Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express - 12268

12268 - Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express has a total of 2 halts and 97 Intermediate Stations from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central and covers a distance of 491 kms. in 6 hours 30 minutes. The Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express is a Duronto train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express

Train Number

12268

Zone

WR

Total Journey Time

6 hours 30 minutes

Total Distance Covered

491

Departs On

Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday

Departs From

Ahmedabad Junction from platform 1


Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 0 kms. 23:45 Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt
Maninagar (MAN) 3 kms. 23:48 23:48 Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vatva (VTA) 8 kms. 23:51 23:51 Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday Ahmadabad District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Geratpur (GER) 13 kms. 23:56 23:56 Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Barejadi (BJD) 17 kms. 23:58 23:58 Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kanij (KANJ) 21 kms. 0:02 0:02 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nenpur (NEP) 24 kms. 0:04 0:04 Monday, Wednesday, Friday State Highway 3 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 28 kms. 0:07 0:07 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mahemdavad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gothaj (GTE) 33 kms. 0:11 0:11 Monday, Wednesday, Friday State Highway 3 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nadiad Junction (ND) 46 kms. 0:21 0:21 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Nadiad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Utarsanda (UTD) 51 kms. 0:26 0:26 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Uttarsanda Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 57 kms. 0:30 0:30 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Kanjari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Anand Junction (ANND) 64 kms. 0:36 0:36 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Anand Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vadod (VXD) 71 kms. 0:41 0:41 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Anand District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Adas Road (ADD) 75 kms. 0:45 0:45 Monday, Wednesday, Friday National Highway 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vasad Junction (VDA) 80 kms. 0:48 0:48 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Vasad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nandesari (NDR) 85 kms. 0:52 0:52 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Nandesari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ranoli (RNO) 89 kms. 0:56 0:56 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Vadodara District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bajva (BJW) 93 kms. 0:59 0:59 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 100 kms. 1:04 1:04 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vishvamitri (VS) 103 kms. 1:06 1:06 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Makarpura (MPR) 109 kms. 1:11 1:11 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Varnama (VRM) 114 kms. 1:15 1:15 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Itola (ITA) 118 kms. 1:18 1:18 Monday, Wednesday, Friday National Highway 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 122 kms. 1:22 1:22 Monday, Wednesday, Friday GIDC Industrial Area Gujarat Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 130 kms. 1:28 1:28 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Karjan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 130 kms. 1:28 1:28 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Karjan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Lakodara (LKD) 138 kms. 1:34 1:34 Monday, Wednesday, Friday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Palej (PLJ) 145 kms. 1:40 1:40 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Palej Gujarat Intermediate Station
Varediya (VRE) 152 kms. 1:45 1:45 Monday, Wednesday, Friday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nabipur (NIU) 158 kms. 1:50 1:50 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Nabipur Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chavaj (CVJ) 165 kms. 1:56 1:56 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Bharuch Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bharuch Junction (BH) 170 kms. 2:00 2:00 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Bharuch Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 180 kms. 2:07 2:07 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Ankleshwar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Panoli (PAO) 186 kms. 2:12 2:12 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Panoli Gujarat Intermediate Station
Hathuran (HAT) 194 kms. 2:19 2:19 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Kosamba Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 198 kms. 2:22 2:22 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Kosamba Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kim (KIM) 206 kms. 2:28 2:28 Monday, Wednesday, Friday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kudsad (KDSD) 209 kms. 2:31 2:31 Monday, Wednesday, Friday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sayan (SYN) 216 kms. 2:36 2:36 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Sayan Satellite town Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gothangam (GTX) 219 kms. 2:39 2:39 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Amroli Sayan Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kosad (KSE) 223 kms. 2:41 2:41 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Surat Gujarat Intermediate Station
Utran (URN) 226 kms. 2:44 2:44 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Surat Gujarat Intermediate Station
Surat (ST) 230 kms. 2:47 2:47 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Surat Gujarat Intermediate Station
Udhna Junction (UDN) 234 kms. 2:50 2:50 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Surat District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bhestan (BHET) 238 kms. 2:54 2:54 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Surat Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sachin (SCH) 244 kms. 2:59 2:59 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Sachin Gujarat Intermediate Station
Maroli (MRL) 251 kms. 3:04 3:04 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Maroli Gujarat Intermediate Station
Navsari (NVS) 259 kms. 3:11 3:11 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Navsari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vedchha (VDH) 268 kms. 3:17 3:17 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Navsari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ancheli (ACL) 271 kms. 3:20 3:20 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Navsari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Amalsad (AML) 275 kms. 3:23 3:23 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Amalsad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 280 kms. 3:27 3:27 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Bilimora Gujarat Intermediate Station
Joravasan (JRS) 284 kms. 3:31 3:31 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Joravasan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dungri (DGI) 289 kms. 3:35 3:35 Monday, Wednesday, Friday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Valsad (BL) 298 kms. 3:42 3:42 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Valsad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Atul (ATUL) 305 kms. 3:47 3:47 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Valsad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Pardi (PAD) 309 kms. 3:50 3:50 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Valsad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Udvada (UVD) 315 kms. 3:55 3:55 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Udvada Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vapi (VAPI) 325 kms. 4:03 4:03 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Valsad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Karambeli (KEB) 331 kms. 4:08 4:08 Monday, Wednesday, Friday National Highway 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bhilad (BLD) 336 kms. 4:11 4:11 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Bhilad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sanjan (SJN) 347 kms. 4:21 4:21 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Sanjan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Umbargam Road (UBR) 353 kms. 4:25 4:25 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Umbergaon Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bordi Road (BRRD) 357 kms. 4:28 4:28 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Bordi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gholvad (GVD) 362 kms. 4:32 4:32 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Gholvad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dahanu Road (DRD) 373 kms. 4:41 4:41 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Dahanu Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vangaon (VGN) 385 kms. 4:51 4:51 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Boisar (BOR) 395 kms. 4:58 4:58 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Boisar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Umroli (UOI) 400 kms. 5:02 5:02 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Boisar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Palghar (PLG) 406 kms. 5:07 5:07 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Palghar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kelva Road (KLV) 414 kms. 5:14 5:14 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Saphale (SAH) 421 kms. 5:19 5:19 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vaitarna (VTN) 429 kms. 5:25 5:25 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Virar (VR) 437 kms. 5:32 5:32 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Nalla Sopara (NSP) 441 kms. 5:35 5:35 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Nallasopara station Rd Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vasai Road (BSR) 446 kms. 5:39 5:39 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Thane Dist. Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Naigaon (NIG) 449 kms. 5:42 5:42 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Naigaon West Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhayandar (BYR) 454 kms. 5:45 5:45 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mira Road (MIRA) 457 kms. 5:48 5:48 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mira Bhayandar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dahisar (DIC) 461 kms. 5:51 5:51 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 463 kms. 5:53 5:53 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kandivli (KILE) 466 kms. 5:55 5:55 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Malad (MDD) 468 kms. 5:56 5:56 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Goregaon (GMN) 470 kms. 5:58 5:58 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Jogeshwari (JOS) 473 kms. 6:01 6:01 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 476 kms. 6:02 6:02 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vile Parle (VLP) 478 kms. 6:04 6:04 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Santa Cruz (STC) 480 kms. 6:06 6:06 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Khar (KHAR) 481 kms. 6:07 6:07 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 482 kms. 6:07 6:07 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bandra (BA) 483 kms. 6:08 6:08 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 484 kms. 6:09 6:09 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 486 kms. 6:10 6:10 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 487 kms. 6:11 6:11 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 488 kms. 6:13 6:13 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 490 kms. 6:14 6:14 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 491 kms. 6:15 6:15 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Central (BCT) 491 kms. 6:15 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt

Advertisements