Ahmedabad-Lucknow Weekly Special - 9407

9407 - Ahmedabad-Lucknow Weekly Special has a total of 18 halts and 159 Intermediate Stations from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Junction and covers a distance of 1193 kms. in 25 hours 35 minutes. The Ahmedabad-Lucknow Weekly Special is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Ahmedabad-Lucknow Weekly Special

Train Number

9407

Zone

WR

Total Journey Time

25 hours 35 minutes

Total Distance Covered

1193

Departs On

Sunday

Departs From

Ahmedabad Junction


Ahmedabad-Lucknow Weekly Special Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 0 kms. 23:25 Sunday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 6 kms. 23:40 23:42 Sunday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 6 kms. 23:42 23:42 Sunday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kali Road (KLRD) 9 kms. 23:45 23:45 Sunday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 11 kms. 23:48 23:48 Sunday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 13 kms. 23:50 23:50 Sunday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Khodiyar (KHD) 16 kms. 23:54 23:54 Sunday Sarkhej Gandhinagar Hwy Gujarat Intermediate Station
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 23 kms. 0:02 0:02 Monday Jhulasan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kalol (KLL) 27 kms. 0:08 0:08 Monday Kalol Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chhatral (CTRL) 30 kms. 0:12 0:12 Monday State Highway 133 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Isand (EN) 32 kms. 0:14 0:14 Monday Khodiyar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Pansar (PN) 34 kms. 0:17 0:17 Monday Palanpur Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jhulasan (JUL) 37 kms. 0:20 0:20 Monday Mehsana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ghumasan (GUS) 41 kms. 0:26 0:26 Monday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dangarwa (DNW) 43 kms. 0:28 0:28 Monday Jagudan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 48 kms. 0:33 0:33 Monday State Highway 217 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ambliyasan (UMN) 51 kms. 0:37 0:37 Monday Mehsana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jagudan (JDN) 59 kms. 0:47 0:47 Monday Mehsana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Shobhasan (SXS) 61 kms. 0:50 0:50 Monday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 68 kms. 0:58 1:00 Monday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 79 kms. 1:17 1:17 Monday Mahesana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Unjha (UJA) 90 kms. 1:34 1:34 Monday Unjha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kamli (KMLI) 97 kms. 1:46 1:46 Monday Chhapi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Siddhpur (SID) 104 kms. 1:56 1:56 Monday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dharewada (DRW) 109 kms. 2:05 2:05 Monday Unjha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chhapi (CHP) 117 kms. 2:17 2:17 Monday Banaskantha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Umardashi (UM) 125 kms. 2:29 2:29 Monday Chitrasani Gujarat Intermediate Station
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 133 kms. 2:42 2:44 Monday Palanpur Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Karjoda (KRJD) 139 kms. 2:50 2:50 Monday Chhapi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chitrasani (CTT) 144 kms. 2:55 2:55 Monday Chitrasani Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jethi (JTY) 149 kms. 2:59 2:59 Monday BANASKANTHA Gujarat Intermediate Station
Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 155 kms. 3:05 3:05 Monday Banaskantha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sarotra Road (SZA) 163 kms. 3:12 3:12 Monday Sarotra Gujarat Intermediate Station
Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 168 kms. 3:18 3:18 Monday Amirgadh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Maval (MAA) 176 kms. 3:25 3:25 Monday National Highway 14 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Abu Road (ABR) 186 kms. 3:35 3:45 Monday Dist. Sirohi Rajasthan Halt 10 min.
Morthala (MXO) 193 kms. 3:51 3:51 Monday NH 14 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kivarli (KWI) 197 kms. 3:55 3:55 Monday Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhimana (BMN) 206 kms. 4:04 4:04 Monday Abu Road Rajasthan Intermediate Station
SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 213 kms. 4:10 4:10 Monday Sirohi Road Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Banas (BNS) 221 kms. 4:17 4:17 Monday Sirohi Road Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sirohi Road (SOH) 231 kms. 4:27 4:27 Monday Pindwara Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Keshavganj (KVJ) 239 kms. 4:34 4:34 Monday Jawai Bandh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Nana (NANA) 248 kms. 4:42 4:42 Monday Nana Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kothar (KTR) 255 kms. 4:48 4:48 Monday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Mori Bera (MOI) 261 kms. 4:54 4:54 Monday Nana Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 270 kms. 5:02 5:02 Monday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Biroliya (BRLY) 278 kms. 5:10 5:10 Monday Biroliya Rd Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Falna (FA) 285 kms. 5:16 5:18 Monday Falna Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Khimel (KZQ) 293 kms. 5:25 5:25 Monday Jawai Bandh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Rani (RANI) 299 kms. 5:30 5:30 Monday Rania Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 307 kms. 5:37 5:37 Monday Somesar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jawali (JAL) 315 kms. 5:44 5:44 Monday Rania Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Somesar (SOS) 324 kms. 5:51 5:51 Monday Somesar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhinwaliya (BWA) 330 kms. 5:56 5:56 Monday Pindwara Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 336 kms. 6:02 6:02 Monday Somesar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Auwa (AUWA) 343 kms. 6:08 6:08 Monday Somesar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Marwar Junction (MJ) 351 kms. 6:15 6:17 Monday Marwar Junction Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Dhareshwar (DRS) 360 kms. 6:26 6:26 Monday Sojat Road Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhesana (BFY) 366 kms. 6:33 6:33 Monday Marwar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sojat Road (SOD) 372 kms. 6:39 6:39 Monday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bagri Nagar (BQN) 377 kms. 6:45 6:45 Monday Marwar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 379 kms. 6:46 6:46 Monday Haripur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Chandawal (CNL) 384 kms. 6:52 6:52 Monday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Guriya (GRI) 397 kms. 7:06 7:06 Monday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Haripur (HP) 405 kms. 7:14 7:14 Monday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bar (BAR) 417 kms. 7:27 7:27 Monday Haripur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sendra (SEU) 428 kms. 7:38 7:38 Monday Sendra Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Amarpura (APA) 433 kms. 7:43 7:43 Monday Kharwa Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Beawar (BER) 438 kms. 7:49 7:49 Monday Beawar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Piplaj (PPF) 448 kms. 7:59 7:59 Monday Beawar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kharwa (KRW) 454 kms. 8:06 8:06 Monday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Lamana (LNA) 460 kms. 8:12 8:12 Monday Beawar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Mangaliyawas (MLI) 464 kms. 8:17 8:17 Monday Mangaliyawas Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Makrera (MKRA) 467 kms. 8:20 8:20 Monday Kharwa Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Saradhna (SDH) 470 kms. 8:23 8:23 Monday Mangaliyawas Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Daurai (DOZ) 483 kms. 8:37 8:37 Monday Madar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ajmer Junction (AII) 491 kms. 8:45 8:55 Monday Ajmer Rajasthan Halt 10 min.
Madar (MD) 505 kms. 9:24 9:24 Monday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ladpura (LR) 510 kms. 9:35 9:35 Monday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Gegal Akhri (GEK) 515 kms. 9:44 9:44 Monday Kishangarh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kishangarh (KSG) 520 kms. 9:55 9:57 Monday Kishangarh Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Tiloniya (TL) 531 kms. 10:07 10:07 Monday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Gahlota (GLTA) 538 kms. 10:13 10:13 Monday Kishangarh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sali (SALI) 542 kms. 10:18 10:18 Monday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sakhun (SK) 549 kms. 10:24 10:24 Monday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Naraina (NRI) 561 kms. 10:35 10:35 Monday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Phulera Junction (FL) 571 kms. 10:45 10:47 Monday Phulera Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Hirnoda (HDA) 580 kms. 10:55 10:55 Monday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhinda (DHND) 584 kms. 10:58 10:58 Monday MDR 59 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 589 kms. 11:03 11:03 Monday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bobas (BOBS) 597 kms. 11:09 11:09 Monday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 604 kms. 11:16 11:16 Monday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhanakya (DNK) 607 kms. 11:19 11:19 Monday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kanakpura (KKU) 617 kms. 11:27 11:27 Monday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jaipur Junction (JP) 626 kms. 11:35 11:45 Monday jaipur Rajasthan Halt 10 min.
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 631 kms. 11:55 11:57 Monday Jaipur Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 636 kms. 12:00 12:00 Monday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Khatipura (KWP) 642 kms. 12:04 12:04 Monday Gandhinagar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kanauta (KUT) 649 kms. 12:09 12:09 Monday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bassi (BAI) 658 kms. 12:14 12:14 Monday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jhir (JHIR) 665 kms. 12:19 12:19 Monday Kanauta Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Banskho (BSKO) 668 kms. 12:21 12:21 Monday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jatwara (JW) 675 kms. 12:25 12:25 Monday Dausa Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhandana (BNDN) 680 kms. 12:28 12:28 Monday Banskho Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dausa (DO) 687 kms. 12:33 12:35 Monday Dausa Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Bhan Kari (BAK) 698 kms. 12:47 12:47 Monday Dausa Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kolvagram (KVGM) 704 kms. 12:55 12:55 Monday Bandikui Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Arnia (ARNA) 710 kms. 13:01 13:01 Monday Bandikui Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 716 kms. 13:08 13:10 Monday Bandikui Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Shri Ghasinagar (SHGN) 731 kms. 13:28 13:28 Monday Bandikui Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Biwai (BW) 735 kms. 13:32 13:32 Monday Bandikui Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhajera (BJRA) 738 kms. 13:36 13:36 Monday Mandawar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Karanpura (KPO) 740 kms. 13:39 13:39 Monday Bandikui Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhuda (BUDA) 743 kms. 13:42 13:42 Monday Kheril Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 747 kms. 13:47 13:47 Monday Mandawar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ghosrana (GOS) 755 kms. 13:57 13:57 Monday Kheril Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dantla (DTF) 760 kms. 14:02 14:02 Monday Dantla Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kheril (KL) 768 kms. 14:12 14:12 Monday Kherli Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Tarchhera Baraoliran (TBL) 776 kms. 14:22 14:22 Monday Tarcherra Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Nadbai (NBI) 784 kms. 14:31 14:31 Monday Nadbai Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Paprera (PPEA) 790 kms. 14:39 14:39 Monday Nadbai Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Helak (HK) 794 kms. 14:43 14:43 Monday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 813 kms. 15:05 15:05 Monday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Noh Bachhamdi (NHB) 820 kms. 15:13 15:13 Monday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ikran (IK) 825 kms. 15:20 15:20 Monday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Chiksana (CIK) 830 kms. 15:26 15:26 Monday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Achhnera Junction (AH) 840 kms. 15:38 15:38 Monday Agra District Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Raibha (RAI) 845 kms. 15:43 15:43 Monday Bichpuri Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bichpuri (BCP) 856 kms. 15:56 15:56 Monday Agra District Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 864 kms. 16:06 16:06 Monday Agra Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Agra Fort (AF) 867 kms. 16:10 16:15 Monday Agra (North Central Railways) Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB) 869 kms. 16:24 16:24 Monday Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chhalesar (CHLR) 875 kms. 16:44 16:44 Monday Agra Cantt Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kuberpur (KBP) 879 kms. 16:58 16:58 Monday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Etmadpur (ETUE) 886 kms. 17:22 17:22 Monday Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tundla Junction (TDL) 889 kms. 17:32 17:40 Monday Tundla Distt.Firozabad U.P. Uttar Pradesh Halt 8 min.
Hirangaon (HNG) 900 kms. 17:53 17:53 Monday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Firozabad (FZD) 906 kms. 18:01 18:01 Monday Firozabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Makkhanpur (MNR) 916 kms. 18:14 18:14 Monday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 925 kms. 18:26 18:26 Monday District Firozabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaurara (KAA) 936 kms. 18:40 18:40 Monday Firozabad Distt Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhadan (BDN) 945 kms. 18:51 18:51 Monday Agra Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Balrai (BBL) 953 kms. 19:00 19:00 Monday Agra Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jaswantnagar (JGR) 965 kms. 19:16 19:16 Monday Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sarai Bhopat (SB) 972 kms. 19:25 19:25 Monday Etawah(05688-1072) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Etawah (ETW) 981 kms. 19:36 19:36 Monday Distt. Etawah Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ekdil (EKL) 991 kms. 19:48 19:48 Monday Sarai Ikdil Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bharthana (BNT) 1001 kms. 20:01 20:01 Monday Bharthana Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Samhon (SHW) 1011 kms. 20:14 20:14 Monday Samahon Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 1016 kms. 20:20 20:20 Monday Phaphund Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Achalda (ULD) 1020 kms. 20:25 20:25 Monday Dist. Auraiya(05688-1072) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pata (PATA) 1024 kms. 20:31 20:31 Monday Phaphund Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Phaphund (PHD) 1030 kms. 20:38 20:38 Monday Auraiya Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kanchausi (KNS) 1037 kms. 20:47 20:47 Monday State Highway 21 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Para Jani Halt (PJY) 1051 kms. 21:04 21:04 Monday Para Jani Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhinjhak (JJK) 1057 kms. 21:12 21:12 Monday Auraiya Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ambiapur (AAP) 1067 kms. 21:24 21:24 Monday Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rura (RURA) 1076 kms. 21:36 21:36 Monday Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Roshan Mau (RMW) 1084 kms. 21:45 21:45 Monday Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Maitha (MTO) 1088 kms. 21:50 21:50 Monday MDR 78C Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhaupur (BPU) 1097 kms. 22:03 22:03 Monday Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Panki (PNK) 1109 kms. 22:17 22:17 Monday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Govindpuri (GOY) 1116 kms. 22:26 22:26 Monday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kanpur Central (CNB) 1119 kms. 22:30 22:40 Monday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 10 min.
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 1123 kms. 22:47 22:47 Monday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Magarwara (MGW) 1130 kms. 23:01 23:01 Monday Unnao Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Unnao Junction (ON) 1136 kms. 23:13 23:13 Monday Unnao Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sonik (SIC) 1146 kms. 23:31 23:31 Monday National Highway 25 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ajgain (AJ) 1152 kms. 23:42 23:42 Monday Ajgain Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kusumbhi (KVX) 1157 kms. 23:53 23:53 Monday Ajgain Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jaitipur (JTU) 1163 kms. 0:03 0:03 Tuesday National Highway 25 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Harauni (HRN) 1168 kms. 0:12 0:12 Tuesday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Piparsand (POF) 1174 kms. 0:24 0:24 Tuesday National Highway 25A Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Amausi (AMS) 1180 kms. 0:35 0:35 Tuesday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Manak Nagar (MKG) 1186 kms. 0:47 0:47 Tuesday Alambagh Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lucknow Junction (LJN) 1193 kms. 1:00 Tuesday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Halt

Advertisements