Ahmedabad Mahesana InterCity - 19916

19916 - Ahmedabad Mahesana InterCity has a total of 5 halts and 15 Intermediate Stations from Ahmedabad Junction to Mahesana Junction and covers a distance of 69 kms. in 2 hours 5 minutes. The Ahmedabad Mahesana InterCity is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Ahmedabad Mahesana InterCity

Train Number

19916

Zone

WR

Total Journey Time

2 hours 5 minutes

Total Distance Covered

69

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Ahmedabad Junction


Ahmedabad Mahesana InterCity Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 0 kms. 7:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 6 kms. 8:03 8:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 6 kms. 8:04 8:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kali Road (KLRD) 9 kms. 8:07 8:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 11 kms. 8:10 8:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 13 kms. 8:13 8:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Khodiyar (KHD) 16 kms. 8:17 8:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sarkhej Gandhinagar Hwy Gujarat Intermediate Station
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 23 kms. 8:25 8:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jhulasan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kalol (KLL) 27 kms. 8:31 8:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalol Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Chhatral (CTRL) 31 kms. 8:37 8:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 133 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Isand (EN) 32 kms. 8:39 8:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khodiyar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Pansar (PN) 35 kms. 8:42 8:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palanpur Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jhulasan (JUL) 37 kms. 8:45 8:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ghumasan (GUS) 42 kms. 8:51 8:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dangarwa (DNW) 43 kms. 8:53 8:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jagudan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 48 kms. 8:59 8:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 217 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ambliyasan (UMN) 51 kms. 9:03 9:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Jagudan (JDN) 59 kms. 9:25 9:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Shobhasan (SXS) 61 kms. 9:30 9:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 69 kms. 9:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt

Advertisements