59440 - Ahmedabad Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Udhna Junction to Vapi. The total distance of 89 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 40 min. The Ahmedabad Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Udhna Junction Arrival Day at Vapi
Ahmedabad Passenger 59440 2 hrs, 40 min 89 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Udhna Junction (UDN) 0 kms. 7:26 7:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Bhestan (BHET) 5 kms. 7:34 7:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Sachin (SCH) 11 kms. 7:41 7:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Maroli (MRL) 17 kms. 7:50 7:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Navsari (NVS) 26 kms. 8:09 8:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Vedchha (VDH) 34 kms. 8:20 8:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Ancheli (ACL) 38 kms. 8:26 8:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Amalsad (AML) 41 kms. 8:32 8:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 46 kms. 8:40 8:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Joravasan (JRS) 51 kms. 8:47 8:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Dungri (DGI) 56 kms. 8:53 8:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Valsad (BL) 65 kms. 9:12 9:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Atul (ATUL) 71 kms. 9:22 9:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Pardi (PAD) 75 kms. 9:28 9:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Udvada (UVD) 81 kms. 9:38 9:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Vapi (VAPI) 89 kms. 10:08 10:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.