Udhna Junction (UDN) to Vapi (VAPI)

59440 - Ahmedabad Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Udhna Junction (UDN) to Vapi (VAPI). The total distance of 89 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 40 min. The Ahmedabad Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Ahmedabad Passenger

Train Number

59440

Total Journey Time

2 hrs, 40 min

Total Distance Covered

89

Departure Day from Udhna Junction (UDN)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Arrival Day at Vapi (VAPI)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Udhna Junction (UDN) 0 kms. 7:26 7:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Bhestan (BHET) 5 kms. 7:34 7:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Sachin (SCH) 11 kms. 7:41 7:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Maroli (MRL) 17 kms. 7:50 7:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Navsari (NVS) 26 kms. 8:09 8:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Vedchha (VDH) 34 kms. 8:20 8:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Ancheli (ACL) 38 kms. 8:26 8:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Amalsad (AML) 41 kms. 8:32 8:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 46 kms. 8:40 8:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Joravasan (JRS) 51 kms. 8:47 8:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Dungri (DGI) 56 kms. 8:53 8:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Valsad (BL) 65 kms. 9:12 9:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Atul (ATUL) 71 kms. 9:22 9:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Pardi (PAD) 75 kms. 9:28 9:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Udvada (UVD) 81 kms. 9:38 9:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Vapi (VAPI) 89 kms. 10:08 10:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.

Advertisements