Panskura - PKU comes under Railways and is located in West Bengal. 84 trains travel through Panskura. The station is at an elevation of from sea level.
Station Details
Station Name : Panskura
Station Code : Panskura
Zone :
Elevation :
City : Panskura
State : West Bengal
2 Trains traveling through Panskura
Train Name (Number) Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt Time Starts From
Howrah Ahmedabad Express (12834) 1:15 1:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Bokaro Steel City-Howrah Fast Passenger (58014) 9:57 10:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Bokaro Steel City
HWH PKU EMU (38477) 0:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kolkata Howrah Junction
Panskura-Howrah EMU (38478) 18:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panskura
Howrah Ghatsila MEMU Passenger (68003) 11:01 11:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Ghatsila Howrah MEMU Passenger (68004) 16:26 16:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 1 min. Ghatsila
MDN HWH MEMU PASS (68006) 7:26 7:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Midnapore
Howrah Haldia EMU (39401) 8:00 8:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Haldia Howrah EMU (39402) 7:37 7:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Haldia
Howrah Haldia EMU (39403) 19:50 20:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Barddhaman Howrah EMU (39404) 18:45 18:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Haldia
Midnapore Howrah EMU (38738) 20:26 20:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Midnapore
Kharagpur Howrah EMU (38640) 20:55 20:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kharagpur Junction
Midnapore Howrah EMU (38742) 21:49 21:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Midnapore
Balichak Howrah EMU (38552) 13:53 13:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Balichak
Midnapore Howrah EMU (38726) 14:27 14:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Midnapore
Kharagpur Howrah EMU (38628) 15:05 15:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kharagpur Junction
Panskura Howrah EMU (38462) 16:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panskura
Midnapore Howrah EMU (38730) 16:44 16:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Midnapore
Kharagpur Howrah EMU (68008) 18:48 18:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kharagpur Junction
Midnapore Howrah EMU (38736) 19:15 19:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Midnapore
Belda Howrah Fast (68002) 8:10 8:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Belda
Kharagpur Howrah Fast (38614) 8:25 8:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kharagpur Junction
Panskura Howrah EMU (38436) 8:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panskura
Midnapore Howrah EMU (38716) 9:02 9:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Midnapore
Midnapore Kharagpur EMU (38718) 10:43 10:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Midnapore
Kharagpur Howrah EMU (38620) 11:39 11:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kharagpur Junction
Midnapore Howrah EMU (38722) 12:35 12:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Midnapore
Panskura Howrah EMU (38404) 3:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panskura
Kharagpur Howrah EMU (38602) 3:40 3:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kharagpur Junction
Midnapore Howrah EMU (38704) 5:23 5:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Midnapore
Kharagpur Howrah EMU (38606) 6:10 6:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kharagpur Junction
Midnapore Howrah EMU (38708) 7:05 7:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Midnapore
Midnapore Kharagpur EMU (38710) 7:52 7:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Midnapore
Kharagpur Howrah EMU (38612) 8:06 8:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kharagpur Junction
Howrah Panskura EMU (38473) 0:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah PANSKURA EMU (38401) 7:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Panskura EMU (38405) 8:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Panskura EMU (38411) 9:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Panskura EMU (38417) 11:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Balichak EMU (38525) 12:50 12:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Panskura EMU (38431) 14:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Panskura EMU (38437) 16:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Panskura EMU (38443) 18:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Panskura EMU (38449) 19:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Panskura EMU (38467) 22:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Midnapore Fast EMU (38735) 19:40 19:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Kharagpur Ladies Special (38633) 20:05 20:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Midnapore Fast (38737) 20:49 20:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Kharagpur EMU (38641) 23:24 23:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Midnapore EMU (38719) 11:19 11:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Midnapore EMU (38723) 13:47 13:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Kharagpur EMU (38627) 16:03 16:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Midnapore Fast (38729) 17:18 17:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Midnapore Fast (38731) 18:32 18:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Belda MEMU (68007) 19:26 19:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Midnapore EMU (38701) 3:55 3:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Kharagpur Fast EMU (68001) 4:05 4:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Kharagpur EMU (38603) 5:06 5:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Midnapore EMU (38705) 5:54 5:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Kharagpur EMU (38607) 6:25 6:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Midnapore EMU (38711) 8:13 8:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Kharagpur EMU (38613) 8:57 8:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Midnapore EMU (38717) 10:30 10:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Asansol Digha Express (13506) 10:55 10:57 Sunday 2 min. Asansol Junction
Shalimar Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (18030) 16:39 16:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Shalimar
Howrah Chakradharpur Passenger (58011) 0:39 0:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
East Coast Express (18645) 13:05 13:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
East Coast Express (18646) 14:24 14:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 1 min. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Asansol Haldia Express (13502) 10:54 10:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Asansol Junction
Samaleshwari Express (18006) 4:09 4:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 1 min. Koraput
Mumbai LTT Kolkata Shalimar Express (18029) 10:08 10:10 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, 2 min. Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Adra MEMU Passenger (58015) 19:02 19:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Samaleshwari Express (18005) 23:04 23:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Adra Chakarpur Pass (58011-Slip) 0:39 0:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 1 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Aranyak Express (12885) 8:48 8:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Kolkata Shalimar
Aranyak Express (12886) 17:36 17:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Bhojudih Junction
Santragachi-Digha Flag DEMU (78001) 19:20 19:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Digha Santragachi DMU (78002) 8:05 8:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Digha Flag Station
Haldia-Asansol Intercity Express (13501) 15:13 15:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Haldia
Haldia Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Sangrami Expres (12756) 13:13 13:14 Saturday 1 min. Haldia
Chennai Central-Haldia (Weekly) Sangrami SF Expres (12755) 16:32 16:33 Friday 1 min. Chennai Central
Digha- Puri SamudraKanya Express (12579) 19:26 19:27 Sunday 1 min. Digha Flag Station
Puri Digha Samudra Kanya Super Fast Express (12580) 7:15 7:17 Sunday 2 min. Puri