Bikaner Junction - BKN comes under Railways and is located in Rajasthan. 64 trains travel through Bikaner Junction. The station is at an elevation of from sea level.
Station Details
Station Name : Bikaner Junction
Station Code : Bikaner Junction
Zone :
Elevation :
City : Bikaner City
State : Rajasthan
2 Trains traveling through Bikaner Junction
Train Name (Number) Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt Time Starts From
Guwahati Barmer Express Slip (15632-Slip) 7:00 Guwahati
Mumbai BDTS - Bikaner Holiday Special Express (9023) 22:15 Monday, Thursday Mumbai B
Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Holiday Special (9024) 23:45 Monday, Thursday Bikaner Junction
Ranakpur Express (14707) 9:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bikaner Junction
Ranakpur Express (14708) 15:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mumbai B
Bikaner Express (4790) 8:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bikaner Junction
KALKA BARMER Express Slip (14887S) 10:50 11:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 15 min. Kalka
Bikaner-DelhiSaraiRohiilla Express (12458) 22:40 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Bikaner Junction
Bikaner-Delhi SaraiRohilla OneDay Special (02458S) 10:10 Wednesday Bikaner Junction
DelhiSaraiRohilla-Bikaner Special (02457S) 3:15 Thursday Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Delhi SaraiRohilla-Bikaner Express (12457) 16:30 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bikaner-Secunderabad Express (17038) 15:40 Sunday, Friday Bikaner Junction
Bhagat Ki kothi-Beas Special (4802) 14:00 14:15 Thursday 15 min. Bhagat Ki Kothi
Beas-Bhagat Ki kothi Satsang Special (4801) 23:55 0:05 Monday 10 min. Beas
JammuTawi-Ahmedabad Express (19224) 0:30 0:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Jammu Tawi
Bikaner Dadar Weekly S (04727S) 15:00 Monday Bikaner Junction
Dadar Bikaner Weekly S (04728S) 12:40 Wednesday Mumbai Dadar Western
Bikaner Secunderabad Dussehra Special (720) 15:15 Sunday Bikaner Junction
Jaisalmer-Bikaner Express (14701) 4:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jaisalmer
Bikaner Express (4737) 7:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jaipur Junction
Bikaner Express (4789) 18:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sadulpur Junction
Kochuveli-Bikaner Express (16312) 1:30 Triv
Secunderabad-Bikaner Express (17037) 17:00 Thursday, Friday Secunderabad Junction
Bikaner Guwahati Express (25631) 23:45 Sunday, Tuesday Bikaner Junction
Bikaner Kochuveli Express (16311) 19:10 Tuesday Bikaner Junction
Kalka-Barmer Express (14887) 10:50 11:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 15 min. Kalka
Barmer-Kalka Express (14888) 16:25 16:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 20 min. Barmer
Bikaner Degana Passenger (2BRD) 4:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bikaner Junction
Bikaner-Howrah SF Express (22308) 18:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bikaner Junction
Ahmedabad Bikaner Summer Special (941) 10:35 Tuesday Ahmedabad Junction
Bikaner Ahmedabad Summer Special (942) 15:15 Tuesday Bikaner Junction
Secunderabad Bikaner Dussehra Special (719) 17:00 Friday Secunderabad Junction
Merta Bikaner Express (22307) 8:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Merta Road Junction
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express (22463) 10:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Merta Road Junction
Howrah Bikaner Express (Slip) (12307-Slip) 8:00 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Kolkata Howrah Junction
Bikaner Express Slip (4790 -Slip) 8:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bikaner Junction
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip (12463-Slip) 10:35 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bikaner - Bandra T. (Weekly) SF Special (4727) 15:00 Monday Bikaner Junction
Mumbai Bandra T. - Bikaner (Weekly) SF Special (4728) 12:30 Wednesday Mumbai B
Bikaner Jaipur InterCity (12467) 6:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bikaner Junction
Jaipur Bikaner InterCity Express (12468) 21:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jaipur Junction
Kota Hanumangarh Special (9734) 4:30 4:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Kota Junction
Hanumangarh Kota Special (9733) 22:25 22:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 10 min. Hanumangarh Junction
Bikaner Sri Dungargarh Passenger (8BSNW) 19:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bikaner Junction
Jaipur Express (4738) 21:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bikaner Junction
Sri Dungargarh Bikaner Passenger (5BSNW) 19:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sri Dungargarh
Sri Dungargarh Bikaner Passenger (7BSNW) 22:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sri Dungargarh
Bikaner-Jaisalmer Express (14702) 23:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bikaner Junction
Pratap Express (12496) 5:40 Sunday Kolkata Chitpur
Pratap Express (12495) 5:30 Thursday Bikaner Junction
Kolkata Bikaner Special (2496A) 2:15 Friday Kolkata Chitpur
Bikaner Dadar SF Special (0287A) 14:45 Monday Bikaner Junction
Ahmedabad-Jammu Tawi Express (19223) 1:45 1:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 10 min. Ahmedabad Junction
Sri Dungargarh Bikaner Passenger (1BSNW) 7:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sri Dungargarh
Sri Dungargarh Bikaner Passenger (3BS) 12:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sri Dungargarh
Bikaner Sri Dungargarh Passenger (4BS) 8:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bikaner Junction
Bikaner Sri Dungargarh Passenger (6BS) 13:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bikaner Junction
Bikaner Sri Dungargarh Passenger (2BSNW) 4:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bikaner Junction
Bikaner-Dadar Express (12489) 13:50 Tuesday, Saturday Bikaner Junction
Dadar - Bikaner Express (12490) 13:10 Monday, Thursday Mumbai Dadar Western
Sadulpur Bikaner Express (4709) 9:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sadulpur Junction
Link Express (4710) 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bikaner Junction
Haridwar-Barmer Link Express (24887) 10:50 11:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 15 min. Haridwar Junction
Barmer-Haridwar Link Express (24888) 16:25 16:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 20 min. Barmer