59442 - Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger has a total of 72 halts and 27 Intermediate Stations from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central and covers a distance of 491 kms. in 16 hours 35 minutes. The Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger departs from Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday from platform 11 at 12:05 hrs. and arrives on Mumbai Central on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday on platform 3 at 4:40 hrs. It has an average speed of 38 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger
Train Number : 59442
Zone : WR
Total Journey Time : 16 hours 35 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 491
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Ahmedabad Junction from platform 11
Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 0 kms. 12:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt
Maninagar (MAN) 4 kms. 12:14 12:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vatva (VTA) 8 kms. 12:22 12:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad District Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Geratpur (GER) 14 kms. 12:36 12:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Barejadi (BJD) 17 kms. 12:42 12:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kanij (KANJ) 21 kms. 12:49 12:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Nenpur (NEP) 25 kms. 12:56 12:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 3 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 29 kms. 13:03 13:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahemdavad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Gothaj (GTE) 37 kms. 13:13 13:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 3 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Nadiad Junction (ND) 46 kms. 13:30 13:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nadiad Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Utarsanda (UTD) 51 kms. 13:40 13:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uttarsanda Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 57 kms. 13:49 13:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanjari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Anand Junction (ANND) 64 kms. 14:07 14:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Anand Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Vadod (VXD) 71 kms. 14:19 14:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Anand District Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Adas Road (ADD) 75 kms. 14:27 14:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vasad Junction (VDA) 80 kms. 14:37 14:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vasad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Nandesari (NDR) 85 kms. 14:45 14:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nandesari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ranoli (RNO) 87 kms. 14:54 14:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara District Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bajva (BJW) 93 kms. 15:08 15:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 100 kms. 15:35 15:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 15 min.
Vishvamitri (VS) 103 kms. 15:55 15:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Makarpura (MPR) 109 kms. 16:04 16:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Varnama (VRM) 114 kms. 16:13 16:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Itola (ITA) 118 kms. 16:23 16:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 122 kms. 16:39 16:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday GIDC Industrial Area Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 130 kms. 16:48 16:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karjan Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 130 kms. 16:50 16:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karjan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Lakodara (LKD) 138 kms. 16:59 17:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Palej (PLJ) 145 kms. 17:08 17:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palej Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Varediya (VRE) 151 kms. 17:18 17:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Nabipur (NIU) 158 kms. 17:27 17:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nabipur Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Chavaj (CVJ) 165 kms. 17:37 17:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bharuch Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bharuch Junction (BH) 170 kms. 17:50 18:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bharuch Gujarat Halt 12 min.
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 180 kms. 18:10 18:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ankleshwar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Panoli (PAO) 190 kms. 18:25 18:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panoli Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Hathuran (HAT) 194 kms. 18:32 18:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kosamba Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 198 kms. 18:39 18:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kosamba Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kim (KIM) 206 kms. 18:52 18:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kudsad (KDSD) 209 kms. 19:00 19:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sayan (SYN) 216 kms. 19:16 19:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sayan Satellite town Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Gothangam (GTX) 219 kms. 19:40 19:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amroli Sayan Rd Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kosad (KSE) 222 kms. 19:50 19:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surat Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Utran (URN) 226 kms. 20:04 20:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surat Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Surat (ST) 229 kms. 20:25 21:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surat Gujarat Halt 35 min.
Udhna Junction (UDN) 233 kms. 21:05 21:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surat District Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bhestan (BHET) 238 kms. 21:14 21:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surat Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Sachin (SCH) 244 kms. 21:23 21:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sachin Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Maroli (MRL) 250 kms. 21:31 21:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Maroli Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Navsari (NVS) 259 kms. 21:41 21:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Navsari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vedchha (VDH) 267 kms. 21:56 21:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Navsari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ancheli (ACL) 271 kms. 22:02 22:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Navsari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Amalsad (AML) 274 kms. 22:09 22:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amalsad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 279 kms. 22:18 22:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bilimora Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Joravasan (JRS) 283 kms. 22:24 22:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Joravasan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dungri (DGI) 289 kms. 22:30 22:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Valsad (BL) 298 kms. 22:55 23:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Valsad Gujarat Halt 20 min.
Atul (ATUL) 305 kms. 23:22 23:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Valsad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Pardi (PAD) 308 kms. 23:25 23:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Valsad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Udvada (UVD) 314 kms. 23:33 23:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Udvada Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vapi (VAPI) 322 kms. 23:51 23:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Valsad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Karambeli (KEB) 330 kms. 23:59 0:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 8 Gujarat Halt 3 min.
Bhilad (BLD) 335 kms. 0:08 0:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhilad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Sanjan (SJN) 346 kms. 0:20 0:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sanjan Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Umbargam Road (UBR) 352 kms. 0:28 0:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Umbergaon Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bordi Road (BRRD) 356 kms. 0:37 0:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bordi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gholvad (GVD) 361 kms. 0:44 0:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gholvad Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Dahanu Road (DRD) 372 kms. 1:04 1:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dahanu Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Vangaon (VGN) 384 kms. 1:19 1:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Boisar (BOR) 393 kms. 1:30 1:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Boisar Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Umroli (UOI) 398 kms. 1:38 1:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Boisar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Palghar (PLG) 405 kms. 1:48 1:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Palghar Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Kelva Road (KLV) 413 kms. 2:03 2:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Saphale (SAH) 419 kms. 2:12 2:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Vaitarna (VTN) 427 kms. 2:30 2:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Virar (VR) 436 kms. 2:48 2:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Nalla Sopara (NSP) 440 kms. 2:58 2:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nallasopara station Rd Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vasai Road (BSR) 444 kms. 3:05 3:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Dist. Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Naigaon (NIG) 448 kms. 3:11 3:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Naigaon West Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhayandar (BYR) 452 kms. 3:17 3:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mira Road (MIRA) 456 kms. 3:21 3:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mira Bhayandar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dahisar (DIC) 459 kms. 3:25 3:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 462 kms. 3:28 3:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Kandivli (KILE) 465 kms. 3:35 3:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Malad (MDD) 467 kms. 3:38 3:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Goregaon (GMN) 469 kms. 3:43 3:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Jogeshwari (JOS) 472 kms. 3:48 3:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 475 kms. 3:52 3:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vile Parle (VLP) 477 kms. 3:55 3:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Santa Cruz (STC) 478 kms. 3:59 3:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Khar (KHAR) 480 kms. 4:01 4:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 481 kms. 4:03 4:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bandra (BA) 482 kms. 4:04 4:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 483 kms. 4:07 4:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 484 kms. 4:09 4:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 486 kms. 4:12 4:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 488 kms. 4:22 4:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 489 kms. 4:30 4:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 491 kms. 4:38 4:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Central (BCT) 491 kms. 4:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt