Hisar - HSR comes under Railways and is located in Haryana. 23 trains travel through Hisar. The station is at an elevation of from sea level.
Station Details
Station Name : Hisar
Station Code : Hisar
Zone :
Elevation :
City : Hisar
State : Haryana
2 Trains traveling through Hisar
Train Name (Number) Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt Time Starts From
Hisar Jodhpur Passenger Special (4851) 5:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hisar
Jodhpur Hissar passenger (54823) 21:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jodhpur Junction
Hissar Jodhpur passenger (54824) 5:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hisar
Gorakhdham Express (12555) 10:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gorakhpur Junction
Gorakhdham Express (12556) 16:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hisar
Ludhiana Hisar Passenger (54606) 23:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ludhiana Junction
Ludhiana Hisar Passenger (54604) 20:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ludhiana Junction
Ludhiana Hisar Passenger (54634) 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ludhiana Junction
Ludhiana Hisar Passenger (54636) 14:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ludhiana Junction
Dhuri Jakhal Hisar Passenger (54631) 17:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hisar
Rewari Bhatinda Passenger (54782) 12:45 12:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Rewari
Haryana Express (14085) 22:32 22:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 3 min. Tilak Bridge
Haryana Express (14086) 5:07 5:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 3 min. Sirsa
Jaipur - Amritsar Express (19771) 2:45 2:55 Friday, Sunday 10 min. Jaipur Junction
Dhuri Hisar Passenger (54632) 9:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dhuri Junction
Jaipur Amritsar (Biweekly) Express via Jakhal (19781) 2:45 3:20 Tuesday, Thursday 35 min. Jaipur Junction
Ludhiana Hisar Passenger (6LJNR) 20:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Ludhiana Junction
Hisar Jaipur Passenger (182NW) 23:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hisar
Amritsar - Jaipur Express (19772) 0:45 0:50 Wednesday, Friday 5 min. Amritsar Junction
Amritsar Jaipur (Biweekly) Express via Jakhal (19782) 0:30 0:50 Monday, Saturday 20 min. Amritsar Junction
Jodhpur Hisar Passenger Special (4852) 21:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jodhpur Junction
Kissan Express (14519) 19:00 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Old Delhi
Kisan Express (14520) 9:27 9:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Bhatinda Junction