79431 - Ahmedabad Mahesana DMU has a total of 9 halts and 10 Intermediate Stations from Ahmedabad Junction to Mahesana Junction and covers a distance of 67 kms. in 1 hours 40 minutes. The Ahmedabad Mahesana DMU is a DEMU train that comes under railways.
Ahmedabad Mahesana DMU departs from Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 15:20 hrs. and arrives on Mahesana Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 17:00 hrs. It has an average speed of 44 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Ahmedabad Mahesana DMU
Train Number : 79431
Zone : WR
Total Journey Time : 1 hours 40 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 67
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Ahmedabad Junction
Ahmedabad Mahesana DMU Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 0 kms. 15:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 5 kms. 15:37 15:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kali Road (KLRD) 7 kms. 15:43 15:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 9 kms. 15:45 15:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 11 kms. 15:48 15:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Khodiyar (KHD) 14 kms. 15:51 15:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sarkhej Gandhinagar Hwy Gujarat Intermediate Station
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 21 kms. 15:58 15:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jhulasan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kalol (KLL) 25 kms. 16:03 16:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalol Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Chhatral (CTRL) 29 kms. 16:08 16:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 133 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Isand (EN) 30 kms. 16:10 16:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khodiyar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Pansar (PN) 33 kms. 16:12 16:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palanpur Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jhulasan (JUL) 35 kms. 16:14 16:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Ghumasan (GUS) 40 kms. 16:20 16:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dangarwa (DNW) 42 kms. 16:23 16:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jagudan Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 46 kms. 16:30 16:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 217 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ambliyasan (UMN) 49 kms. 16:33 16:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Jagudan (JDN) 57 kms. 16:41 16:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Shobhasan (SXS) 59 kms. 16:46 16:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 67 kms. 17:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt