Thanjavur Junction - TJ comes under Railways and is located in Tamil Nadu. 99 trains travel through Thanjavur Junction. The station is at an elevation of from sea level.
Station Details
Station Name : Thanjavur Junction
Station Code : Thanjavur Junction
Zone :
Elevation :
City : Thanjavur
State : Tamil Nadu
2 Trains traveling through Thanjavur Junction
Train Name (Number) Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt Time Starts From
Mysore Mayiladuturai Express (16232) 4:48 4:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Mysore Junction
Mayiladuturai Mysore Express (16231) 19:13 19:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Mayiladuturai Junction
Bhubaneswar-Rameswaram Weekly Express (18496) 16:03 16:05 Saturday 2 min. Bhubaneswar
Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express (16177) 6:15 6:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Chennai Egmore
Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express (16178) 20:25 20:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Kumbakonam
Velankanni -Mumbai L.T.T One Day Special (1034) 23:15 23:45 Monday 30 min. Velankanni
Rameswaram Chennai Central Special (6020) 4:58 5:00 Wednesday 2 min. Rameswaram
Chennai Rameswaram Special (6019) 0:48 0:50 Tuesday 2 min. Chennai Central
Madurai-Tirupati Bi-weekly Express (16780) 22:50 22:52 Thursday, Saturday 2 min. Madurai Junction
Tirupati-Madurai Bi-Weekly Express (16779) 23:28 23:30 Sunday, Friday 2 min. Tirupati Main
Chennai EgmoreSengottai Special (6041) 4:53 4:55 Tuesday 2 min. Chennai Egmore
Velankanni Chennai Egmore Special (6060) 0:20 0:45 Thursday 25 min. Velankanni
Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Special (06042S) 0:45 0:47 Wednesday 2 min. Sengottai
Chennai Egmore Sengottai Special (06041S) 4:53 4:55 Tuesday 2 min. Chennai Egmore
Tiruchchirappalli Chennai Egmore Weekly S (6058) 22:50 22:52 Monday 2 min. Tiruchirappalli Junction
Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Superfast Special (6057) 4:53 4:55 Friday 2 min. Chennai Egmore
Chennai Egmore Velankanni Specials (6059) 4:55 5:20 Wednesday 25 min. Chennai Egmore
Tiruchchirappalli Chennai Egmore Bi-weekly S (6062) 22:50 22:52 Monday, Wednesday 2 min. Tiruchirappalli Junction
Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Bi-weekly Superfast Special (6061) 4:53 4:55 Wednesday, Friday 2 min. Chennai Egmore
Vasco-da-gama Velankanni Special (6901) 19:10 19:15 Saturday 5 min. Vasco Da Gama
Velankanni Vasco-da-gama Express (6902) 2:30 2:35 Sunday 5 min. Velankanni
Vasco-da-gama Velankanni Express (17315) 9:28 9:30 Tuesday 2 min. Vasco Da Gama
Velankanni - Vasco-da-gama Express (17316) 16:03 16:05 Tuesday 2 min. Velankanni
Vasco-da-gama Velankanni Express Special (6903) 9:28 9:30 Friday, Sunday 2 min. Vasco Da Gama
Velankanni Vasco-da-gama Special (6904) 16:03 16:05 Sunday, Friday 2 min. Velankanni
Nagore Thanjavur Passenger (76815) 21:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nagore
Thanjavur Nagore Passenger (76812) 6:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thanjavur Junction
Mannai Express (16179) 4:15 4:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Chennai Egmore
Mannai Express (16180) 22:40 22:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Mannargudi
Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express (16233) 9:25 9:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Mayiladuturai Junction
Tea Garden Express (16866) 8:43 8:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Ernakulam Junction (South)
Chennai Egmore Madurai Superfast Special (605) 4:53 4:55 Sunday 2 min. Chennai Egmore
Madurai Chennai Egmore Superfast Special (606) 0:50 0:52 Thursday 2 min. Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore Sengottai Special (609) 2:30 2:35 Sunday 5 min. Chennai Egmore
Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special (610) 0:10 0:15 Monday 5 min. Sengottai
Chennai Egmore Rameshwaram Express (633) 7:10 7:15 Thursday 5 min. Chennai Egmore
Rameshwaram Chennai Egmore Express (634) 1:30 1:35 Monday 5 min. Rameswaram
Chennai Madurai Spl (653) 4:53 4:55 Tuesday 2 min. Chennai Central
Vasco da gama Nagapattinam Special (6917) 16:30 16:35 Tuesday 5 min. Vasco Da Gama
Nagapattinam Vasco da gama Special (6918) 0:20 0:25 Wednesday 5 min. Nagappattinam
Madurai Chennai Special (654) 0:50 0:52 Wednesday 2 min. Madurai Junction
Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar Express (18495) 14:30 14:32 Sunday 2 min. Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore-Rameshwaram Express (16701) 3:38 3:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram-Chennai Egmore Express (16702) 23:25 23:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Rameswaram
Cholan Express (16854) 9:58 10:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Tiruchirappalli Junction
Tuticorin-Chennai Egmore Special (6102) 23:20 23:25 Thursday 5 min. Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (645) 4:50 4:55 Friday 5 min. Chennai Egmore
Tea Garden Express (16865) 18:23 18:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Nagore
Tiruchchirapalli Kumbakonam Rockfort Link Express (6177A) 6:50 6:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Tiruchirappalli Junction
Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger (56824) 8:15 8:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Tiruchirappalli Junction
Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Express (16234) 13:50 13:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Tiruchirappalli Junction
Thanjavur Kumbakonam Passenger (56040) 18:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thanjavur Junction
Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger (56812) 19:05 19:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Tiruchirappalli Junction
Tiruchchirapalli Thanjavur Passenger (76820) 2:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tiruchirappalli Junction
Trichy Nagore Passenger (56854) 7:45 7:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Tiruchirappalli Junction
Kumbakonam Thanjavur Passenger (56039) 9:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kumbakonam
Tiruchchirappalli Thanjavur Passenger (76822) 9:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tiruchirappalli Junction
Trichy Nagore Passenger (56712) 11:15 11:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Tiruchirappalli Junction
Tiruchchirapalli Thanjavur Passenger (76824) 13:30 Saturday Tiruchirappalli Junction
Nagore Trichy Passenger (56713) 17:40 17:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Nagore
Tiruchchirapalli Thanjavur Passenger (76828) 21:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tiruchirappalli Junction
Varanasi-Rameshwaram Express (14260) 16:43 16:45 Tuesday 2 min. Varanasi Junction
Chendhur Express (16735) 22:38 22:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram-Varanasi Weekly Express (14259) 4:58 5:00 Thursday 2 min. Rameswaram
Tiruchirapalli Nagore Passenger (56714) 7:45 7:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Tiruchirappalli Junction
Nagore Trichy Passenger (56851) 9:50 10:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Nagore
Mumbai LTT Velankanni One Day Special (1033) 20:10 20:30 Sunday 20 min. Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tiruchchirappalli Chennai Egmore Special (646) 21:55 22:00 Monday 5 min. Tiruchirappalli Junction
Nagapattinam Special (171) 20:20 20:40 Saturday 20 min. Mumbai Dadar Central
Dadar Special (172) 22:50 23:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 20 min. Nagappattinam
Kollam Nagore Passenger (6362) 12:55 13:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Kollam Junction
Cholan Express (Day Express) (16853) 14:48 14:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Chennai Egmore
Nagore Kollam Passenger (6361) 13:55 14:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Nagore
Kamban Express (16176) 22:00 22:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Nagore
Chennai Egmore Sengottai Special (661) 4:53 4:55 Thursday 2 min. Chennai Egmore
Mayiladuturai Thanjavur Passenger (76825) 21:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mayiladuturai Junction
Mayiladuturai Tanjore Passenger Special (0899A) 21:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mayiladuturai Junction
Tanjore Mayiladuturai Passenger Special (0892A) 10:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thanjavur Junction
Kamban Express (16175) 6:10 6:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Chennai Egmore
Chennai Egmore Madurai BI-Weekly Superfast Express (12793) 4:53 4:55 Monday, Saturday 2 min. Chennai Egmore
Madurai Chennai Egmore BI-Weekly Superfast Express (12794) 0:45 0:47 Friday, Sunday 2 min. Madurai Junction
Rameswaram Varanasi Link Express (4259A) 5:15 5:17 Thursday 2 min. Rameswaram
Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi (12083) 15:38 15:40 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Mayiladuturai Junction
Coimbatore-Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi (12084) 11:43 11:45 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Coimbatore Main Junction
Chennai Central Madurai Weekly Day Time Special (6013) 16:03 16:05 Monday 2 min. Chennai Central
Madurai Chennai Central Weekly Day Time Special (6014) 11:53 11:55 Tuesday 2 min. Madurai Junction
Rameswaram Express (6101) 4:53 4:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Chennai Egmore
Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Special (6103) 4:53 4:55 Sunday 2 min. Chennai Egmore
RAMESHWARM EXP (6105) 7:10 7:15 Saturday 5 min. Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Special (6106) 1:50 1:55 Sunday 5 min. Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Special (6107) 2:38 2:40 Monday 2 min. Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Special (6108) 1:50 1:55 Tuesday 5 min. Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore Sengottai Special (6115) 21:28 21:30 Wednesday 2 min. Chennai Egmore
Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special (6116) 0:10 0:15 Friday 5 min. Sengottai
SENGOTTAI EXP (6117) 7:10 7:15 Saturday 5 min. Chennai Egmore
SengottaiChennai Egmore SF Special (6042) 0:45 0:47 Wednesday 2 min. Sengottai
Chennai Egmore Tuticorin Special (6139) 7:10 7:15 Thursday 5 min. Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Special (6140) 0:10 0:15 Friday 5 min. Tuticorin
Tanjavur Tiruchcirapalli Passenger (76821) 6:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thanjavur Junction