59440 - Ahmedabad Passenger has a total of 62 halts and 20 Intermediate Stations from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Borivali and covers a distance of 462 kms. in 15 hours 0 minutes. The Ahmedabad Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Ahmedabad Passenger departs from Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 23:00 hrs. and arrives on Mumbai Borivali on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday on platform 6 at 14:00 hrs. It has an average speed of 38 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Ahmedabad Passenger
Train Number : 59440
Zone : WR
Total Journey Time : 15 hours 0 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 462
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Ahmedabad Junction
Ahmedabad Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 0 kms. 23:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt
Maninagar (MAN) 4 kms. 23:08 23:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vatva (VTA) 8 kms. 23:15 23:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad District Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Geratpur (GER) 13 kms. 23:30 23:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Barejadi (BJD) 17 kms. 23:39 23:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kanij (KANJ) 21 kms. 23:47 23:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Nenpur (NEP) 25 kms. 23:59 0:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 3 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 29 kms. 0:07 0:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahemdavad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Gothaj (GTE) 37 kms. 0:22 0:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 3 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Nadiad Junction (ND) 46 kms. 0:36 0:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nadiad Gujarat Halt 4 min.
Utarsanda (UTD) 52 kms. 0:46 0:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Uttarsanda Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 57 kms. 0:52 0:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kanjari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Anand Junction (ANND) 64 kms. 1:20 1:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Anand Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Vadod (VXD) 71 kms. 1:31 1:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Anand District Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Adas Road (ADD) 75 kms. 1:38 1:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vasad Junction (VDA) 80 kms. 1:43 1:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vasad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Nandesari (NDR) 85 kms. 1:51 1:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nandesari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ranoli (RNO) 87 kms. 1:54 1:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vadodara District Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bajva (BJW) 93 kms. 2:06 2:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 100 kms. 2:32 2:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 10 min.
Vishvamitri (VS) 103 kms. 2:45 2:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Makarpura (MPR) 109 kms. 2:50 2:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Varnama (VRM) 114 kms. 2:55 2:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Itola (ITA) 118 kms. 2:58 3:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 122 kms. 3:03 3:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday GIDC Industrial Area Gujarat Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 130 kms. 3:10 3:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Karjan Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 130 kms. 3:12 3:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Karjan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Lakodara (LKD) 138 kms. 3:18 3:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Palej (PLJ) 145 kms. 3:24 3:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Palej Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Varediya (VRE) 152 kms. 3:41 3:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nabipur (NIU) 158 kms. 3:55 3:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nabipur Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Chavaj (CVJ) 165 kms. 4:08 4:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bharuch Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bharuch Junction (BH) 170 kms. 4:15 4:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bharuch Gujarat Halt 15 min.
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 180 kms. 4:40 4:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ankleshwar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Panoli (PAO) 190 kms. 4:56 4:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Panoli Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Hathuran (HAT) 194 kms. 5:04 5:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kosamba Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 198 kms. 5:11 5:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kosamba Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kim (KIM) 206 kms. 5:23 5:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kudsad (KDSD) 209 kms. 5:31 5:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sayan (SYN) 216 kms. 5:46 5:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sayan Satellite town Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Gothangam (GTX) 219 kms. 6:10 6:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Amroli Sayan Rd Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kosad (KSE) 222 kms. 6:20 6:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Surat Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Utran (URN) 226 kms. 6:32 6:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Surat Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Surat (ST) 229 kms. 6:45 7:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Surat Gujarat Halt 35 min.
Udhna Junction (UDN) 233 kms. 7:26 7:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Surat District Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bhestan (BHET) 238 kms. 7:34 7:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Surat Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Sachin (SCH) 244 kms. 7:41 7:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sachin Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Maroli (MRL) 250 kms. 7:50 7:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Maroli Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Navsari (NVS) 259 kms. 8:09 8:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Navsari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vedchha (VDH) 267 kms. 8:20 8:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Navsari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ancheli (ACL) 271 kms. 8:26 8:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Navsari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Amalsad (AML) 274 kms. 8:32 8:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Amalsad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 279 kms. 8:40 8:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bilimora Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Joravasan (JRS) 284 kms. 8:47 8:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Joravasan Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Dungri (DGI) 289 kms. 8:53 8:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Valsad (BL) 298 kms. 9:12 9:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Valsad Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Atul (ATUL) 304 kms. 9:22 9:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Valsad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Pardi (PAD) 308 kms. 9:28 9:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Valsad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Udvada (UVD) 314 kms. 9:38 9:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Udvada Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vapi (VAPI) 322 kms. 10:08 10:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Valsad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Karambeli (KEB) 330 kms. 10:18 10:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bhilad (BLD) 335 kms. 10:26 10:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhilad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Sanjan (SJN) 346 kms. 10:38 10:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sanjan Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Umbargam Road (UBR) 352 kms. 10:46 10:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Umbergaon Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bordi Road (BRRD) 356 kms. 10:56 10:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bordi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gholvad (GVD) 361 kms. 11:05 11:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gholvad Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Dahanu Road (DRD) 372 kms. 11:25 11:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dahanu Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Vangaon (VGN) 384 kms. 11:40 11:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Boisar (BOR) 393 kms. 11:51 11:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Boisar Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Umroli (UOI) 398 kms. 12:00 12:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Boisar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Palghar (PLG) 405 kms. 12:11 12:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Palghar Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Kelva Road (KLV) 413 kms. 12:30 12:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Saphale (SAH) 419 kms. 12:38 12:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Vaitarna (VTN) 427 kms. 12:48 12:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Virar (VR) 436 kms. 13:18 13:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Nalla Sopara (NSP) 440 kms. 13:28 13:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nallasopara station Rd Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vasai Road (BSR) 444 kms. 13:35 13:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Dist. Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Naigaon (NIG) 448 kms. 13:42 13:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Naigaon West Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhayandar (BYR) 452 kms. 13:48 13:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mira Road (MIRA) 456 kms. 13:52 13:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mira Bhayandar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dahisar (DIC) 459 kms. 13:56 13:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 462 kms. 14:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt