Wadi Junction - WADI comes under Railways and is located in Karnataka. 76 trains travel through Wadi Junction. The station is at an elevation of from sea level.
Station Details
Station Name : Wadi Junction
Station Code : Wadi Junction
Zone :
Elevation :
City : Wadi
State : Karnataka
2 Trains traveling through Wadi Junction
Train Name (Number) Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt Time Starts From
Madurai-Mumbai LT(T) Express (11044) 18:40 18:45 Sunday 5 min. Madurai Junction
Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express (11014) 2:30 2:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Coimbatore Main Junction
Mumbai LTT - Madurai (Weekly) Express (11043) 12:10 12:15 Friday 5 min. Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hyderabad-Mumbai Express (17032) 0:45 0:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
ChennaiCentral-CST Mumbai Express (11042) 1:40 1:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Chennai Central
Trivandrum - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Express (16332) 9:00 9:05 Sunday 5 min. Triv
Nagercoil Mumbai Express (16340) 9:00 9:05 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday 5 min. Nagercoil Junction
Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail (11028) 14:55 15:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Chennai Central
Mumbai-Nagercoil Express (16339) 23:25 23:30 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 5 min. Mumbai CST
Balaji Express (16351) 23:25 23:30 Tuesday, Saturday 5 min. Mumbai CST
Balaji Express (16352) 9:00 9:05 Monday, Friday 5 min. Nagercoil Junction
Bangalore - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express (16502) 1:00 1:05 Monday 5 min. Bangalore City Junction
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (16614) 18:40 18:45 Friday 5 min. Coimbatore Main Junction
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (17018) 18:40 18:45 Monday, Tuesday, Saturday 5 min. Secunderabad Junction
Ahmedabad Bangalore Express (16501) 18:05 18:10 Wednesday 5 min. Ahmedabad Junction
Bhubaneshwar-Pune Express (12582) 21:40 21:45 Wednesday 5 min. Bhubaneswar
Pune Bhubaneshwar Express (12581) 18:05 18:10 Thursday 5 min. Pune Junction
Velankanni -Mumbai L.T.T One Day Special (1034) 22:40 22:50 Tuesday 10 min. Velankanni
Villupuram-MumbaiLTT Special (6842) 0:20 0:25 Monday 5 min. Villupuram Junction
Rajkot Secunderabad Express (17017) 6:05 6:10 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 5 min. Rajkot Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Villupuram Special (6841) 10:40 10:50 Tuesday 10 min. Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chennai-Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Exp(Via KJM) (22601) 1:00 1:05 Thursday 5 min. Chennai Central
Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Weekly SF Exp(Via KJM) (22602) 18:05 18:10 Friday 5 min. Sainagar Shirdi
Ahmedabad Yesvantapur Spacial (09405S) 15:45 15:55 Sunday 10 min. Ahmedabad Junction
Yeshvantapur Ahmedabad Special Express (09406S) 18:30 18:35 Monday 5 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Basava Express (6513) 4:05 4:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Basava Express (6514) 23:00 23:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Bagalkot
Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus-Trivandrum Express (16331) 23:25 23:30 Monday 5 min. Mumbai CST
Udyan Express (16530) 7:55 8:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Bangalore City Junction
Udyan Express (16529) 19:50 19:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Mumbai CST
Kakinada Town- Bhavnagar Express. (17204) 18:40 18:45 Thursday 5 min. Kakinada Town
Hyderabad Pune Special (764) 13:00 13:10 Thursday 10 min. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Dadar Chennai Garib Rath Special (656) 21:50 21:55 Thursday 5 min. Mumbai Dadar Central
Hyderabad Bijapur Passenger (57130) 2:00 2:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Bijapur-Bolarum Passenger (57129) 1:20 2:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 70 min. Bijapur
Pune Hyderabad Special (763) 6:50 7:00 Friday 10 min. Pune Junction
Chennai Sainagar Shirdi SPL (677) 1:00 1:10 Tuesday 10 min. Chennai Central
Sainagar Shirdi Chennai SPL (678) 22:40 22:50 Wednesday 10 min. Sainagar Shirdi
Bhavnagar-Kakinada Express (17203) 6:05 6:10 Sunday 5 min. Bhavnagar Terminus
Kanniyakumari-Mumbai CST Express (16382) 17:35 17:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Kanniyakumari
Dadar Chennai Egmore SF Express (12163) 7:15 7:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Mumbai Dadar Central
Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (11027) 12:35 12:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Mumbai CST
Mumbai LTT-Coimbatore Express (11013) 10:05 10:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Rajkot-Coimbatore Express (16613) 6:05 6:10 Monday 5 min. Rajkot Junction
MumbaiCSTM - Chennai Express (11041) 2:30 2:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Mumbai CST
Chennai Dadar SF Express (12164) 19:05 19:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Chennai Egmore
Gulbarga Wadi Passenger (57649) 22:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gulbarga
Mumbai LTT Velankanni One Day Special (1033) 23:45 23:55 Saturday 10 min. Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Secunderabad-Porbandar Weekly Special (9222) 18:40 18:45 Wednesday 5 min. Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar Secunderabad Weekly Special (9221) 6:05 6:10 Wednesday 5 min. Porb
Ahmedabad Yeshwantpur (Weekly) Special (9405) 15:45 15:55 Sunday 10 min. Ahmedabad Junction
Secunderabad Ahmedabad Special (717) 18:45 18:50 Wednesday 5 min. Secunderabad Junction
Secunderabad Special (718) 6:05 6:10 Saturday 5 min. Ahmedabad Junction
Hyderabad Dadar Summer Special (732) 2:10 2:25 Sunday 15 min. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Dadar Hyderabad Summer Special (731) 6:10 6:20 Monday 10 min. Mumbai Dadar Central
Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special (619) 2:00 2:10 Thursday 10 min. Chennai Central
Nagapattinam Special (171) 23:45 23:55 Friday 10 min. Mumbai Dadar Central
Dadar Special (172) 20:40 20:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Nagappattinam
Secunderabad-Pune Janshatabdi Sepcial (1464) 17:50 17:55 Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday 5 min. Secunderabad Junction
Falaknuma Passenger (359) 13:00 13:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 30 min. Gulbarga
Falaknuma Gulbarga Passenger (57660) 11:30 11:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Falaknuma
Hussain Sagar Express (12701) 8:45 8:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Mumbai CST
Hussain Sagar Express (12702) 18:05 18:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Mumbai CST-Hyderabad Express (17031) 1:50 1:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Mumbai CST
Yeshwantpur - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Special (9406) 18:30 18:35 Monday 5 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Basava Express (17307) 4:05 4:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Basava Express (17308) 23:00 23:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Bagalkot
Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (12749) 0:35 0:40 Thursday, Sunday 5 min. Visakhapatnam Junction
Mumbai LTT-Visakhapatnam SF Express (12750) 22:40 22:50 Sunday, Thursday 10 min. Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhubaneswar-Pune Weekly Special (8482) 21:40 21:45 Wednesday 5 min. Bhubaneswar
Pune-Bhubaneswar Weekly Special (8481) 18:05 18:10 Thursday 5 min. Pune Junction
Mumbai CST-Kanniyakumari Express (16381) 4:15 4:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Mumbai CST
Karnataka Express (12627) 4:55 5:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Bangalore City Junction
Karnataka Express (12628) 2:55 3:00 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, 5 min. New Delhi
Konark Express (11019) 3:55 4:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Mumbai CST
Konark Express (11020) 16:05 16:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Bhubaneswar