54805 - Ahmedabad Ajmer Passenger has a total of 70 halts and 8 Intermediate Stations from Ahmedabad Junction to Ajmer Junction and covers a distance of 496 kms. in 16 hours 10 minutes. The Ahmedabad Ajmer Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Ahmedabad Ajmer Passenger departs from Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 23:15 hrs. and arrives on Ajmer Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 15:25 hrs. It has an average speed of 38 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Ahmedabad Ajmer Passenger
Train Number : 54805
Zone : WR
Total Journey Time : 16 hours 10 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 496
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Ahmedabad Junction
Ahmedabad Ajmer Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 0 kms. 23:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 6 kms. 23:28 23:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 6 kms. 23:30 23:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kali Road (KLRD) 9 kms. 23:34 23:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 11 kms. 23:37 23:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 12 kms. 23:38 23:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Khodiyar (KHD) 21 kms. 23:50 23:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sarkhej Gandhinagar Hwy Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 27 kms. 0:31 0:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jhulasan Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kalol (KLL) 32 kms. 0:38 0:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kalol Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Chhatral (CTRL) 36 kms. 0:41 0:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 133 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Isand (EN) 37 kms. 0:42 0:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khodiyar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Pansar (PN) 39 kms. 0:46 0:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Palanpur Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Jhulasan (JUL) 41 kms. 0:51 0:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ghumasan (GUS) 46 kms. 0:57 0:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dangarwa (DNW) 48 kms. 0:59 1:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jagudan Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 52 kms. 1:06 1:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 217 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ambliyasan (UMN) 56 kms. 1:10 1:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Jagudan (JDN) 64 kms. 1:17 1:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Shobhasan (SXS) 66 kms. 1:24 1:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 73 kms. 1:40 2:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 30 min.
Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 84 kms. 2:17 2:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahesana Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Unjha (UJA) 95 kms. 2:28 2:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Unjha Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kamli (KMLI) 103 kms. 2:42 2:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chhapi Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Siddhpur (SID) 109 kms. 2:57 2:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 41 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Dharewada (DRW) 114 kms. 3:03 3:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Unjha Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Chhapi (CHP) 122 kms. 3:12 3:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Banaskantha Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Umardashi (UM) 130 kms. 3:22 3:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chitrasani Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 139 kms. 3:55 4:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Palanpur Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Karjoda (KRJD) 145 kms. 4:06 4:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chhapi Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Chitrasani (CTT) 150 kms. 4:13 4:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chitrasani Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Jethi (JTY) 154 kms. 4:22 4:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday BANASKANTHA Gujarat Intermediate Station
Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 161 kms. 4:33 4:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Banaskantha Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Sarotra Road (SZA) 168 kms. 4:42 4:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sarotra Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 174 kms. 4:50 4:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Amirgadh Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Maval (MAA) 182 kms. 5:33 5:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 14 Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Abu Road (ABR) 191 kms. 5:48 6:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dist. Sirohi Rajasthan Halt 15 min.
Morthala (MXO) 194 kms. 6:11 6:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 14 Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Kivarli (KWI) 200 kms. 6:19 6:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Bhimana (BMN) 208 kms. 6:31 6:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Abu Road Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 217 kms. 6:42 6:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sirohi Road Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Banas (BNS) 225 kms. 7:19 7:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sirohi Road Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Sirohi Road (SOH) 235 kms. 7:30 7:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pindwara Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Keshavganj (KVJ) 243 kms. 7:41 7:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jawai Bandh Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Nana (NANA) 252 kms. 7:51 7:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nana Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Kothar (KTR) 258 kms. 8:00 8:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pali Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Mori Bera (MOI) 264 kms. 8:18 8:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nana Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 274 kms. 8:28 8:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pali Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Biroliya (BRLY) 282 kms. 8:38 8:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Biroliya Rd Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Falna (FA) 290 kms. 8:58 9:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Falna Rajasthan Halt 3 min.
Khimel (KZQ) 298 kms. 9:07 9:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jawai Bandh Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Rani (RANI) 305 kms. 9:15 9:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rania Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 313 kms. 9:25 9:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Somesar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Jawali (JAL) 320 kms. 9:33 9:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rania Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Somesar (SOS) 328 kms. 9:48 9:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Somesar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Bhinwaliya (BWA) 335 kms. 9:57 9:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pindwara Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 340 kms. 10:04 10:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Somesar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Auwa (AUWA) 348 kms. 10:13 10:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Somesar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Marwar Junction (MJ) 356 kms. 11:10 11:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Marwar Junction Rajasthan Halt 15 min.
Dhareshwar (DRS) 365 kms. 11:34 11:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sojat Road Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Bhesana (BFY) 372 kms. 11:42 11:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Marwar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Sojat Road (SOD) 377 kms. 11:49 11:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pali Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Bagri Nagar (BQN) 383 kms. 11:57 11:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Marwar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 387 kms. 12:04 12:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Haripur Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Chandawal (CNL) 393 kms. 12:11 12:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pali Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Guriya (GRI) 403 kms. 12:22 12:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pali Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Haripur (HP) 411 kms. 12:32 12:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pali Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Bar (BAR) 422 kms. 12:46 12:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Haripur Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Sendra (SEU) 430 kms. 12:59 13:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sendra Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Amarpura (APA) 438 kms. 13:11 13:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kharwa Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Beawar (BER) 444 kms. 13:39 13:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Beawar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Piplaj (PPF) 454 kms. 13:53 13:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Beawar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Kharwa (KRW) 460 kms. 14:02 14:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ajmer Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Lamana (LNA) 466 kms. 14:10 14:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Beawar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Mangaliyawas (MLI) 471 kms. 14:17 14:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mangaliyawas Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Makrera (MKRA) 476 kms. 14:24 14:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kharwa Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Saradhna (SDH) 481 kms. 14:31 14:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mangaliyawas Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Daurai (DOZ) 489 kms. 14:55 14:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Madar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Ajmer Junction (AII) 496 kms. 15:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ajmer Rajasthan Halt