Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger - 59442

59442 - Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger has a total of 72 halts and 27 Intermediate Stations from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central and covers a distance of 491 kms. in 16 hours 35 minutes. The Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger

Train Number

59442

Zone

WR

Total Journey Time

16 hours 35 minutes

Total Distance Covered

491

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Ahmedabad Junction from platform 11


Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 0 kms. 12:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt
Maninagar (MAN) 4 kms. 12:14 12:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vatva (VTA) 8 kms. 12:22 12:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad District Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Geratpur (GER) 14 kms. 12:36 12:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Barejadi (BJD) 17 kms. 12:42 12:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kanij (KANJ) 21 kms. 12:49 12:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Nenpur (NEP) 25 kms. 12:56 12:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 3 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 29 kms. 13:03 13:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahemdavad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Gothaj (GTE) 37 kms. 13:13 13:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 3 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Nadiad Junction (ND) 46 kms. 13:30 13:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nadiad Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Utarsanda (UTD) 51 kms. 13:40 13:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uttarsanda Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 57 kms. 13:49 13:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanjari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Anand Junction (ANND) 64 kms. 14:07 14:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Anand Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Vadod (VXD) 71 kms. 14:19 14:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Anand District Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Adas Road (ADD) 75 kms. 14:27 14:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vasad Junction (VDA) 80 kms. 14:37 14:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vasad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Nandesari (NDR) 85 kms. 14:45 14:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nandesari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ranoli (RNO) 87 kms. 14:54 14:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara District Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bajva (BJW) 93 kms. 15:08 15:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 100 kms. 15:35 15:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 15 min.
Vishvamitri (VS) 103 kms. 15:55 15:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Makarpura (MPR) 109 kms. 16:04 16:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Varnama (VRM) 114 kms. 16:13 16:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Itola (ITA) 118 kms. 16:23 16:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 122 kms. 16:39 16:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday GIDC Industrial Area Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 130 kms. 16:48 16:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karjan Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 130 kms. 16:50 16:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karjan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Lakodara (LKD) 138 kms. 16:59 17:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Palej (PLJ) 145 kms. 17:08 17:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palej Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Varediya (VRE) 151 kms. 17:18 17:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Nabipur (NIU) 158 kms. 17:27 17:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nabipur Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Chavaj (CVJ) 165 kms. 17:37 17:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bharuch Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bharuch Junction (BH) 170 kms. 17:50 18:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bharuch Gujarat Halt 12 min.
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 180 kms. 18:10 18:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ankleshwar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Panoli (PAO) 190 kms. 18:25 18:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panoli Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Hathuran (HAT) 194 kms. 18:32 18:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kosamba Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 198 kms. 18:39 18:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kosamba Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kim (KIM) 206 kms. 18:52 18:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kudsad (KDSD) 209 kms. 19:00 19:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sayan (SYN) 216 kms. 19:16 19:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sayan Satellite town Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Gothangam (GTX) 219 kms. 19:40 19:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amroli Sayan Rd Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kosad (KSE) 222 kms. 19:50 19:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surat Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Utran (URN) 226 kms. 20:04 20:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surat Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Surat (ST) 229 kms. 20:25 21:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surat Gujarat Halt 35 min.
Udhna Junction (UDN) 233 kms. 21:05 21:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surat District Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bhestan (BHET) 238 kms. 21:14 21:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surat Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Sachin (SCH) 244 kms. 21:23 21:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sachin Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Maroli (MRL) 250 kms. 21:31 21:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Maroli Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Navsari (NVS) 259 kms. 21:41 21:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Navsari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vedchha (VDH) 267 kms. 21:56 21:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Navsari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ancheli (ACL) 271 kms. 22:02 22:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Navsari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Amalsad (AML) 274 kms. 22:09 22:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amalsad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 279 kms. 22:18 22:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bilimora Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Joravasan (JRS) 283 kms. 22:24 22:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Joravasan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dungri (DGI) 289 kms. 22:30 22:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Valsad (BL) 298 kms. 22:55 23:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Valsad Gujarat Halt 20 min.
Atul (ATUL) 305 kms. 23:22 23:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Valsad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Pardi (PAD) 308 kms. 23:25 23:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Valsad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Udvada (UVD) 314 kms. 23:33 23:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Udvada Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vapi (VAPI) 322 kms. 23:51 23:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Valsad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Karambeli (KEB) 330 kms. 23:59 0:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 8 Gujarat Halt 3 min.
Bhilad (BLD) 335 kms. 0:08 0:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhilad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Sanjan (SJN) 346 kms. 0:20 0:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sanjan Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Umbargam Road (UBR) 352 kms. 0:28 0:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Umbergaon Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bordi Road (BRRD) 356 kms. 0:37 0:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bordi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gholvad (GVD) 361 kms. 0:44 0:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gholvad Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Dahanu Road (DRD) 372 kms. 1:04 1:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dahanu Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Vangaon (VGN) 384 kms. 1:19 1:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Boisar (BOR) 393 kms. 1:30 1:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Boisar Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Umroli (UOI) 398 kms. 1:38 1:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Boisar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Palghar (PLG) 405 kms. 1:48 1:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Palghar Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Kelva Road (KLV) 413 kms. 2:03 2:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Saphale (SAH) 419 kms. 2:12 2:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Vaitarna (VTN) 427 kms. 2:30 2:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Virar (VR) 436 kms. 2:48 2:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Nalla Sopara (NSP) 440 kms. 2:58 2:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nallasopara station Rd Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vasai Road (BSR) 444 kms. 3:05 3:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Dist. Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Naigaon (NIG) 448 kms. 3:11 3:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Naigaon West Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhayandar (BYR) 452 kms. 3:17 3:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mira Road (MIRA) 456 kms. 3:21 3:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mira Bhayandar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dahisar (DIC) 459 kms. 3:25 3:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 462 kms. 3:28 3:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Kandivli (KILE) 465 kms. 3:35 3:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Malad (MDD) 467 kms. 3:38 3:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Goregaon (GMN) 469 kms. 3:43 3:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Jogeshwari (JOS) 472 kms. 3:48 3:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 475 kms. 3:52 3:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vile Parle (VLP) 477 kms. 3:55 3:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Santa Cruz (STC) 478 kms. 3:59 3:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Khar (KHAR) 480 kms. 4:01 4:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 481 kms. 4:03 4:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bandra (BA) 482 kms. 4:04 4:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 483 kms. 4:07 4:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 484 kms. 4:09 4:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 486 kms. 4:12 4:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 488 kms. 4:22 4:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 489 kms. 4:30 4:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 491 kms. 4:38 4:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Central (BCT) 491 kms. 4:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt

Advertisements