59547 - Ahmedabad Okha Passenger has a total of 49 halts and 18 Intermediate Stations from Ahmedabad Junction to Okha and covers a distance of 499 kms. in 17 hours 10 minutes. The Ahmedabad Okha Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Ahmedabad Okha Passenger departs from Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 12:00 hrs. and arrives on Okha on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 5:10 hrs. It has an average speed of 38 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Ahmedabad Okha Passenger
Train Number : 59547
Zone : WR
Total Journey Time : 17 hours 10 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 499
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Ahmedabad Junction
Ahmedabad Okha Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 0 kms. 12:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 6 kms. 12:11 12:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 6 kms. 12:13 12:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kali Road (KLRD) 9 kms. 12:16 12:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 11 kms. 12:19 12:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 12 kms. 12:20 12:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 14 kms. 12:24 12:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kali Road (KLRD) 16 kms. 12:26 12:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 17 kms. 12:27 12:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 17 kms. 12:27 12:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 17 kms. 12:27 12:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ambli Road (ABD) 17 kms. 12:27 12:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Gora Ghuma (GGM) 23 kms. 12:34 12:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Parthna Upvan Rd Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Sanand (SAU) 29 kms. 12:43 12:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sanand Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vasan Iyawa (WSE) 34 kms. 12:53 12:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 17 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Chharodi (CE) 41 kms. 13:01 13:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 17 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Virochannagar (VCN) 45 kms. 13:08 13:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 17 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jakhvada (JKA) 54 kms. 13:17 13:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 17 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Viramgam Junction (VG) 66 kms. 13:50 14:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Viramgam Gujarat Halt 15 min.
Vani Road (VNRD) 76 kms. 14:23 14:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 17 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Khareshwar Road (KHRS) 80 kms. 14:29 14:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 7 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Sabli Road (SR) 84 kms. 14:36 14:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 17 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Lilapur Road (LPR) 98 kms. 15:03 15:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 17 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Lakhtar (LTR) 110 kms. 15:21 15:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Lakhtar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bala Road (BLRD) 122 kms. 15:39 15:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 19 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Surendranagar (SUNR) 131 kms. 15:54 15:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surendra Nagar Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Chamaraj (CJR) 138 kms. 16:17 16:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 17 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Digsar (DXR) 145 kms. 16:31 16:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 17 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Muli Road (MOL) 153 kms. 16:51 16:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surendranagar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ramparda (RA) 162 kms. 17:08 17:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surendranagar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vagdiya (VD) 169 kms. 17:26 17:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 113 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Than Junction (THAN) 179 kms. 17:50 17:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thangadh Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Lakhamanchi (LMC) 185 kms. 18:02 18:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 113 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Daladi (DL) 193 kms. 18:13 18:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Daladi Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Lunseriya (LXR) 201 kms. 18:31 18:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 113 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Wankaner Junction (WKR) 206 kms. 18:50 18:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Wankaner Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Wankaner City (WKRC) 208 kms. 19:00 19:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Wankaner Gujarat Intermediate Station
Amarsar (AXA) 213 kms. 19:23 19:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rajkot Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Sindhawadar (SDD) 218 kms. 19:32 19:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sindhavadar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kanakot (KNKT) 225 kms. 19:49 19:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 113 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Khorana (KHC) 233 kms. 20:06 20:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 113 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bileshwar (BLWR) 238 kms. 20:15 20:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rajkot Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 247 kms. 20:40 22:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rajkot Gujarat Halt 130 min.
Khanderi (KHDI) 258 kms. 23:01 23:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rajkot Gujarat Intermediate Station
Padadhari (PDH) 272 kms. 23:15 23:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Paddhari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Hadmatiya Junction (HM) 286 kms. 23:33 23:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 98 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Jam Wanthali (WTJ) 302 kms. 0:07 0:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ranuja Village Rd Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Alia Bada (ALB) 313 kms. 0:22 0:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamnagar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Hapa (HAPA) 323 kms. 0:40 0:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamnagar Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Jamnagar (JAM) 332 kms. 0:57 1:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamnagar Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Lakhabawal (LKBL) 344 kms. 1:14 1:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamnagar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Pipli (PPLI) 354 kms. 1:27 1:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamnagar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kanalas Junction (KNLS) 358 kms. 1:32 1:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamnagar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Modpur (MDPR) 369 kms. 1:47 1:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khambhalia-Lalpur Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sinhan (SYQ) 378 kms. 1:59 1:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday SH 6 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Khambhaliya (KMBL) 386 kms. 2:09 2:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khambhalia Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Viramdad (VQD) 393 kms. 2:17 2:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6) Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bhatel (BHTL) 405 kms. 2:27 2:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamnagar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bhopalka (BPKA) 419 kms. 2:44 2:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamnagar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bhatiya (BHTA) 429 kms. 3:04 3:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 8E Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kuranga (KRGA) 441 kms. 3:22 3:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamnagar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Okha Madhi (OKD) 463 kms. 3:54 3:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 8E Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gorinja (GRJA) 467 kms. 3:59 3:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6) Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dwarka (DWK) 471 kms. 4:05 4:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dwarka Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Varvala (VVA) 476 kms. 4:18 4:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamnagar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Mithapur (MTHP) 490 kms. 4:33 4:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamnagar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Okha (OKHA) 499 kms. 5:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Okha Gujarat Halt