69131 - Ahmedabad Gandhinagar Passenger has a total of 4 halts and 6 Intermediate Stations from Ahmedabad Junction to hinagar Capital and covers a distance of 27 kms. in 1 hours 5 minutes. The Ahmedabad Gandhinagar Passenger is a MEMU train that comes under railways.
Ahmedabad Gandhinagar Passenger departs from Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 12:10 hrs. and arrives on hinagar Capital on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 13:15 hrs. It has an average speed of 26 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Ahmedabad Gandhinagar Passenger
Train Number : 69131
Zone : WR
Total Journey Time : 1 hours 5 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 27
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Ahmedabad Junction
Ahmedabad Gandhinagar Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 0 kms. 12:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 5 kms. 12:23 12:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kali Road (KLRD) 7 kms. 12:31 12:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 10 kms. 12:36 12:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 12 kms. 12:41 12:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Khodiyar (KHD) 14 kms. 12:46 12:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sarkhej Gandhinagar Hwy Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 21 kms. 13:01 13:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jhulasan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kalol (KLL) 25 kms. 13:10 13:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalol Gujarat Intermediate Station
Adraj Moti (AJM) 27 kms. 13:15 13:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Adraj Moti Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 27 kms. 13:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gandhinagar Gujarat Halt