Ahmedabad Anand MEMU - 69106

69106 - Ahmedabad Anand MEMU has a total of 13 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Ahmedabad Junction to Junction and covers a distance of 63 kms. in 1 hours 45 minutes. The Ahmedabad Anand MEMU is a MEMU train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Ahmedabad Anand MEMU

Train Number

69106

Zone

WR

Total Journey Time

1 hours 45 minutes

Total Distance Covered

63

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Ahmedabad Junction from platform 2


Ahmedabad Anand MEMU Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 0 kms. 1:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt
Maninagar (MAN) 3 kms. 1:09 1:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Vatva (VTA) 8 kms. 1:16 1:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad District Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Geratpur (GER) 14 kms. 1:25 1:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Barejadi (BJD) 17 kms. 1:30 1:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Kanij (KANJ) 21 kms. 1:36 1:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Nenpur (NEP) 24 kms. 1:44 1:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 3 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 28 kms. 1:49 1:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahemdavad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Gothaj (GTE) 34 kms. 1:59 2:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 3 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Nadiad Junction (ND) 46 kms. 2:16 2:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nadiad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Utarsanda (UTD) 51 kms. 2:22 2:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uttarsanda Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 56 kms. 2:28 2:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanjari Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Anand Junction (ANND) 63 kms. 2:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Anand Gujarat Halt

Advertisements