Ambala Cantt. Junction - UMB

Ambala Cantt. Junction - UMB comes under Railways and is located in Haryana. 239 trains travel through Ambala Cantt. Junction. The station is at an elevation of from sea level.

Station Details :

Station Name

Ambala Cantt. Junction

Station Code

Ambala Cantt. Junction

Zone

Elevation

City

Jn.Point.-NH1 SRE/CDG/KLK/LDH/NDLS

State

Haryana


239 Trains Traveling Through Ambala Cantt. Junction

Train Name (Number) Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt Time Starts From
Hatia-Muri-Jammu Link Express (18601) 2:35 2:45 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, 10 min. Hatia
Lohit Express (15651) 5:35 5:43 Wednesday 8 min. Guwahati
Lohit Express (15652) 5:12 5:20 Thursday 8 min. Jammu Tawi
Malwa Express (12919) 8:45 8:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Indore Junction BG
Malwa Express (12920) 15:35 15:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Jammu Tawi
Muri Express Slip (18102) 0:30 0:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Jammu Tawi
Amritsar-New Delhi Intercity Express (12460) 10:45 10:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Amritsar Junction
Jalandhar NDLS Express (14682) 7:35 7:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Jal
Bhatinda Delhi Express (14732) 8:55 9:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Bhatinda Junction
Paschim Express (12925) 14:40 14:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Mumbai B
Paschim Express (12926) 12:30 13:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 35 min. Amritsar Junction
Udyaan Abha Toofan Express[Extended Link] (23008) 3:50 4:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 20 min. Bhatinda Junction
Delhi Kalka Passenger (54303) 21:15 21:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 35 min. Old Delhi
New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express (12407) 13:20 13:25 Thursday 5 min. New Jalpaiguri
Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (12408) 13:45 13:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Amritsar Junction
KALKA BARMER Express Slip (14887S) 23:15 23:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 30 min. Kalka
KALKA BARMER Express Slip Slip (14887S-Slip) 23:15 23:45 Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 30 min. Kalka
Dibrugarh-Chandigarh Puja Special (5903) 12:55 13:05 Sunday 10 min. Dibrugarh
Chandigarh Lucknow Special (4224) 22:25 22:35 Wednesday 10 min. Ch
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Weekly Special (5904) 0:05 0:13 Monday 8 min. Ch
Jammu Tawi-Mumbai BandraT Special (9022) 16:00 16:05 Wednesday 5 min. Jammu Tawi
Lucknow-Chandigarh Special (4223) 17:25 17:30 Wednesday 5 min. Lucknow
Sachkhand SF Express (12715) 15:40 15:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Huzur Sahib N
Sachkhand SF Express (12716) 9:57 10:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Amritsar Junction
Allahabad-Udhampur Special (4113) 4:45 4:50 Sunday 5 min. Allahabad Junction
Udhampur-Allahabad Special (4114) 5:48 5:53 Monday 5 min. Udhampur
FIROZEPUR-SAHARSA-AMBALA CANTT. HOLI SPL. (4502) 14:10 14:20 Monday, Thursday, Friday 10 min. Sirhind Junction
Saharsa-Ambala Special (4501) 13:00 Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday Saharsa Junction
Ludhiana-Saharsa Special (4504) 14:10 14:20 Thursday 10 min. Ludhiana Junction
Lucknow-Chandigarh Express (15011) 13:55 14:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Lucknow Junction
Raipur-Beas Satsang special (8295) 20:40 20:50 Wednesday 10 min. Raipur Junction
BEAS - RAIPUR SPECIAL (8296) 18:45 18:50 Tuesday 5 min. Beas
Ahmedabad-Jammu Tawi(Weekly)Sarvodaya SF Express (12473) 7:55 8:05 Sunday 10 min. Ahmedabad Junction
Sarvodaya Express (12474) 17:50 18:00 Thursday 10 min. Jammu Tawi
Saryu Yamuna Express (14649) 16:05 16:15 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday 10 min. Jaynagar
Saryu Yamuna Express (14650) 17:00 17:10 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday 10 min. Amritsar Junction
JammuTawi-Kolkata Chitpur Express (13152) 4:20 4:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Jammu Tawi
Saharsa-Ambala Cantt special Weekly (5509) 22:05 Sunday Saharsa Junction
Ambala Cantt-Saharsa Special (5510) 13:00 Monday Ambala Cantt. Junction
Shaheed Express (14673) 16:05 16:15 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday 10 min. Jaynagar
Darbhanga-Ambala Unreserved Special (5511) 22:05 Tuesday Darbhanga Junction
Ambala-Darbhanga Unreserved Special (5512) 13:00 Wednesday Ambala Cantt. Junction
Shaheed Express (14674) 17:00 17:10 Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 10 min. Amritsar Junction
Firozpur Cantt-Guwahati Special (4642) 0:05 0:13 Saturday 8 min. Firozpur Cantt.
Shalimar Express (14645) 21:40 21:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Old Delhi
Shalimar Express (14646) 4:50 5:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Jammu Tawi
Shan-e-Punjab Express (12497) 10:15 10:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. New Delhi
Shan-e-Punjab Express (12498) 19:10 19:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Amritsar Junction
Ambala - Kurukshetra DEMU (74994) 10:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ambala Cantt. Junction
Kurukshetra- Ambala Cant DEMU (74993) 13:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kurukshetra Junction
Anand Vihar T.-Jammu Tawi Special (04053S) 5:05 5:10 Wednesday, Friday, Sunday 5 min. Delhi An
Jammu Tawi-Anand Vihar Special Train (04054S) 0:38 0:43 Monday, Thursday, Saturday 5 min. Jammu Tawi
Delhi Sarai Rohila-Udhampur SF Special (04033S) 1:00 1:05 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday 5 min. Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Udhampur Sarai Rohilla Special (04034S) 1:05 1:10 Monday, Wednesday, Friday 5 min. Udhampur
Allahabad Udhampur Special (04113S) 5:50 6:00 Thursday, Sunday 10 min. Allahabad Junction
Udhampur-Allahabad Special (04114S) 5:48 5:53 Monday, Friday 5 min. Udhampur
Dibrugarh-Chandigarh Weekly Special (05903S) 12:55 13:05 Saturday 10 min. Dibrugarh
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Weekly Special (05904S) 0:05 0:13 Sunday 8 min. Ch
New Delhi-Kalka Shatabdi (12005) 20:00 20:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. New Delhi
Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Spacial (09021S) 19:20 19:25 Tuesday 5 min. Mumbai B
Kalka-New Delhi Shatabdi (12006) 7:33 7:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Kalka
Kalka Shatabdi Express (12011) 10:28 10:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. New Delhi
Firozpur Cantt Howrah Special (4644) 10:20 10:25 Wednesday 5 min. Firozpur Cantt.
Kalka-New Delhi Shatabdi (12012) 19:03 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Kalka
Amritsar Shatabdi Express (12031) 9:55 9:57 Thursday 2 min. New Delhi
Amritsar Shatabdi Express (12032) 20:25 20:27 Thursday 2 min. Amritsar Junction
Jammu-Barauni Amarnath Express (15098) 5:12 5:20 Wednesday 8 min. Jammu Tawi
Chandigarh-Lucknow Express (15012) 17:55 18:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Ch
Swaraj Express (12471) 7:55 8:05 Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Mumbai B
Swaraj Express (12472) 17:50 18:00 Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Jammu Tawi
Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express (12029) 9:55 9:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. New Delhi
Amritsar-New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express (12030) 20:25 20:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Amritsar Junction
Udhampur-Delhi Sarai Rohila Special (4034) 1:05 1:10 Monday, Wednesday, Friday 5 min. Udhampur
Unchahar Express (14217) 9:05 9:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 20 min. Allahabad Junction
Chandigarh Allahabad Unchahar Express (14218) 17:10 17:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 15 min. Ch
Delhi Bhatinda Intercity Express (14731) 18:10 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Old Delhi
Amritsar Gorakhpur reserved Special (464) 14:15 14:20 Thursday 5 min. Amritsar Junction
Indore Amritsar (Weekly) Express (19325) 16:30 16:40 Wednesday 10 min. Indore Junction BG
Amritsar Indore Express (19326) 8:20 8:25 Thursday 5 min. Amritsar Junction
Kathgodam-Jammu Garib Rath Express (12207) 2:25 2:30 Wednesday 5 min. Kathgodam
Jammu-Kathgodam Garib Rath Express (12208) 6:15 6:25 Monday 10 min. Jammu Tawi
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (12446) 2:55 3:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Udhampur
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (12445) 23:53 23:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. New Delhi
Kanpur Jammu Express (12469) 5:05 5:10 Thursday 5 min. Kanpur Central
Jammu Kanpur Express (12470) 2:20 2:30 Wednesday 10 min. Jammu Tawi
Maur Dhwaj Express (12492) 2:20 2:30 Saturday 10 min. Jammu Tawi
Chandigarh Nanded Special (2716B) 11:15 11:25 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday 10 min. Ch
Nanded Chandigarh Special (2715B) 15:10 15:20 Tuesday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Huzur Sahib N
Maurdhwaj Express (12491) 5:05 5:10 Monday 5 min. Muzaffarpur Junction
Delhi-Pathankot Express (14037) 11:20 11:25 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday 5 min. Old Delhi
Pathankot Delhi Express (14038) 13:50 13:55 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday 5 min. Pathankot
Delhi Jammu AC Summer Special (405) 2:20 2:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Delhi An
Jammu Delhi AC Summer Special (406) 2:20 2:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Jammu Tawi
Jammu Varanasi Winter Special (413) 4:40 4:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Varanasi Junction
Anand Vihar T.-Jammu Tawi Special (4053) 5:05 5:10 Wednesday, Friday, Sunday 5 min. Delhi An
Jammu Tawi-Anand Vihar Special (4054) 0:38 0:43 Monday, Thursday, Saturday 5 min. Jammu Tawi
Chandigarh-Lucknow Sadbhavna Express (12232) 21:30 21:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Ch
Lucknow-Chandigarh Sadbhavna Express (12231) 9:02 9:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Lucknow
Kalka-Barmer Express (14887) 23:15 23:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 30 min. Kalka
Barmer-Kalka Express (14888) 3:50 4:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 20 min. Barmer
Akal Takht Express (12317) 12:15 12:25 Monday, Thursday 10 min. Kolkata Sealdah
Akal Takht Express (12318) 10:05 10:15 Tuesday, Friday 10 min. Amritsar Junction
Chhattisgarh Express (18237) 2:05 2:15 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, 10 min. Bilaspur Junction
Chhattisgarh Express (18238) 22:10 22:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Amritsar Junction
Amritsar Dadar Express (11058) 15:20 15:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 30 min. Amritsar Junction
Dehradun Amritsar Express (14631) 1:45 2:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 15 min. Dehradun
Amritsar-DibrugarhTown Weekly Express (15934) 20:30 20:40 Friday 10 min. Amritsar Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohila-Udhampur Special (4033) 1:00 1:05 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday 5 min. Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Ekta Express (14795) 9:45 9:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Bhiwani
Ekta Express (14796) 18:15 18:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Kalka
Ganga Sutlej Express (13307) 3:50 4:00 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, 10 min. Dhanbad Junction
Ganga Sutlej Express (13308) 0:15 0:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Firozpur Cantt.
Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath (12203) 16:40 16:45 Monday, Tuesday, Friday 5 min. Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath (12204) 8:20 8:25 Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday 5 min. Amritsar Junction
Amarnath Express (12587) 5:35 5:43 Tuesday 8 min. Gorakhpur Junction
Amarnath Express (12588) 5:12 5:20 Sunday 8 min. Jammu Tawi
Amarnath Express (15653) 5:35 5:43 Friday 8 min. Guwahati
Ambala Nangal Dam (54511) 7:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ambala Cantt. Junction
Ambala Churaru Takrala DMU (74991) 14:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ambala Cantt. Junction
Ambala Kalka Shuttle (54531) 18:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ambala Cantt. Junction
Jammu Guwahati Express (15654) 5:12 5:20 Saturday 8 min. Jammu Tawi
Ambala Nangaldam Passenger (64515) 6:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ambala Cantt. Junction
Ambala Nangaldam MEMU (64517) 11:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ambala Cantt. Junction
Golden Temple Mail (12903) 0:50 1:00 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, 10 min. Mumbai Central
Golden Temple Mail (12904) 1:50 2:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Amritsar Junction
Kochuveli-Amritsar Express (12483) 14:50 15:05 Friday 15 min. Triv
Amritsar Kochuveli Express (12484) 10:05 10:10 Sunday 5 min. Amritsar Junction
Amritsar-Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (14604) 17:10 17:20 Wednesday 10 min. Amritsar Junction
Dadar Amritsar Express (11057) 9:25 9:45 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, 20 min. Mumbai Dadar Central
Asansol Amritsar Express (2319) 13:40 14:00 Monday 20 min. Asansol Junction
NewDelhi-Amritsar SF InterCity (12459) 17:10 17:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. New Delhi
Chandigarh-Ajmer GaribRath (12984) 21:45 21:55 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday 10 min. Ch
Ajmer-Chandigarh GaribRath Express (12983) 5:45 5:55 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday 10 min. Ajmer Junction
Howrah-Amritsar Express (13049) 4:30 4:40 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, 10 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Amrapali Express (15707) 6:50 7:00 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, 10 min. Katihar Junction
Jammu Tawi Hapa (Weekly) Sarvodaya SF Express (12476) 17:50 18:00 Monday 10 min. Jammu Tawi
Amritsar Nanded Diwali Special (422) 17:05 17:15 Wednesday, Friday 10 min. Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh-Amritsar Weekly Express (15933) 16:30 16:40 Thursday 10 min. Dibrugarh
Harihar Express (14523) 7:55 Tuesday, Friday Muzaffarpur Junction
Harihar Express (14524) 22:35 Tuesday, Saturday Ambala Cantt. Junction
Udhampur Allahabad Bi Weekly Express (484) 5:28 5:38 Wednesday, Sunday 10 min. Udhampur
Allahabad Udhampur Bi Weekly Express (483) 9:20 9:30 Tuesday, Saturday 10 min. Allahabad Junction
Paschim Express (22925) 15:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ambala Cantt. Junction
Durg Jammu Tawi SF Special (891) 13:00 13:10 Wednesday 10 min. Durg Junction
Rishikesh-Jammu Hemkunt Express (14609) 21:15 21:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Rishikesh
Jammu-Rishikesh Hemkunt Express (14610) 2:35 2:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Jammu Tawi
Dibrugarh Chandigarh Special (543) 12:15 12:25 Wednesday 10 min. Dibrugarh Town
Himachal Express (14553) 2:50 3:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Old Delhi
Himachal Express (14554) 1:30 1:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Una Himachal
Himalayan Queen (14095) 9:45 9:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Himalayan Queen (14096) 18:15 18:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Kalka
Himgiri Express (12332) 5:12 5:20 Monday, Tuesday, Friday 8 min. Jammu Tawi
Flying Ranee (9021) 19:20 19:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Mumbai Central
Howrah-Amritsar Mail (13005) 2:55 3:10 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, 15 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Hirakud Express (18507) 18:35 18:45 Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Visakhapatnam Triweekly Hirakud Express (18508) 4:10 4:20 Monday, Thursday, Sunday 10 min. Amritsar Junction
Lucknow Chandigarh Special (427) 4:50 5:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Lucknow
Chandigarh Lucknow Special (428) 0:05 0:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Ch
Amritsar Howrah Mail (13006) 23:20 23:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Amritsar Junction
Chandigarh Lucknow Special (434) 22:25 22:35 Wednesday 10 min. Ch
Dehradun Amritsar Passenger (329) 1:50 2:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Dehradun
Delhi Ambala Passenger (54505) 20:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Old Delhi
Amritsar Howrah Express (13050) 23:00 23:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Amritsar Junction
Ambala Delhi Passenger (54506) 6:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ambala Cantt. Junction
Kolkata-Amritsar Superfast Express (12357) 12:15 12:25 Wednesday, Sunday 10 min. Kolkata Chitpur
Paschim Express Slip (12925-Slip) 14:40 15:10 Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 30 min. Mumbai B
Chennai Chandigarh Express Slip (12687-Slip) 3:35 3:45 Saturday 10 min. Chennai Central
Udyan Abha Toofan Express Slip (3008A-Slip) 4:00 4:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 20 min. Shri Ganganagar
Udyan Abha Toofan Express Slip (13008-Slip) 3:50 4:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 20 min. Shri Ganganagar
Muri Express Slip Slip (18102-Slip) 0:30 0:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Jammu Tawi
Himalayan Queen Slip (14096-Slip) 18:15 18:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Kalka
Chhattisgarh Express Slip (18238-Slip) 22:10 22:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Amritsar Junction
KALKA BARMER Express Slip (14887-Slip) 23:15 23:45 Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 30 min. Kalka
Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. (452) 15:25 Wednesday Ambala Cantt. Junction
Jammu Tawi Durg SF Special (892) 11:45 11:50 Thursday 5 min. Jammu Tawi
Chandigarh Dibrugarh Special (544) 0:05 0:13 Thursday 8 min. Ch
InterCity Express (14525) 5:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ambala Cantt. Junction
InterCity Express (14526) 20:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shri Ganganagar
Haridwar Shri Ganganagar InterCity Express (14711) 17:15 17:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Haridwar Junction
Shriganganagar Haridwar Express (14712) 10:30 10:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Shri Ganganagar
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (12218) 10:15 10:20 Wednesday 5 min. Ch
Chandigarh Lucknow SF Special (2232A) 22:05 22:35 Thursday 30 min. Ch
Lucknow Chandigarh SF Special (2231A) 1:15 1:25 Saturday 10 min. Lucknow
Pooja Express (12414) 0:55 1:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Jammu Tawi
Chandigarh Dibrugarh Weekly Express (5904A) 15:55 16:00 Thursday 5 min. Ch
New Delhi-Jalandhar Express (14681) 19:55 20:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. New Delhi
Dibrugarh-Chandigarh Weekly Express (15903) 12:55 13:05 Wednesday 10 min. Dibrugarh
Chandigarh-Dibrugarh Weekly Express (15904) 0:05 0:13 Thursday 8 min. Ch
Jallianwalabagh Express (18103) 1:10 1:20 Wednesday, Friday 10 min. Tatanagar Junction
Sealdah - Amritsar Superfast Express (12379) 15:15 15:25 Saturday 10 min. Kolkata Sealdah
Jallianwalabagh Express (18104) 16:45 16:55 Wednesday, Friday 10 min. Amritsar Junction
Amritsar - Sealdah Superfast Express (12380) 14:50 15:00 Sunday 10 min. Amritsar Junction
Jammu Mail (14033) 0:30 0:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Old Delhi
Jammu Mail (24033) 0:30 0:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Old Delhi
Jammu Mail (14034) 1:40 1:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Udhampur
Jammu Mail (24034) 1:40 1:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Hoshiarpur
Haridwar Jammu Mahakumbh Special (459) 0:20 0:25 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday 5 min. Haridwar Junction
Rajamundry Narasapur Passenger (460) 22:25 22:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 25 min. Rajahmundry
Pooja express (12413) 1:30 1:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 8 min. Ajmer Junction
Varanasi-Jammu Tawi SF Express (12237) 4:10 4:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Varanasi Junction
Jammu-Varanasi SF Express (12238) 20:45 20:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Jammu Tawi
Hapa-Jammu Tawi Sarvodaya (Weekly) SF Express (12475) 7:55 8:05 Thursday 10 min. Hapa
Jamnagar-Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Sindhu Express (12477) 7:55 8:05 Wednesday 10 min. Jamnagar
Lucknow Chandigarh Special (433) 17:25 17:30 Wednesday 5 min. Lucknow
Kolkata Chitpur-JammuTawi Express (13151) 23:00 23:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Kolkata Chitpur
Barauni-Jammu Amarnath Express (15097) 5:35 5:43 Saturday 8 min. Barauni Junction
Kolkata Amritsar SF Special (2277A) 17:15 17:25 Sunday 10 min. Kolkata Chitpur
Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Express (18101) 2:35 2:45 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, 10 min. Tatanagar Junction
Archana Express (12355) 3:15 3:25 Wednesday, Sunday 10 min. Rajendra Nagar Bihar
Jammu Tawi Jamnagar (Weekly) SF Sindhu Express (12478) 17:50 18:00 Sunday 10 min. Jammu Tawi
Jan Nayak Express (15211) 20:50 21:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Darbhanga Junction
Jan Nayak Express (15212) 23:40 23:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Amritsar Junction
Amritsar Saharsa Unreserved Special (5210A) 17:10 17:20 Thursday 10 min. Amritsar Junction
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (12217) 14:50 14:55 5 min. Triv
Archana Express (12356) 2:20 2:30 Monday, Thursday 10 min. Jammu Tawi
Khemkaran Amritsar DMU (74685) Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khem Karan
Khemkaran Amritsar DMU (74687) Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khem Karan
Saharsa Amritsar Jan Seva Express (15209) 12:40 12:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Saharsa Jan Seva Express (15210) 11:25 11:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Amritsar Junction
Haridwar Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express (12053) 17:35 17:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Haridwar Junction
Amritsar Haridwar Jan Shatabdi (12054) 10:55 11:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Amritsar Junction
New Delhi-Una Janshatabdi (12057) 17:45 18:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 30 min. New Delhi
Una-New Delhi Janshatabdi (12058) 8:30 8:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 15 min. Una Himachal
Durg-Jammu SF Express (12549) 13:00 13:15 Wednesday 15 min. Durg Junction
Jammu-Durg SF Express (12550) 11:40 11:50 Thursday 10 min. Jammu Tawi
Kolkata-Nangal Dam (Weekly) SF Express (12325) 12:15 12:25 Friday 10 min. Kolkata Chitpur
Nangal Dam- Kolkata Express (12326) 10:05 10:15 Saturday 10 min. Nangal Dam
Jammu Varanasi Winter Special (414) 20:40 20:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Jammu Tawi
Jhelum Express (11077) 1:20 1:30 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, 10 min. Pune Junction
Jhelum Express (11078) 5:40 5:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Jammu Tawi
Amritsar Gorakhpur Special (470) 14:15 14:20 Saturday 5 min. Amritsar Junction
Amritsar Dehradun Express (14632) 3:25 3:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Amritsar Junction
Kalka Mail (12311) 2:15 2:25 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, 10 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Kalka Mail (12312) 2:00 2:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 20 min. Kalka
Amrapali Express (15708) 11:58 12:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Amritsar Junction
Amritsar-Kolkata Chitpur Superfast Express (12358) 10:05 10:15 Monday, Thursday 10 min. Amritsar Junction
Paschim Express (22926) 12:05 13:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 60 min. Kalka
Haridwar-Barmer Link Express (24887) 22:35 23:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 70 min. Haridwar Junction
Barmer-Haridwar Link Express (24888) 3:50 4:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 55 min. Barmer