Srikakulam Road - CHE comes under Railways and is located in Andhra Pradesh. 78 trains travel through Srikakulam Road. The station is at an elevation of from sea level.
Station Details
Station Name : Srikakulam Road
Station Code : Srikakulam Road
Zone :
Elevation :
City : Amadalavalasa
State : Andhra Pradesh
2 Trains traveling through Srikakulam Road
Train Name (Number) Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt Time Starts From
Puri Ahmedabad Superfast Express (12843) 23:15 23:17 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Puri
Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (15227) 1:13 1:15 Friday 2 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Puri Okha Dwaraka Express (18401) 14:40 14:42 Sunday 2 min. Puri
Patna Express (16309) 21:35 21:37 Tuesday, Wednesday 2 min. Ernakulam Junction (South)
Prasanti Express (18463) 10:33 10:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Bhubaneswar
Prasanti Express (18464) 15:32 15:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneswar-Puducherry Superfast Express (12898) 16:40 16:42 Tuesday 2 min. Bhubaneswar
Ahmedabad Puri Superfast Express (12844) 2:55 2:57 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday, 2 min. Ahmedabad Junction
Tirupati-Puri Express (17480) 7:25 7:30 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Tirupati Main
Okha Puri Weekly Express (18402) 4:18 4:20 Friday 2 min. Okha
Guwahati - Bangalore City (Triweekly) SF Express (12510) 13:00 13:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 2 min. Guwahati
Vzm psa Passenger (78534) 21:15 21:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Vizianagaram Junction
Shalimar-Visakhapatnam Special (8045) 5:48 5:50 Wednesday 2 min. Kolkata Shalimar
Hyderabad-Santragachi Special (7128) 12:35 12:37 Tuesday 2 min. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Bhubaneswar-Manmad Weekly Special (8465) 2:45 2:47 Saturday 2 min. Bhubaneswar
Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Special (8046) 20:10 20:12 Wednesday 2 min. Visakhapatnam Junction
Manmad - Bhubaneswar Weekly Special (8466) 1:00 1:02 Tuesday 2 min. Manmad Junction
Kolkata Santragachi-Hyderabad Special (7127) 3:35 3:37 Thursday 2 min. Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Guwahati-Secunderabad Express (12514) 13:00 13:02 Friday 2 min. Guwahati
Trivandrum Shalimar Biweekly Express (16323) 1:13 1:15 Saturday, 2 min. Triv
Kolkata Shalimar-Visakhapatnam Superfast express (22853) 5:45 5:47 Wednesday 2 min. Kolkata Shalimar
Visakhapatnam-Shalimar Express (22854) 15:53 15:55 Wednesday 2 min. Visakhapatnam Junction
Vishakapatnam Palasa MEMU (67294) 10:30 10:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Visakhapatnam Junction
Palasa Vishakapatnam MEMU (67293) 14:00 14:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Palasa
Shalimar-Tirupati Special (8055) 2:45 2:47 Friday 2 min. Kolkata Shalimar
Tirupati-Kolkata Shalimar Special (8056) 11:36 11:38 Saturday 2 min. Tirupati Main
Shalimar Tiruvananthapuram Express (16324) 12:00 12:02 Monday, Wednesday 2 min. Kolkata Shalimar
Puri-Tirupati Express (17479) 20:10 20:15 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 5 min. Puri
Visakha Express (17016) 9:43 9:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Secunderabad Junction
Visakha Express (17015) 13:38 13:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Bhubaneswar
Bhubaneswar Yesvantpur Express (12845) 12:00 12:02 Sunday 2 min. Bhubaneswar
Howrah-Yesvantapur Express (12863) 8:13 8:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Weekly Express (15228) 12:00 12:02 Tuesday 2 min. Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Guwahati Express (201) 1:25 1:27 Wednesday 2 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Chennai Bhubaneswar SF Express (12829) 12:35 12:37 Saturday 2 min. Chennai Central
Yesvantpur Bhubaneswar Express (12846) 6:35 6:37 Wednesday 2 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Puducherry-Bhubaneswar Express (12897) 13:52 13:54 Thursday 2 min. Puducherry
Amaravati Express (18047) 10:45 10:47 Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday 2 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Amaravati Express (18048) 10:30 10:32 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Vasco Da Gama
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly Special (8471) 16:25 16:27 Saturday 2 min. Bhubaneswar
Prashanti Express (8463A) 9:08 9:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Bhubaneswar
Puri Tirupati Express (8439) 15:03 15:05 Friday 2 min. Puri
Bhubaneswar Chennai Superfast Express (12830) 16:40 16:42 Thursday 2 min. Bhubaneswar
Puri-Bangalore weekly Garib Rath special (8469) 20:23 20:25 Friday 2 min. Puri
East Coast Express (18645) 1:20 1:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
East Coast Express (18646) 2:08 2:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Guwahati-Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express (12508) 13:00 13:02 Saturday 2 min. Guwahati
Patna-Ernakulam Express (16310) 12:00 12:02 Friday, Saturday 2 min. Patna Junction
Falaknuma Express (12703) 19:00 19:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Falaknuma Express (12704) 5:43 5:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Secunderabad Junction
Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special (202) 13:05 13:07 Sunday 2 min. Dibrugarh
Guwahati-Tiruvananthapuram Express (12516) 13:00 13:02 Thursday 2 min. Guwahati
Gurudev Express (6358) 12:13 12:15 Thursday 2 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Vizianagaram palasa Passenger (232AO) 21:05 21:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Vizianagaram Junction
Gurudev Express (12659) 1:13 1:15 Tuesday 2 min. Nagercoil Junction
Shalimar-Nagercoil Gurudev Express (12660) 12:00 12:02 Thursday 2 min. Kolkata Shalimar
Ernakulam Guwahati Superfast Express (12507) 1:13 1:15 Thursday 2 min. Ernakulam Junction (South)
BangaloreCity-Guwahati (Triweekly) SF Express (12509) 21:35 21:37 Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Bangalore City Junction
Secunderabad - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Express (12513) 21:35 21:37 Sunday 2 min. Secunderabad Junction
Tiruvananthapuram-Guwahati Express (12515) 21:35 21:37 Monday 2 min. Triv
Hirakhand Express (18447) 1:00 1:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Bhubaneswar
Hirakhand Express (18448) 2:20 2:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Jagdalpur
Hirakud Express (18507) 1:43 1:45 Tuesday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Visakhapatnam Triweekly Hirakud Express (18508) 21:33 21:35 Tuesday, Friday, 2 min. Amritsar Junction
Yeswantapur-Howrah Express (12864) 18:05 18:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Chennai-Howrah SF Mail (12840) 15:18 15:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Chennai Central
Howrah Chennai Superfast Mail (12839) 11:35 11:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly Special (8472) 7:33 7:35 Monday 2 min. Tirupati Main
Puri-Tirupati Express Slip (17479-Slip) 20:10 20:15 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 5 min. Puri
Hirakhand Express Slip (18447-Slip) 1:00 1:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Bhubaneswar
Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express (18411) 12:20 12:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Bhubaneswar
Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express (18412) 17:03 17:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Visakhapatnam Junction
Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special (0202A) 13:05 13:07 Sunday 2 min. Dibrugarh
Dantewara - Bhubaneswar Passenger Slip (58502-Slip) 2:30 2:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Dantewara
Bangalore-Puri Garib Rath Special (8470) 0:25 0:27 2 min. Bangalore City Junction
Palasa Vizianagaram daily passenger (78533) 6:20 6:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Palasa
Konark Express (11019) 23:08 23:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Mumbai CST
Konark Express (11020) 20:10 20:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Bhubaneswar