Bhimavaram Junction - BVRM comes under Railways and is located in Andhra Pradesh. 57 trains travel through Bhimavaram Junction. The station is at an elevation of from sea level.
Station Details
Station Name : Bhimavaram Junction
Station Code : Bhimavaram Junction
Zone :
Elevation :
City : Bhimavaram
State : Andhra Pradesh
2 Trains traveling through Bhimavaram Junction
Train Name (Number) Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt Time Starts From
Hyderabad-Narsapur Express (17256) 7:05 7:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Narasapur Tirupati Link Express (17404) 18:15 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Narasapur
Visakhapatnam Narasapur (LINK) Passenger (57265) 3:00 3:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 50 min. Visakhapatnam Junction
Narasapur Visakhapatnam (LINK) Passenger (57264) 0:10 0:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 30 min. Narasapur
Bhimavaram Vijayawada Passenger (77206) 21:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhimavaram Junction
Guntur Passenger (57382) 7:05 7:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Narasapur
Macherla Bhimavaram Passenger (57218) 14:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Macherla
Macherla Guntur Bhimavaram Passenger (418) 15:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Macherla
Guntur Passenger (482) 7:05 7:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Narasapur
Guntur Narasapur Fast Passenger (57381) 21:30 21:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Guntur Junction
Narasapur Guntur Passenger (57298) 13:40 13:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Narasapur
Gudivada Narasapur Passenger (102SC) 5:52 5:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 3 min. Gudivada Junction
Gudivada Narasapur Passenger (77202) 6:10 6:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Gudivada Junction
Rajamundry Narasapur Passenger (57260) 10:25 10:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Rajahmundry
Rajamundry Narasapur Passenger (460) 10:25 10:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Rajahmundry
Bhimavaram Narasapur Passenger (77233) 11:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhimavaram Junction
Bhimavaram Narasapur Passenger (133SC) 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhimavaram Junction
Simhadri Link Express (17242) 13:38 13:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 3 min. Nidadavolu Junction
Gudivada Narasapur Passenger (77204) 17:50 17:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Gudivada Junction
Gudivada Narasapur Passenger (104SC) 17:50 18:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 15 min. Gudivada Junction
Gudivada Narasapur Passenger (57279) 20:45 20:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Gudivada Junction
Bhimavaram Gudivada Passenger (77232) 5:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhimavaram Junction
Narasapur Gudivada Passenger (77203) 8:50 8:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Narasapur
Narasapur Gudivada Passenger (103SC) 9:05 9:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Narasapur
Vijayawada Bhimavaram Passenger (77231) 10:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Junction
Bhimavaram Gudivada Passenger (57280) 16:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhimavaram Junction
Bhimavaram Gudivada Passenger (480) 16:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhimavaram Junction
Narasapur Bhimavaram Passenger (105SC) 16:50 16:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Narasapur
Narasapur Bhimavaram Passenger (77205) 16:50 16:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Narasapur
Nidadavolu Bhimavaram Passenger (57262) 8:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nidadavolu Junction
Rajamundry Bhimavaram DMU (77238) 14:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rajahmundry
Bhimavaram Nidadavolu Passenger (77243) 17:25 17:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 30 min. Bhimavaram Town
Bhimavaram Nidadavolu Passenger (143SC) 17:25 17:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 30 min. Bhimavaram Town
Nidadavolu Bhimavaram Passenger (77240) 19:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nidadavolu Junction
Narasapur Nidadavolu Passenger (141SC) 20:45 20:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Narasapur
Nidadavolu Bhimavaram Passenger (142SC) 6:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nidadavolu Junction
Rajahmundry Bhimavaram DMU (77242) 6:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rajahmundry
Nidadavolu Bhimavaram Passenger (144SC) 23:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nidadavolu Junction
Nidadavolu Bhimavaram Passenger (77244) 23:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nidadavolu Junction
Bhimavaram Nidadavolu Passenger (77239) 15:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhimavaram Junction
Nanded Narasapur Special (705) 9:30 9:32 Friday 2 min. Huzur Sahib N
Narasapur Secunderabad Special (706) 21:43 21:45 Friday 2 min. Narasapur
Narasapur Nidadavolu Passenger (57263) 5:15 5:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Narasapur
Simhadri Link Express (17241) 10:55 11:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Narasapur
Tirupati Machilipatnam Express Slip (17401-Slip) 5:10 5:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 2 min. Tirupati Main
Narasapur Hyderabad Express (17255) 19:45 19:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Narasapur
Tirupati Narasapur Express (17403) 5:10 5:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 2 min. Gudivada Junction
Narasapur Secunderabad Spl (755) 21:43 21:45 Tuesday 2 min. Narasapur
Secunderabad Narasapur Spl (756) 9:30 9:32 Tuesday 2 min. Secunderabad Junction
Narasapur Nagarsol (727) 11:45 11:50 Wednesday 5 min. Narasapur
Nagarsol Narsapur Special (728) 9:40 9:42 Friday 2 min. Nagarsol
Narasapur Kollam Sabarimalai Special (7217) 21:50 21:52 Thursday, Friday 2 min. Narasapur
Narsapur Sabarimalai Special (7218) 5:02 5:04 Monday, Sunday 2 min. Kollam Junction
Narsapur-Nagarsol Summer Special (7119) 11:45 11:50 Wednesday 5 min. Narasapur
Nagarsol-Narasapur Summer Special (7120) 9:40 9:42 Friday 2 min. Nagarsol
Secunderabad-Narsapur Summer Special (7117) 8:28 8:30 Wednesday 2 min. Secunderabad Junction
Narsapur-Secunderabad Summer Special (7118) 21:43 21:45 Friday 2 min. Narasapur