Bhiwani - BNW comes under Railways and is located in Haryana. 19 trains travel through Bhiwani. The station is at an elevation of from sea level.
Station Details
Station Name : Bhiwani
Station Code : Bhiwani
Zone :
Elevation :
City : Bhiwani
State : Haryana
2 Trains traveling through Bhiwani
Train Name (Number) Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt Time Starts From
Ekta Express (14795) 4:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhiwani
Ekta Express (14796) 23:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalka
Gorakhdham Express (12555) 8:45 9:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 20 min. Gorakhpur Junction
Gorakhdham Express (12556) 17:30 17:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 15 min. Hisar
Chandigarh-Ajmer GaribRath (12984) 2:05 2:10 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday 5 min. Ch
Ajmer-Chandigarh GaribRath Express (12983) 1:25 1:30 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday 5 min. Ajmer Junction
Rewari Bhatinda Passenger (54782) 11:20 11:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Rewari
Haryana Express (14085) 21:05 21:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 20 min. Tilak Bridge
Haryana Express (14086) 6:30 7:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 30 min. Sirsa
Jaipur - Amritsar Express (19771) 1:25 1:45 Friday, Sunday 20 min. Jaipur Junction
Jaipur Amritsar (Biweekly) Express via Jakhal (19781) 1:25 1:45 Tuesday, Thursday 20 min. Jaipur Junction
Himalayan Queen Slip (14096-Slip) 23:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalka
Hisar Jaipur Passenger (182NW) 0:30 0:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Hisar
Amritsar - Jaipur Express (19772) 1:40 1:55 Wednesday, Friday 15 min. Amritsar Junction
Amritsar Jaipur (Biweekly) Express via Jakhal (19782) 1:40 1:55 Monday, Saturday 15 min. Amritsar Junction
Kalindi Express (14723) 9:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kanpur Central
Kalindi Express (14724) 18:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhiwani
Kissan Express (14519) 17:35 18:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 25 min. Old Delhi
Kisan Express (14520) 11:00 11:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 25 min. Bhatinda Junction