3:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 12 kms. 4:01 4:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Khodiyar (KHD) 14 kms. 4:07 4:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sarkhej Gandhinagar Hwy Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 21 kms. 4:16 4:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jhulasan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kalol (KLL) 25 kms. 4:22 4:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalol Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Chhatral (CTRL) 29 kms. 4:27 4:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 133 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Isand (EN) 30 kms. 4:29 4:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khodiyar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Pansar (PN) 33 kms. 4:31 4:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palanpur Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jhulasan (JUL) 35 kms. 4:33 4:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Ghumasan (GUS) 40 kms. 4:44 4:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dangarwa (DNW) 42 kms. 4:49 4:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jagudan Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 46 kms. 5:01 5:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 217 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ambliyasan (UMN) 49 kms. 5:08 5:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 6 min.
Jagudan (JDN) 57 kms. 5:21 5:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Shobhasan (SXS) 59 kms. 5:25 5:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 67 kms. 5:35 5:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Panchot (PHC) 74 kms. 5:47 5:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highhway 55 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Dhinoj (DHJ) 81 kms. 5:56 5:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dhinoj Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Manund (MRD) 88 kms. 6:06 6:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State HIghway 55 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ranuj (RUJ) 93 kms. 6:12 6:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Patan Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Patan (PTN) 107 kms. 6:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Patan Gujarat Halt