Jolarpettai Junction - JTJ comes under Railways and is located in Tamil Nadu. 269 trains travel through Jolarpettai Junction. The station is at an elevation of from sea level.
Station Details
Station Name : Jolarpettai Junction
Station Code : Jolarpettai Junction
Zone :
Elevation :
City : Jolarpet
State : Tamil Nadu
2 Trains traveling through Jolarpettai Junction
Train Name (Number) Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt Time Starts From
Tatanagar- Alappuzha (Alleppey) Express (18189) 7:18 7:20 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, 2 min. Tatanagar Junction
Jolarpettai Bangalore Express (16519) 4:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jolarpettai Junction
Chennai Central Tirunelveli SF Special (601) 21:23 21:25 Thursday 2 min. Chennai Central
Chennai Mangalore Mail (12601) 23:30 23:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Chennai Central
Bangalore Jolarpettai Express (16520) 20:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam-Nizamuddin Millennium Expres (12645) 4:03 4:05 Sunday 2 min. Ernakulam Junction (South)
Okha-Rameswaram Express (16734) 9:38 9:40 Thursday 2 min. Okha
Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (15227) 4:15 4:25 Thursday 10 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special (613) 23:43 23:45 Saturday 2 min. Chennai Central
Kollam SF Express (647) 18:18 18:20 Saturday 2 min. Chennai Central
Chennai Central Nagercoil Weekly Superfast Express (12689) 21:23 21:25 Friday 2 min. Chennai Central
Patna BangaloreCity Spl Express (3296) 17:25 17:30 Thursday 5 min. Patna Junction
BangaloreCity Patna Spl Express (3295) 11:28 11:30 Friday 2 min. Bangalore City Junction
Navyug Express (16687) 5:55 6:00 Tuesday 5 min. Mangalore Central
Navyug Express (16688) 5:03 5:05 Sunday 2 min. Jammu Tawi
Bagmati SF weekly Express (12577) 17:43 17:45 Thursday 2 min. Darbhanga Junction
Bagmati Weekly SF Express (12578) 12:18 12:20 Saturday 2 min. Bangalore City Junction
Patna Express (16309) 2:08 2:10 Tuesday, Wednesday 2 min. Ernakulam Junction (South)
Ernakulam-Patna Weekly Express (16359) 7:50 7:55 Sunday 5 min. Ernakulam Junction (South)
Mysore Chennai Special (6235) 1:30 1:32 Thursday 2 min. Mysore Junction
Guwahati - Bangalore City (Triweekly) SF Express (12510) 8:18 8:20 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 2 min. Guwahati
Chennai-Bangalore SF Express (12609) 17:06 17:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Chennai Central
Chennai-Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam SF Express (12691) 2:43 2:45 Saturday 2 min. Chennai Central
Rapti Sagar Express (12511) 3:15 3:20 Tuesday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Gorakhpur Junction
Rapti Sagar Expres (12512) 19:48 19:50 Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday 2 min. Triv
Raptisagar Express (12521) 3:15 3:20 Thursday 5 min. Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Barauni Raptisagar (Weekly) Express (12522) 19:48 19:50 Friday 2 min. Ernakulam Junction (South)
Shoranur - Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special (6022) 3:15 3:20 Wednesday 5 min. Shoranur Junction
ChennaiCentralShoranur Weekly Superfast Special (6021) 1:33 1:35 Tuesday 2 min. Chennai Central
Chennai Central Mangalore Central Weekly Special (6015) 23:43 23:45 Friday 2 min. Chennai Central
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central Weekly Special (6016) 5:15 5:20 Sunday 5 min. Mangalore Central
Chennai Central Coimbatore One Day Spacial (6043) 1:28 1:30 Saturday 2 min. Chennai Central
Sabari Express (17229) 21:20 21:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Triv
Sabari Express (17230) 3:48 3:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Chennai Coimbatore SF (Weekly) Special (6049) 1:28 1:30 Saturday 2 min. Chennai Central
Coimbatore Chennai (Weekly) SF Special (6050) 4:03 4:05 Tuesday 2 min. Coimbatore Main Junction
Coimbatore Chennai Central One Day Spl (6044) 4:08 4:10 Thursday 2 min. Coimbatore Main Junction
Chennai Central Tirunelveli Superfast Special (6023) 2:33 2:35 Thursday 2 min. Chennai Central
Chennai Central Kollam Weekly Superfast Special (6025) 18:18 18:20 Saturday 2 min. Chennai Central
Kollam Chennai Central Weekly Special (6026) 23:45 23:50 Sunday 5 min. Kollam Junction
Tirunelveli Chennai Central Superfast Special (6024) 23:45 23:50 Thursday 5 min. Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Central Nagercoil Weekly Special (6053) 2:33 2:35 Wednesday 2 min. Chennai Central
Nagercoil Chennai Central (Weekly) Special (6054) 4:38 4:40 Thursday 2 min. Nagercoil Junction
Sangamitra Express (12295) 11:28 11:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Bangalore City Junction
Sangamitra Express (12296) 17:25 17:30 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, 5 min. Patna Junction
Chennai - Bangalore Mail (12657) 2:23 2:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Chennai Central
Darbhanga-Yesvantpur Examination Special (5287) 9:55 10:00 Friday 5 min. Darbhanga Junction
Patna-Yesvantpur Examination Special (3285) 9:55 10:00 Saturday 5 min. Patna Junction
ChennaiCentral-Bangalore Special (6029) 11:38 11:40 Sunday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Chennai Central
Bangalore-Chennai Superfast Special (6030) 18:53 18:55 Sunday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Bangalore City Junction
Yesvantpur-Darbhanga Examination Special (5288) 3:30 3:32 Wednesday 2 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Bangalore-Chennai Mail (12658) 1:03 1:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Bangalore City Junction
Hatia Yesvantpur Examination Special (8047) 1:58 2:00 Saturday 2 min. Hatia
Howrah-Yesvantpur Examination Special (8049) 5:20 5:25 Saturday 5 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur-Patna Examination Special (3286) 3:30 3:32 Tuesday 2 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Yesvantpur Howrah Examination Special (8050) 3:28 3:30 Monday 2 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Yesvantpur Hatia Examination Special (8048) 8:55 9:00 Monday 5 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Chennai Central-Jaipur Special (9729) 23:55 23:57 Tuesday 2 min. Chennai Central
Chennai-Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Exp(Via KJM) (22601) 13:18 13:20 Wednesday 2 min. Chennai Central
Chennai-Mysore SF Express (22682) 2:38 2:40 Friday 2 min. Chennai Central
Mysore-Chennai SF Express (22681) 1:30 1:32 Thursday 2 min. Mysore Junction
Trivandrum Shalimar Biweekly Express (16323) 5:55 6:00 Friday, Sunday 5 min. Triv
Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Weekly SF Exp(Via KJM) (22602) 6:13 6:15 Saturday 2 min. Sainagar Shirdi
HWH-MYSORE SPL (08003S) 22:15 22:20 Saturday 5 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Chennai Ernakulam S (6055) 2:33 2:35 Monday 2 min. Chennai Central
Ernakulam Chennai Central Superfast Special (6056) 23:45 23:50 Monday 5 min. Ernakulam Junction (South)
Chennai Central Shoranur Weekly Superfast Specials (via. Coimbatore) (6063) 1:28 1:30 Tuesday 2 min. Chennai Central
Shoranur Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special (6064) 1:30 1:32 Wednesday 2 min. Shoranur Junction
Chennai Central Mangalore Central SF Special (6067) 23:48 23:50 Wednesday 2 min. Chennai Central
Mangalore Central Chennai Central SF Special (6068) 9:03 9:05 Friday 2 min. Mangalore Central
Chennai Central Nagercoil SF Special (6069) 2:33 2:35 Thursday 2 min. Chennai Central
Chennai Central Mangalore Central Superfast Special (6071) 1:33 1:35 Monday 2 min. Chennai Central
Mangalore Chennai Central Superfast Special (6072) 8:03 8:05 Tuesday 2 min. Mangalore Central
Chennai Central Mangalore Central Superfast Special (6073) 23:48 23:50 Friday 2 min. Chennai Central
Mangalore Chennai Central Superfast Special (6074) 23:45 23:50 Sunday 5 min. Mangalore Central
Kollam Chennai Central Special (6080) 2:13 2:15 Saturday 2 min. Kollam Junction
Hyderabad Kollam Special (7166) 6:53 6:55 Wednesday 2 min. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Chennai Central-Kochuveli Special (6081) 18:18 18:20 Wednesday 2 min. Chennai Central
Kochuveli-Chennai Central Special (6082) 2:43 2:45 Sunday 2 min. Triv
Kollam-Hyderabad Special (7165) 11:08 11:10 Thursday 2 min. Kollam Junction
Trivandrum Central - Hyderabad Onam Special (6305) 11:10 11:15 Sunday 5 min. Triv
Chennai Central Mangalore Superfast Specials (via. Coimbatore) (6085) 23:48 23:50 Friday 2 min. Chennai Central
Seshadri Express (17209) 16:28 16:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Bangalore City Junction
Mangalore Central Chennai Central Super Fast (6088) 9:03 9:05 Friday 2 min. Mangalore Central
Chennai Central Mangalore Central Superfast Special (6087) 23:48 23:50 Wednesday 2 min. Chennai Central
Chennai Central Coimbatore Super Fast Special (6623) 1:28 1:30 Thursday 2 min. Chennai Central
Coimbatore Chennai Central Super Fast Special (6624) 3:08 3:10 Wednesday 2 min. Coimbatore Main Junction
Chennai Central Nagercoil Super Fast Special (6089) 2:33 2:35 Thursday 2 min. Chennai Central
Seshadri Express (17210) 9:18 9:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Kakinada Town
Shalimar Tiruvananthapuram Express (16324) 7:35 7:40 Tuesday, Thursday 5 min. Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Chennai SF Special (608) 4:38 4:40 Friday 2 min. Nagercoil Junction
Chennai-Trivandrum SuperFast Express (12695) 18:38 18:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Chennai Central
Chennai-Thiruvananthapuram Express (12697) 18:18 18:20 Sunday 2 min. Chennai Central
Nagercoil SF Special (607) 2:33 2:35 Thursday 2 min. Chennai Central
Chennai Vasco Express (17311) 17:40 17:45 Friday 5 min. Chennai Central
West Coast Express (16627) 14:48 14:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Chennai Central
West Coast Express (16628) 11:38 11:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Mangalore Central
Erode-Chennai Yercaud Express (16670) 0:13 0:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Erode Junction
Chennai-Erode Yercaud Express (16669) 2:58 3:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Chennai Central
Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly Express (12292) 2:43 2:45 Sunday 2 min. Chennai Central
Hatia-Yesvantpur Express (12835) 1:53 1:55 Tuesday, Thursday 2 min. Hatia
Bhubaneswar Yesvantpur Express (12845) 7:00 7:05 Monday 5 min. Bhubaneswar
Howrah-Yesvantapur Express (12863) 3:35 3:40 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, 5 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Weekly Express (15228) 7:35 7:40 Wednesday 5 min. Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Guwahati Express (201) 3:55 4:00 Tuesday 5 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Chennai Central Coimbatore SF Special (621) 1:28 1:30 Thursday 2 min. Chennai Central
Coimbatore Chennai Central SF Special (622) 4:13 4:15 Wednesday 2 min. Coimbatore Main Junction
Chennai Kollam SF (649) 2:13 2:15 Thursday 2 min. Chennai Central
Kollam Chennai SF Special (650) 4:43 4:45 Friday 2 min. Kollam Junction
Mysore-Howrah Special (8004) 6:05 6:10 Monday 5 min. Mysore Junction
Howrah-Mysore Special (8003) 22:15 22:20 Saturday 5 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Bhubaneswar Express (12846) 11:13 11:15 Tuesday 2 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Chennai Central Nagercoil SF Special (603) 2:33 2:35 Thursday 2 min. Chennai Central
Chamarajanagara Tirupati Fast Passenger (56213) 0:01 0:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Chamarajanagar
Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special (619) 23:43 23:45 Wednesday 2 min. Chennai Central
Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special (620) 23:40 23:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Tuticorin
Tirupati Chamarajanagara Fast Passenger (56214) 1:45 1:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Tirupati Main
Nagercoil Chennai Central Special (604) 4:38 4:40 Friday 2 min. Nagercoil Junction
Sirpur Kagaznagar Kollam Special (726) 11:00 11:05 Sunday 5 min. Sirpur Kagaznagar
Kollam Kakinada Special (743) 14:38 14:40 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 2 min. Kollam Junction
Brindavan Express (12639) 10:30 10:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Chennai Central
Brindavan Express (12640) 16:43 16:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special (651) 23:43 23:45 Friday 2 min. Chennai Central
Ernakulam Jn. Chennai Central Special (652) 3:53 3:55 Friday 2 min. Ernakulam Junction (South)
Coimbatore Chennai SF (643) 4:13 4:15 Wednesday 2 min. Coimbatore Main Junction
Coimbatore SF Special (644) 1:28 1:30 Thursday 2 min. Chennai Central
Vijayawada Kollam Special (730) 7:55 8:05 Thursday 10 min. Vijayawada Junction
Vijayawada Express (729) 11:58 12:00 Friday 2 min. Kollam Junction
Machilipatnam Kollam Special (730A) 7:55 8:05 Sunday 10 min. Machilipatnam
Kollam Machilipatnam Special (729A) 11:58 12:00 Monday 2 min. Kollam Junction
Kollam Hyderabad Express (765) 11:58 12:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday 2 min. Kollam Junction
Hyderabad Kollam Special (766A) 7:55 8:05 Friday 10 min. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Kollam Hyderabad Special (765A) 11:58 12:00 Saturday 2 min. Kollam Junction
Kanniyakumari-Mumbai CST Express (16382) 23:15 23:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Kanniyakumari
Bhagalpur-Yesvantpur (Weekly) Anga SF Express (12254) 4:50 4:55 Friday 5 min. Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur (Weekly) SF Anga Express (12253) 16:13 16:15 Saturday 2 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Nagercoil Chennai Special (624) 23:40 23:45 Sunday 5 min. Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Chennai Pooja Special (626) 6:08 6:10 Friday 2 min. Mangalore Central
Hyderabad Kollam Onam Special (766) 7:55 8:05 Monday 10 min. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Kakinada Kollam Special (744) 11:00 11:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Kakinada Town
Hyderabad Express (7027) 21:20 21:25 Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Triv
Hyderabad Express (7231) 21:23 21:25 Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Triv
Yelagiri Express (16090) 4:50 4:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Tiruppattur
Arakkonam Bangalore Passenger (101SR) 12:10 14:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 110 min. Arakkonam Junction
Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Express (16085) 21:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Arakkonam Junction
Yelagiri Express (16089) 22:05 22:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Chennai Central
Erode Jolarpettai Passenger (56840) 11:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Junction
Erode Jolarpettai Passenger (56846) 21:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Junction
Jolarpettai Erode Passenger (56845) 5:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jolarpettai Junction
Jolarpettai Erode Passenger (56839) 15:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jolarpettai Junction
Tirunelveli Chennai Central SF Special (602) 23:40 23:45 Friday 5 min. Tirunelveli Junction
Tuticorin Chennai Diwali Special (614) 4:38 4:40 Monday 2 min. Tuticorin
Chennai Mysore Special (6236) 23:45 23:50 Thursday 5 min. Chennai Central
Yesvantpur-Chennai Weekly Express (12291) 1:30 1:32 Saturday 2 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Chennai Mail (12602) 1:53 1:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Mangalore Central
Bangalore-Chennai InterCity Express (12610) 10:28 10:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Bangalore City Junction
Nagercoil Chennai Central (Weekly) Superfast Expre (12690) 8:48 8:50 Monday 2 min. Nagercoil Junction
Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Chennai SF Expres (12692) 1:30 1:32 Monday 2 min. Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Trivandrum-Chennai Superfast Express (12696) 6:18 6:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Triv
Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central weekly express (12698) 8:48 8:50 Sunday 2 min. Triv
Alappuzha-Chennai Express (16042) 2:23 2:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Alappuzha
Vasco-Chennai Express (17312) 8:23 8:25 Friday 2 min. Vasco Da Gama
Chennai Express (17314) 8:23 8:25 Sunday 2 min. Hubli Junction
Cheran Express (12673) 1:18 1:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Chennai Central
Cheran Express (12674) 2:48 2:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Coimbatore Main Junction
Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Allepey) Express (13351) 7:18 7:20 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, 2 min. Dhanbad Junction
Chennai Nagercoil Special (623) 1:55 2:00 Saturday 5 min. Chennai Central
Chennai Central Mangalore Central Pooja Special (625) 23:43 23:45 Wednesday 2 min. Chennai Central
Jaipur-Coimbatore Express (12970) 13:18 13:20 Thursday 2 min. Jaipur Junction
Chennai- Alapuzha Alleppey Express (16041) 0:18 0:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Chennai Central
Ahilyanagari Express (16325) 3:15 3:20 Wednesday 5 min. Indore Junction BG
Alappuzha(Allepey) -Dhanbad Express (13352) 17:05 17:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Alappuzha
Guwahati-Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express (12508) 8:28 8:30 Sunday 2 min. Guwahati
Patna-Ernakulam Express (16310) 7:35 7:40 Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Patna Junction
Patna-Ernakulam Weekly Express (16360) 13:55 14:00 Thursday 5 min. Patna Junction
Ahilyanagari Express (16326) 19:48 19:50 Saturday 2 min. Triv
Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special (202) 8:23 8:25 2 min. Dibrugarh
Guwahati-Tiruvananthapuram Express (12516) 8:28 8:30 Friday 2 min. Guwahati
Gurudev Express (6358) 6:58 7:00 Friday 2 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Gurudev Express (12659) 5:55 6:00 Monday 5 min. Nagercoil Junction
Shalimar-Nagercoil Gurudev Express (12660) 6:53 6:55 Friday 2 min. Kolkata Shalimar
Ernakulam Guwahati Superfast Express (12507) 5:55 6:00 Wednesday 5 min. Ernakulam Junction (South)
BangaloreCity-Guwahati (Triweekly) SF Express (12509) 2:08 2:10 Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Bangalore City Junction
Tiruvananthapuram-Guwahati Express (12515) 2:08 2:10 Monday 2 min. Triv
Yesvantpur-Hatia Express (12836) 11:13 11:15 Wednesday, Friday 2 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Himsagar Express (16317) 5:55 6:00 Saturday 5 min. Kanniyakumari
Himsagar Express (16318) 5:03 5:05 Thursday 2 min. Jammu Tawi
Tirunelveli-Jammu Tawi Express (16787) 5:55 6:00 Tuesday, Saturday 5 min. Tirunelveli Junction
Yeswantapur-Howrah Express (12864) 23:00 23:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow Yeshwantpur Express (6504) 13:05 13:10 Sunday 5 min. Lucknow
Madgaon Chennai Summer Special (672) 11:55 12:00 Sunday 5 min. Madgaon Junction
Erode Jolarpettai Passenger (604SR) 10:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Junction
Chennai Hubli Express (17313) 17:40 17:45 Sunday 5 min. Chennai Central
Hyderabad Kollam Onam Special (766) 7:55 8:05 Monday 10 min. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Navyug Express Slip (16688-Slip) 5:03 5:05 Sunday 2 min. Jammu Tawi
Himsagar Express Slip (16318-Slip) 5:03 5:05 Thursday 2 min. Jammu Tawi
Alappuzha Dhanbad Tatanagar Express Slip (13352-Slip) 17:05 17:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Alappuzha
ChennaiCentral-Coimbatore InterCity (12679) 17:33 17:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Chennai Central
Coimbatore-Chennai Central InterCity SF Express (12680) 10:18 10:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Coimbatore Main Junction
Arakkonam Express (16086) 6:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jolarpettai Junction
Coimbatore-Jaipur Express (12969) 13:38 13:40 Friday 2 min. Coimbatore Main Junction
Vijayawada kollam Special (730B) 11:00 11:05 Sunday 5 min. Vijayawada Junction
Kollam Vijayawada Special (729B) 14:38 14:40 Monday, Thursday 2 min. Kollam Junction
Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special (0202A) 8:23 8:25 2 min. Dibrugarh
Dibrugarh-Yesvantpur Express (15902) 8:18 8:20 2 min. Dibrugarh
Yesvantpur-Dibrugarh Express (15901) 4:15 4:25 Tuesday 10 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow Yesvantpur Special (6504A) 16:43 16:45 Tuesday 2 min. Lucknow
Yesvantpur Lucknow Express (6503) 13:18 13:20 Wednesday 2 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Yesvantpur-Lucknow Weekly SF Express (12539) 13:18 13:20 Wednesday 2 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (12540) 13:05 13:10 Sunday 5 min. Lucknow
Aurangabad Kollam Special (766C) 11:00 11:05 Thursday 5 min. Aurangabad
Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn Special (0647A) 1:33 1:35 Friday 2 min. Chennai Central
Ernakulam Chennai Central Express (0648A) 3:53 3:55 Saturday 2 min. Ernakulam Junction (South)
Yesvantpur Lucknow Express (6503) 2:08 2:10 Thursday 2 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Kollam-ChennaiCentral Weekly Special (6008) 5:15 5:20 Friday 5 min. Kollam Junction
Chennai Vizag Express (6005) 18:18 18:20 Thursday 2 min. Chennai Central
Nagercoil Chennai Central SF Special (6006) 23:43 23:45 Sunday 2 min. Nagercoil Junction
Tiruchchirappalli Chennai Central Superfast Special (6802) 23:33 23:35 Monday 2 min. Tiruchirappalli Junction
Chennai Central Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (6801) 21:30 21:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Chennai Central
Chennai Central coimbatore Express (6803) 1:33 1:35 Wednesday 2 min. Chennai Central
Coimbatore Chennai Central Superfast Special (6804) 4:03 4:05 Thursday 2 min. Coimbatore Main Junction
Chennai Central Nagercoil Express (6001) 2:43 2:45 Monday 2 min. Chennai Central
Nagercoil chennai Central Express (6002) 23:43 23:45 Wednesday 2 min. Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central Nagercoil Express (6003) 23:48 23:50 Monday 2 min. Chennai Central
Nagercoil chennai Central Superfast (6004) 23:43 23:45 Thursday 2 min. Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central Nagercoil Special (6009) 18:18 18:20 Monday 2 min. Chennai Central
Chennai Mangalore Bi-weekly Special (6011) 1:33 1:35 Wednesday, Friday 2 min. Chennai Central
Mangalore Chennai Bi-weekly Special (6012) 8:23 8:25 Thursday, Saturday 2 min. Mangalore Central
Coimbatore-ChennaiCentral Special (6618) 4:13 4:15 Wednesday 2 min. Coimbatore Main Junction
Chennai Central Coimbatore Superfast Special (6617) 1:28 1:30 Thursday 2 min. Chennai Central
Coimbatore Chennai Central Superfast Special (6616) 3:08 3:10 Wednesday 2 min. Coimbatore Main Junction
Nellore-Secunderabad Special (7109) 10:18 10:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam special (7111) 14:18 14:20 Thursday 2 min. Sirpur Kagaznagar
Karimnagar Kollam special (7113) 14:18 14:20 Thursday 2 min. Karimnagar
Vijayawada Kollam Special (7213) 14:18 14:20 Tuesday 2 min. Vijayawada Junction
Machilipatnam Kollam special (7215) 14:18 14:20 Friday 2 min. Machilipatnam
Kakinada Town Kollam Special (7211) 11:33 11:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Kakinada Town
Nizamabad Kollam Special (7613) 14:18 14:20 Sunday 2 min. Nizamabad
Secunderabad-Nellore Special (7110) 13:28 13:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Kollam Junction
Kollam Hyderabad Special (7116) 13:28 13:30 Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday 2 min. Kollam Junction
Kollam Kakinada Town Special (7212) 15:18 15:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Kollam Junction
Kollam Vijayawada Sabarimalai Special (7214) 18:03 18:05 Wednesday, Friday 2 min. Kollam Junction
Kollam to Machilipatnam special (7216) 18:03 18:05 Saturday 2 min. Kollam Junction
Kollam Nizamabad Special (7614) 18:03 18:05 Monday 2 min. Kollam Junction
Hyderabad-Kollam Sabarimalai Special (7115) 10:18 10:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Narasapur Kollam Sabarimalai Special (7217) 11:33 11:35 Friday, Saturday 2 min. Narasapur
Aurangabad Kollam Sabarimalai Special (7505) 14:18 14:20 Saturday 2 min. Aurangabad
Akola Kollam Sabarimalai Specia (7507) 14:18 14:20 Saturday 2 min. Akola Junction
Tirupati Kollam Sabarimalai Special (7508) 18:03 18:05 Sunday 2 min. Kollam Junction
Narsapur Sabarimalai Special (7218) 15:18 15:20 Sunday, Saturday 2 min. Kollam Junction
Kollam Tirupati Sabarimalai Special (7506) 18:03 18:05 Sunday 2 min. Kollam Junction
Chennai Mangalore Garib Rath Special (6667) 23:43 23:45 Wednesday 2 min. Chennai Central
Mangalore Chennai Central Garib rath (6668) 5:13 5:15 Friday 2 min. Mangalore Central
Vishakhapattanam Kollam Weekly Spl (8577) 1:53 1:55 Monday 2 min. Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Vishakhapattanam Weekly Spl (8578) 6:15 6:35 Tuesday 20 min. Kollam Junction
Bangalore Arakkonam Passenger (56262) 13:40 15:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 90 min. Bangalore City Junction
Arakkonam Bangalore Passenger (56261) 12:10 14:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 110 min. Arakkonam Junction
Mumbai CST-Kanniyakumari Express (16381) 19:25 19:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Mumbai CST
Kaveri Express (16221) 2:55 3:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Mysore Junction
Kaveri Express (16222) 1:00 1:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Chennai Central
Kerala Express (12625) 0:40 0:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Triv
Kerala Express (12626) 0:40 0:45 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, 5 min. New Delhi
Chennai Madgaon Summer Special (671) 19:13 19:15 Friday 2 min. Chennai Central
Trivandrum-Korba Express (16328) 19:48 19:50 Monday, Thursday 2 min. Triv
Kovai Express (12675) 9:18 9:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Chennai Central
Kovai Express (12676) 18:23 18:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Coimbatore Main Junction
Korba Tiruvananthapuram Express (16327) 3:15 3:20 Friday, 5 min. Korba
Lalbagh Express (12607) 18:53 18:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Chennai Central
Lalbagh Express (12608) 8:44 8:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 1 min. Bangalore City Junction