52902 - Ahmedabad Mahesana Passenger has a total of 11 halts and 9 Intermediate Stations from Ahmedabad Junction to Mahesana Junction and covers a distance of 69 kms. in 2 hours 10 minutes. The Ahmedabad Mahesana Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Ahmedabad Mahesana Passenger departs from Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 20:35 hrs. and arrives on Mahesana Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 22:45 hrs. It has an average speed of 35 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Ahmedabad Mahesana Passenger
Train Number : 52902
Zone : WR
Total Journey Time : 2 hours 10 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 69
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Ahmedabad Junction
Ahmedabad Mahesana Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 0 kms. 20:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 6 kms. 20:53 20:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 6 kms. 20:55 20:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kali Road (KLRD) 9 kms. 20:58 20:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 11 kms. 21:05 21:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 13 kms. 21:09 21:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Khodiyar (KHD) 16 kms. 21:13 21:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sarkhej Gandhinagar Hwy Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 23 kms. 21:22 21:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jhulasan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kalol (KLL) 27 kms. 21:28 21:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalol Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Chhatral (CTRL) 31 kms. 21:34 21:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 133 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Isand (EN) 32 kms. 21:36 21:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khodiyar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Pansar (PN) 35 kms. 21:38 21:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palanpur Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jhulasan (JUL) 37 kms. 21:41 21:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Ghumasan (GUS) 42 kms. 21:50 21:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dangarwa (DNW) 44 kms. 21:53 21:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jagudan Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 48 kms. 22:02 22:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 217 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ambliyasan (UMN) 51 kms. 22:06 22:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Jagudan (JDN) 59 kms. 22:17 22:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Shobhasan (SXS) 61 kms. 22:24 22:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 69 kms. 22:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt